South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
27
Discovery Online Scheduling
Discovery Online Scheduling
SG 2nd Grade to Admiral Theater
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
9:45a
OH Austin Ellis & Fletcher to Kitsap Regional Library
10:00a
Josten's Class Ring Orders
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Baseball - Try-outs (Session 1)
3:00p
BG GYM USE
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - Try-outs
3:00p
Track and Field
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch - Try-outs
4:00p
SK Baseball - Try-outs (Session 2)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Try-outs
5:30p
SK Track & Field - Parent/Player Information Night
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
MW 5th & 6th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction
6:30p
Peninsula Officials Association-Room 269
28
Discovery Online Scheduling
SG Grandparent's Lunch
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:45a
OH Emerson & Rohrdanz to Kitsap Regional Library
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Baseball - Try-outs (Session 1)
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - Try-outs
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs. McMurray & Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. MW Girls Basketball
3:30p
SK Fastpitch - Try-outs
3:45p
CH Girls Basketball @ McMurray
4:00p
SK Baseball - Try-outs (Session 2)
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Night - RSVP to BG Office
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Try-outs
5:30p
8th to 9th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
CH Family Math Night
6:30p
Group Lessons #2
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Blue/Gold Ceremony & Pack Meeting
1
7:00a
CFF Filming - 6 students
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Baseball - Try-outs (Session 1)
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - Try-outs
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch - Try-outs
4:00p
SK Baseball - Try-outs (Session 2)
5:00p
Blue Forge Productins
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Try-outs
5:00p
Wrestling Banquet - Center Commons
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
CH Middle School Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
2
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
9:45a
OH Mort and Crowther to Kitsap Regional Library
10:00a
Josten's Class Ring Orders
10:20a
OH Aaron Palmer from AXA (here for staff)
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. MW Girls Basketball
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. McMurray
3:30p
JS Wrestling @ McMurray
3:45p
SC Choir 5th & 6th
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
5:00p
OH ELA Evening Event
5:30p
9th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
JS Play/Musical Bugsy Mallone
6:00p
MAN Science Fair
6:00p
OL Seussapalooza
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
Science Fair - Manchester
6:30p
Group Lessons #2
3
8:00a
Discovery Accuplacer Testing
8:00a
Discovery Accuplacer Testing
1:30p
OH Marcus Whitman Music Assembly at Orchard Heights 4-6
1:55p
OH Marcus Whitman Music Assembly at Orchard Heights K-3
2:00p
CFF Filming - 2 students
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Baseball - Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice @ EPO
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
5:30p
SS Pinewood Derby
6:00p
HC PTA Movie Night
6:00p
JS Play/Musical Bugsy Mallone
6:00p
SPRING SPORTS - Parent / Player Meeting
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Awards
4
8:00a
SK Dance Team - District Championships
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
1:00p
JS Play/Musical Bugsy Mallone
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:30p
SKHS Musical: Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat
5
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6
Discovery Term 2 classes end for Monday/Wednesday students
JS 8th & 9th Grade Registration with SKHS Counselors
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
SK Crew - Team/Individual Photos
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ Curtis
4:30p
MR PSE Chapter Meeting
5:00p
JS Technology Night Out
5:45p
Boy Scouts
7
Discovery Term 2 classes end for Tuesday/Thursday students
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:30a
Kindness Assembly
9:30a
SC Kindness Assembly
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. Ridgetop
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Fairview
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. CK
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - End of Season Awards
6:00p
SG Story hour
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
8
SC Spring School Class Pictures
SC Spring School Club Pictures
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
5:00p
Blue Forge Productins
5:00p
SC McTakeover
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
OH Kindergarten Round Up
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
9
JS NAEP Testing for 8th Grade
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:20a
OH Hi Cap Testing
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
3:45p
SC Choir 5th & 6th
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:45p
MR PSE Union SK Membership Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Alumni Scrimmage Game
5:30p
CH Family Math Night
5:30p
SKHS Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
OH CHMS Incoming 5th and 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
OH CHMS Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SK Youth Wrestling Group End of Year Party
10
OH Parent Teacher Conference online registration begins
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
1:30p
MR 5th Grade Science Fair
2:00p
SK Tennis
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
Junior High Wrestling tournament
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
5:00p
SKSLL baseball practice (Dustin Booth)
5:30p
PTSO Free Family Movie Night - Moana
5:30p
SK Bowling - End of Season Awards
6:00p
JS Play/Musical Bugsy Mallone
6:00p
MR PTA Bingo Night
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
Canned Film Festival
11
8:00a
Junior High Wrestling tournament
8:30a
All District Band Festival
9:00a
AP Chemistry Mock Exam Room 211
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - Jamboree
12:00p
SK Fastpitch - Jamboree
1:00p
JS Play/Musical Bugsy Mallone
1:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) Jamboree vs. NM & NK
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
12
9:00a
SK Crew - CBRC Duel
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
13
Discovery Term 3 begins for Monday/Wednesday students
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
JS Spirit Week - Sports Day
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:30a
SC Science & Engineering Volunteers Review Science Fair Projects
2:10p
ASB/Activity Budget Forecast Training
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Water Polo - Team/Individual Photos
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV/V) @ O'Dea
5:30p
ASB/Activity Budget Forecast Training
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
MW 5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
Peninsula Officials Association
6:30p
SKHS Acting Ensemble Monologue Showcase
14
Discovery Term 3 begins for Tuesday/Thursday students
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
JS Spirit Week - Hawaiian Day
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
11:50a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Admiral Theatre
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball League Tournament
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Stadium
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Sequim
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SC Science Fair
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
HC Spring Concert
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
15
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:00a
JS Spirit Week - Crazy Hair Day
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse - Julius Ifurung Head Coach South Kitsap Boys Lacrosse 360.689.7956
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
Blue Forge Productins
5:00p
JS Girls' Basketball Awards Night
6:00p
Board Meeting at Orchard Heights
6:00p
MW 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Team/Individual Photos
16
BG GYM USE
Blood Drive - Ag Cage
12:00a
4th Grade Math PT
6:30a
ASB/Activity Budget Forecast Training
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
JS Spirit Week - Mismatch/Clash Day
8:00a
NJROTC
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:30a
OH 6th Gr Fieldtrip to Museum of Flight
2:00p
Graduation Reader Auditions
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir -Last practice day for school year
3:30p
SK Track & Field - BP/RHS
3:45p
SC Choir 5th & 6th
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V & JV) @ Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Wilson
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Gig Harbor
6:00p
CH Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
SG School Play
6:00p
Science Fair
6:30p
SKHS PTSA
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Gig Harbor
17
BG GYM USE
12:00a
4th Grade Math PT
8:50a
MR Eagle and Terrific Kids Assembly - 2nd grade performs
9:00a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:30a
OH Irish Dance Assembly Prim-10:30/Int-11:15
12:00p
JS Spirit Week - Class Colors
1:00p
JS Pep Assembly
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
OMEA BAND CONTEST
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
3:45p
SK Fastpitch (V & JV) @ N. Thurston
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Sumner
5:00p
MR SKSLL practice (Dustin Booth)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Sumner
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Sumner
18
BG GYM USE
7:00a
OMEA BAND CONTEST
8:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
8:30a
All-District Choir Festival
10:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
10:00a
SK Girls Water Polo - Jamboree
2:00p
SKHS Dance Skills Clinic - open to all current 6-11 grade students.
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Puyallup & Rogers - DH
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
19
BG GYM USE
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Suquamish Ravens Mens Lacrosse (community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
20
BG GYM USE
MAN Nature Bridge-Fifth and Sixth Grade
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
NJROTC
8:20a
OH Jump for Heart ends
8:45a
OH 6th Gr Human Growth and Development
2:15p
Mr SK Auditions
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SKYAA SPRING SIGN-UPS @ MW
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
PTSO General Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Vashon
6:30p
JS Spring Band Concert
6:30p
SKHS Vocal Concert
21
BG GYM USE
MAN Nature Bridge
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
OH School Bus Emergency Drills
10:30a
OH Ryan Anderson/Voya - Investment and Teacher Grants
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:15p
SK Girls Tennis - Team/Individual Photos
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:15p
SKEA Building Rep Meeting - 45 guests
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) - Team/Individual Photos
5:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Fife
5:30p
SKYAA SPRING SIGN-UPS @ MW
6:00p
JS Wrestling Awards Banquet
6:00p
SG Night of the Arts
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK PeeWee Basketball
6:00p
SK PeeWee Basketball
7:00p
SKHS Band Concert
7:15p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. North Olympic
22
BG GYM USE
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:05a
OH SBA Training for Staff
8:30a
MAN Last Clay Class for K-1
8:45a
SC Last day Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
12:00p
MAN Nature Bridge
2:05p
Mr SK Audtions
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Peninsula
3:30p
SK Baseball (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Grade Musical Set Up
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Klahowya
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner
5:30p
SKYAA SPRING SIGN-UPS @ MW
6:00p
Board Meeting - Special Work Study Session
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
JS Choir and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
OH CHMS Incoming 5th and 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
23
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:50a
MR Spring Choir Concert
2:00p
BG Music Performance - 5th Grade & 2nd/3rd Grade Choir
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir Party (choir members)
3:30p
SK Fastpitch - Team/Individual Photos
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Puyallup/Sumner
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV & V) - Team/Individual Photos
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
4th Grade Variety Show
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Grade Musical
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. North Olympic
6:00p
JS STEAMWorks Fair
6:00p
MAN Family School Adventure Night
6:30p
MR Spring Choir Concert - Evening Performance
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Team/Individual Photos
7:30p
SK Boys Lacross v Klahowya
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
9:30a
SC Kiwanas Terrific Kids Assembly
10:50a
BG Grandparent's Day
11:40a
Lunch With a Loved One
2:00p
Link Crew Movie Night
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - Performance/State send-off
2:45p
SK Track & Field - Team/Individual Photos
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis vs. North Thurston (JV/C)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Party
3:30p
MAN Book Fair
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:50p
SK Girls Water Polo (V) - Tournament
5:00p
MR SKSLL Baseball Practice (Dustin Booth)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Puyallup
6:00p
Cedar Heights School Play
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Game Night
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Moana
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Puyallup
25
SK Dance Team - WIAA State Championships
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
10:30a
SK Track & Field - Curtis Relays
11:00a
Caschetta Room 221 AP Study session
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Petersen
12:00p
Cedar Heights School Play
12:00p
SK Girls Water Polo (V) - Tournament
12:30p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
12:30p
Pool Party Rental - Shoemaker
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Rental - Scuba
4:30p
SC Annual Auction
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
26
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Lea
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
27
Elementary Conferences
Conferences begin
TBD
PTSO Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
9:00a
SS PTA Book Fair
12:00p
JS Conference Week-No Conferences Today-Full Day of School
12:40p
SC Conference Camp
1:00p
MAN PTSO Movie Matinee - Moana
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
MW SPRING INSTRUMENTAL CONCERT
6:30p
Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Puyallup
7:00p
Water Aerobics
28
Elementary Conferences
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
9:00a
SS PTA Book Fair
11:00a
Mr. SK
11:00a
SK Track & Field - practice
12:00p
JS Conference Week-Early Dismissal @ 11:25
12:10p
MR PTA Moana Movie Event
12:40p
SC Conference Camp
1:30p
Classified Staff Prof. Development
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Curtis (V/JV)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Graham Kapowsin- Frontier MS
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Lincoln
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
7:15p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Olympia
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Gig Harbor
29
Elementary Conferences
JS Job Shadow Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:45a
OH IB Assembly K-2
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
9:00a
SS PTA Book Fair
9:25a
OH IB Assembly 3-4
10:05a
OH IB Assembly 5-6
11:00a
SK Track & Field - practice
12:00p
JS Conference Week-No Conferences Today-Early Dismissal @ 11:25
12:00p
MAN PTSO Movie Matinee - SING
12:40p
SC Conference Camp
1:00p
First Aid CPR Training
1:30p
Classified Staff Prof. Development
2:00p
High School Conference Set Up
2:00p
Pike Place Fish Professional Development
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Vashon (V/JV)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Stadium
4:30p
PM Private Lesson Registration Spring#1
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
Water Aerobics
30
Elementary Conferences
High School Conferences
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
9:00a
SS PTA Book Fair
12:00p
JS Conference Week-Early Dismissal @ 11:25
12:40p
SC Conference Camp
1:30p
Classified Staff Prof. Development
1:30p
Special Education Inservice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Bainbridge
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
OH Outreach Concert at Park Vista - Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Bethel
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Puyallup
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Spring#1
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
31
Elementary Conferences
SK Dance Team - US Nationals
TBD
PTSO Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
SK Track & Field - practice
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
9:20a
MAN Terrific Kid Assembly
11:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
12:00p
Conferences end
12:00p
JS Conference Week-No Conferences Today-Early Dismissal @ 11:25
12:40p
SC Conference Camp
1:30p
Classified Staff Prof. Development
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ NK
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ NK
1
SK Dance Team - US Nationals
7:00a
DRS Retirement Seminar
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
8:00a
SK Crew - Husky Open
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
9:30a
RPEC Table at DRS Event
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Linne
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Rogers
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Rogers