South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00a
NJROTC MINI-BOOT CAMP
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
30
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
JS track practice
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Olympia
4:15p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Olympic
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
31
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Shelton
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
1
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
10:00a
JS track practice
2:00p
ASVAB Results & Interpretation
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
6:00p
CBAT Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
2
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
JS track practice
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:15p
Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. CK
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
3
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Kingston
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Kingston
6:30p
General Rec Swim
4
6:30p
General Rec Swim
5
Easter
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
6
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
OH Song Writing Workshop/Assembly with Jim Valley
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Timberline
3:45p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Stadium
3:45p
SK Baseball (V) @ Stadium
4:15p
First Year SKSD Teacher Cohort Support Meeting
5:30p
Rehearsals - Broadway Night
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Timberline
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:30p
Long & Short Course Lap Lane
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7
SG Dental Re-checks
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
1:15p
OH Song Writing Workshop/Assembly with Jim Valley
2:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Lincoln
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Mt Tahoma
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Gig Harbor
4:15p
Pro Teach Portfolio Support
4:30p
Superintendent Parent Council
5:30p
Broadway Night rehearsal
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Parent Advisory Council
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
PTSO Monthly Meeting
8
BG 6th Grade Camp - Camp Seymour
SG Dental Re-checks
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
12:00p
OH Choir Practice
1:15p
Olympic College visit
1:30p
NOISE Opera Performance
2:00p
Grad Auditions
2:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Stadium
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Stadium
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Stadium
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Stadium
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Stadium
5:30p
Rehearsals - Broadway Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
9
BG 6th Grade Camp - Camp Seymour
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
1:15p
Olympic College visit
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
SG PTA Board Meeting
2:45p
SK Golf @ Mt Tahoma
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Foss
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Lincoln
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Bainbridge
4:00p
SKHS Fastpitch (V) vs. Garfield
4:30p
Innovative Programs Task Force
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer practice
6:00p
Boundary Review Committee Meeting
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
10
BG 6th Grade Camp - Camp Seymour
MR Twin Day
Smarter Balanced Testing - 11th grade
Smarter Balanced Testing - 11th grade
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH 5th Grade Field Trip - Pacific Marine Research
9:06a
JSJH PE Makeup
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bainbridge
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Bainbridge
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
SKHS Broadway Night
11
7:00a
Puget Sound Swim Club Meet (Community)
9:00a
Practice SAT/ACT
10:00a
SKHS @ Cherry Blossom Parade
11:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Newport
2:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Newport
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
SKHS Broadway Night
12
7:00a
New Life Church
7:00a
Puget Sound Swim Club Meet (Community)
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
13
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
9:00a
OL Spring & Class pictures
2:00p
Play Meeting
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Bellarmine Prep
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Shelton
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Gig Harbor
3:30p
Track Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Black Hills
4:15p
The SK Instructional Framework Aligned to SIOP
4:30p
READY! for Kindergarten Informational Orientation
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
STEM Fair
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
National Honor Society Banquet
6:30p
Long & Short Course Lap Lane
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
14
Class Picture Day
MAN Nature Bridge
OH 4th Grade fieldtrip
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
9:00a
9th Grade Panaramic Photo
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Peninsula
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Bainbridge
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
15
MAN Nature Bridge
MR McTakeover @ Sedgwick McDonald's
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
12:15p
ASVAB Test
12:15p
ASVAB Testing
2:00p
Graduation Auditions
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Kickoff Assembly
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Yelm
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Mt. Tahoma
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ SKHS
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. N. Thurston
5:00p
McTakeover
5:00p
SK Lacrosse (community) vs. Port Angeles
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Yelm
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bremerton
6:30p
HC Quest Creativity Fair
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
16
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
2:00p
Graduations Audtions
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Golf vs. Olympia
3:00p
Whole Child Whole Community
3:10p
MR After School Committees
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Yelm
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Bainbridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Yelm
5:00p
Chamber of Commerce After Hours Event
5:00p
OH Science Fair
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Yelm
6:00p
Boundary Review Meeting
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Wilson
17
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly
9:00a
OH Pancakes with the Principal
9:06a
JSJH PE Makeup
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Black Hills
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ N. Thurston
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ N. Thurston
5:00p
SK Lacrosse (community) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SG PTA Zumbathon
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Fife
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
Improv Night with Acting Ensemble
18
8:00a
ACT TEST @ SKHS
9:00a
SKHS Track & Field - Eason Invite
10:00a
All-District Band Festival
12:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Olympic
6:30p
General Rec Swim
19
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
20
OH PublicSchool Volunteers Week
OH Secretary Appreciation Week
OH Volunteer Appreciation Week
Secretary Appreciation Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
2:00p
Graduation Auditions
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Tumwater
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:15p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Olympic
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Olympia
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Science Fair
6:30p
Long & Short Course Lap Lane
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
21
OH Media Specialists Day
OH PublicSchool Volunteers Week
OH Volunteer Appreciation Week
Secretary Appreciation Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Sped Team Meeting
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:45p
SK Golf @ Yelm
3:15p
OH Talent Show Rehearsal
3:30p
CH Track @ SKHS
3:30p
MW track @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Foss
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Peninsula
5:00p
SK Lacrosse (community) vs. NK
5:30p
OH Talent Show Performance
6:00p
ASL Spring Concert
6:00p
Board Meeting @ Olalla
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
22
MR PF Development - Collaboration
OH Administrative Professionals Day
OH PublicSchool Volunteers Week
OH Volunteer Appreciation Week
Secretary Appreciation Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
2:00p
Graduation Audtions
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
JS Track @ North Mason HS
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV & C team) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Timberline
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Shelton
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Olympia
6:00p
Cheer Pre-Tryout Parent Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
23
OH PublicSchool Volunteers Week
OH Volunteer Appreciation Week
SK Boys Golf - Higgins Memorial Golf Tournament
Secretary Appreciation Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
1:30p
Men of Color Summit
2:00p
Graduations Auditions
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
CH Baseball vs. Curtis
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs. Curtis
3:30p
JS Baseball @ MW Baseball
3:30p
JS Fastpitch @ MW Fastpitch
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SG PTA General Membership Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. WF West
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Yelm
4:15p
Pro Teach Portfolio Support
4:30p
Innovative Programs Task Force
4:30p
READY! for Kindergarten Facilitator Training
5:00p
SK Lacrosse (community) vs. Klahowya
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Gig Harbor
5:30p
HC Kindergarten Round Up!
6:00p
Boundary Review Meeting
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
WaKIDS Early Learning Collaboration
24
OH PublicSchool Volunteers Week
OH Volunteer Appreciation Week
Secretary Appreciation Week
Senior Class Photo
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
2:45p
OL TRRFCC Kids Assembly - Caring
2:50p
JS Hawaiian Theme Dance
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Stadium
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
Lacrosse practice
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Stadium
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Fife
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
Canned Film Festival
25
8:00a
Cheer Clinic
10:00a
SKHS Track & Field - Bellevue Invite
12:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ CK
2:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Auburn
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup
26
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
27
SG Class Photos
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
2:00p
OH Talent Show Performance
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
SK Cheer Team (2015/16) Try-Outs
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ PJP
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Yelm
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Yelm
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Timberline
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Timberline
4:15p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Kingston
5:30p
OH Talent Show Performance
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Bremerton
6:30p
Long & Short Course Lap Lane
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
28
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
9:00a
OH 2nd Grade Field trip to the Museum of Flight
10:10a
MR JS Counselors visit 6th gr.
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
CH Baseball @ MW Baseball
3:30p
JS Baseball vs Mountain View @ home
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Mountain View
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs. CH Fastpitch
3:30p
SK Cheer Team (2015/16) Try-Outs
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Mt. Tahoma
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Stadium
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Ensemble Monologue Showcase
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Auburn
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
12:00p
OH Choir Practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:15p
Accuplacer Test
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Team (2015/16) Try-Outs
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Wilson
3:35p
OH IB Primary Years Program Book Study
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Yelm
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Yelm
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Shelton
4:15p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ NK
4:30p
PM Private LESSON REGISTRATION Spring#2
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Capital
5:30p
SAT/ACT Test Strategies
6:00p
BG Kindergarten Roundup - 2015/2016 School Year
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
30
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks - Running Club
7:40a
SK Volleyball - preseason meeting
9:00a
MR Eaglet Day
12:00p
OH IB Primary Years Program Book Study
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer Team (2015/16) Try-Outs
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
CH Baseball @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Fastpitch @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Track @ SKHS
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Curtis
3:30p
JS Track @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Baseball vs. Mountain View
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs. Mountain View
3:30p
MW Track @ CK
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Olympic
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Stadium
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Lincoln
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Bainbridge
6:00p
Boundary Review Meeting
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
Improv Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
T/Th PM Group Lessons Spring#1
1
MR Crazy Hair Day
OH School Principals Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
BG CLASS PICTURES
9:00a
OH Pancakes with the Principal
10:00a
PTSA Sponsored Staff Lunch
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
3:00p
OL 3/4 & 4th Grade Music Program
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Yelm
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Timberline
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Timberline
4:45p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Gig Harbor
4:45p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Timberline
6:30p
General Rec Swim
2
MR Watch Dog Tacoma Rainiers Game
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
3:30p
SKHS Track & Field - Shelton Invite
6:30p
General Rec Swim
8:00p
Black Light Neon Dance