South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 11:00 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
10:00a
POFC Open Tryouts
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS - Grad Name Reader Auditions
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Tennis vs Bethel
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Silas ( Foss )
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo @ Foss
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
SKHS - Orchestra Meeting (Band room)
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
6:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Baseball @ Puyallup
28
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
12:00p
JSMS - Conferences
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs GK
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis vs Bellarmine
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Boys C Soccer vs GK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Max Velocity practice
5:00p
Right at School Rehearsal
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs GK
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs GK
29
"A Day" Schedule
"A day" schedule. No Late Start. (Elem/MS conferences)
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
12:00p
CH Spring Conferences
12:30p
SKHS ASVAB Test
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Olympia
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Bethel
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Bethel
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SC Right at School Rehearsal
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Bond Community Meeting - Finance Focus
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
30
"B day" schedule. Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
11:30a
SKHS - WOW meeting
11:40a
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
12:00p
JSMS - Conferences
12:15p
T&L Para Edu Training @ SKHS
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Rogers
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ Rogers
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
4:00p
SK Track @ Sumner
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SC Right at School Variety Show
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Bethel
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Bethel
31
"A day" schedule. Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
12:00a
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
9:00a
SK Head Basketball Coach Interviews
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Max Velocity practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Rogers
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1
8:45a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
11:00a
SK C Baseball DH vs Olympia
12:00p
SK Baseball @ Capital ( Cheney Stadium )
5:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
2
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
1:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
3
Spring Break
7:30a
Spring Weights
2:00p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Sumner
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Olympia
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
4
Spring Break
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice (no C team)
9:00a
SK Track Distance Runners practice
10:15a
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:00p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ GK
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs GK
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Curtis
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Gig Harbor
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Curtis
5
Spring Break
7:30a
Spring Weights
11:00a
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:00p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6
Spring Break
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
10:15a
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
11:00a
SK C BASEBALL Practice
12:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
2:00p
SKHS Track Practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Boys C Team Soccer vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Sumner
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Sumner
7
Spring Break
7:30a
Spring Weights
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice ( C Team )
11:00a
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:00p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
8
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
4:00p
SK C Baseball @ Rogers
9
JS - Newlife South Kitsap
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
10
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
10:30a
SKHS Jostens Delivery Day
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS - SK Crowned (rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK C Team Soccer vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Puyallup
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside
7:30p
Sk V Boys Soccer vs Puyallup
11
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
2:00p
SKHS - SK Crowned (rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ GK
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs GK
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lakes
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKHS - Football pre-season parent/player meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
12
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS - SK Crowned (rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
JS Cross Country Jamboree vs Marcus Whitman MS @ JSMS Field
4:00p
MAN - Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Bethel
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Bethel
4:00p
Sk V Fastpitch vs Emerald Ridge
4:15p
OH PTSO Meeting
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Marcus Whitman PTO Mtg - (Parent Teacher Organization) - Room 220
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
13
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
2:00p
SKHS - SK Crowned (rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis vs Graham Kapowsin
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Boys C Soccer @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK C Baseball @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs GK
4:00p
SK Track @ Curtis/Bethel
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ GK
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SKHS - FCCLA Movie Night Fundraiser (Stage 2)
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Bellarmine
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
CH Honor Society Induction
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
14
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
8:20a
SKHS Senior Aerial Photo
8:50a
MR Talent Show FULL DRESS REHEARSAL
9:00a
Military Appreciation Assembly- Sunnyslope
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Tolo Set Up
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
5:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch @ Olympia
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
MR Talent Show Evening Performance
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
SKHS "SK Crowned"
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
15
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
9:00a
Middle School Football Jamboree
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
10:00a
SK JV Baseball vs GK
10:00a
SK Track @ South Sound Classic
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Sk C Baseball @ Puyallup
7:00p
SKHS Tolo
16
SKHS Choirs Festival - NYC (Carnegie Hall)
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
17
"A Day" Schedule
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
12:00p
MR PTA Meeting
2:00p
SK - Graduation Auditions
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SK Boys Basketball Player Meeting
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
MAN - Equity Meeting
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Rogers
4:00p
Sk JV Baseball @ Sumner
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Kindergarten Round-up
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Sunnyslope School PTA Meeting
6:30p
Bond Community Meeting - Proposed Projects
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
18
"B Day" Schedule
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS TLT meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Emerald Ridge
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Mountain View MS
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
Manchester Elementary School's Aladdin Production
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Curtis @ Mt. Tahoma HS
4:00p
SK Boys C Team Soccer vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Bellarmine
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
OH 5th - Parent Camp Information Mtg
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Emerald Ridge
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JS - Class of 2030 Parent Night
6:30p
JSMS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Emerald Ridge
19
"A Day" Schedule
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS - Pep Assembly rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ ER (Rogers)
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
3:45p
MOMC Ice Cream Social
4:00p
CH Football vs Fairview @ CHMS
4:00p
JS Cross Country @ Battle Point Park
4:00p
MW Cross Country
4:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Hawkins @ Marcus
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Bethel
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:15p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Olympic
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKHS - Night of the Arts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Manchester Elementary School's Aladdin Production
20
"B Day" Schedule
6:30a
SKHS - Bloodworks NW blood drive (Aux Gym)
8:35a
MR Spring Picture Day
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SKHS Volunteer Appreciation Event
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Mt. View @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Curtis @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Sumner
3:30p
SK Track vs Curtis
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
JS Football @ Ridgetop MS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Bethel
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch @ Bethel
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Sumner
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Manchester Elementary School's Aladdin Production
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Sumner
21
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Orchestra - UCLA/Disney Clinic (CA)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
9:20a
3rd Grade Field Trip
1:00p
SKHS Spring PEP Assembly
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Rogers
3:00p
CH YoungLife
3:30p
MW Intramural Flag Football vs Cedar/Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Intramural Volleyball vs Sedgwick and Cedar @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Sumner
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Sumner
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
OH PTSO Family Event
5:30p
SC PTSO Binglo Family Event
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKHS Improv Night
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
22
SKHS Orchestra - UCLA/Disney Clinic (CA)
TBD
SKHS NJROTC Navy Ball
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK C Baseball vs NK (DH)
11:00a
SK JV Fastpitch vs GK
11:00a
SK Track @ Lil' Norway
1:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
23
SKHS Orchestra - UCLA/Disney Clinic (CA)
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
24
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Orchestra - UCLA/Disney Clinic (CA)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
9:00a
FACSE Presenters - Stage 3
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:00p
Sk JV Baseball @ Curtis
4:15p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Coaches Assn. Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
25
"A Day" Schedule
9:00a
FACSE Presenters - Stage 2
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Bethel
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
CH IM Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis vs Puyallup
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Mt. View, Poulsbo, Kingston
4:00p
SK C Soccer vs Klahowya
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV and C Baseball @ Olympia
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Olympia
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Boys JV Soccer vs Curtis
6:00p
Booster Club / PTO Information Night
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium (Mt Tahoma)
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
Sk Boys V Soccer vs Curtis
26
"B Day" Schedule
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls JV Tennis vs Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls V Tennis @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK JV Baseball @ Puyallup ( Heritage )
3:30p
Sk Track @ Olympia
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Central Kitsap @ CKHS
4:00p
CH Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
JS Cross Country vs Hawkins MS & Ridgetop MS
4:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
1:30p
SKHS Election Results (Stage 2)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Volleyball vs Hawkins @ CHMS
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Puyallup
3:30p
JS Football vs Central Kitsap MS - tentative
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK JV Baseball @ Rogers (Heritage)
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
AVID Night - Manchester
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Rogers
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS- STEAMWORKS
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Puyallup
28
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Contractors in Stage 1 all day (Stage 3 for instruction)
SKHS Choir/Band State Competition @ CWU
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK Track @ Jesuit Relays
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
Marcus Spring Social
3:15p
SK C Baseball vs Puyallup ( DH )
3:30p
CH Intramural Flag Football vs JSMS/MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
CH Intramural Girls Volleyball vs JSMS/MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
4:00p
EPO PTA Spring Dance
4:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social Event
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Rogers
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
MR PTA Multi-Cultural Heritage Night
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
29
SKHS Choir/Band State Competition @ CWU
7:30a
Lil Saints Soccer Jamboree
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
WA Association of Japanese Teachers Spring Conference @ SKHS
11:00a
SK C Baseball @ Emerald Ridge
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
1:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
30
12:00p
SK Dance Team Clinic
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
POFC GAME
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
1
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Curtis
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
Aladdin Cast Party
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Hawkins @ Hawkins MS
4:00p
MW Cross Country
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Camp Parent Night
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
2
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
9:30a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip
2:00p
SK Cheer Team - meet the coach
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Sumner
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:15p
SK JV Baseball vs GK
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs Cedar Heights MS @ JSMS Gym
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Mt. View @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
JS Cross Country vs Poulsbo MS & Curtis JH @ Mount Tahoma HS
4:00p
MAN Community Open House
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Olympia
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Varsity Fastpitch @ Olympia
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Rogers
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs Graham Kapowsin
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
CH Football vs Kingston @ CHMS
4:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Fairview @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Bellarmine
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Rogers
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Rogers
4
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
10:30a
SKHS - League of Women Voters at lunches
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls JV Tennis vs Sumner
3:30p
SK Girls V Tennis vs Sumner
3:30p
SK Track vs Puyallup
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
JS Varsity & JV Football vs Poulsbo MS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
May the 4th Be With You - Math Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Capital
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
SKHS Plant Sale (Greenhouse)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
10:30a
SKHS - League of Women Voters at lunches
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
JS IM Flag Football vs MWMS & CHMS @ JSMS Field
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ GK
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs GK
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
POFC Practices
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
7:00p
SK Track @ Liberty Twilight
7:30p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6
BG GYM USE
SKHS Plant Sale (Greenhouse)
TBD
SKHS - SAT Testing (Seniors)
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
9:30a
Wolves Walk for Wellness
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
1:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
2:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Union HS
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play