South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:45a
SK Baseball
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Camp ( for community )
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) vs Curtis
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK History Day Competition @ MW
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
28
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
12:00p
SC Fifth Grade Camp
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Camp ( for community )
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Curtis
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Dual @ Graham Kapowsin
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
MW Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
29
SC Fifth Grade Camp
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:00a
CH PO Police Training
8:40a
BG PTSO Muffins w/ Moms or Special Friends
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Poulsbo MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Klahowya @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
4:30p
Sidney Glen Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH PO Police Training
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
30
SC Fifth Grade Camp
SKHS First Semester Ends (2nd Quarter)
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
2:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Pre Season Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Girls tennis pre-season meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
BG Ribbon Festival
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
STEM Night
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Port Orchard Police Dept Training
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Dual vs Puyallup (Senior Night)
6:00p
Sidney Glen Musical
6:15p
Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
31
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
TBD
SG PTA Bingo Night
12:00a
SC Fifth Grade Camp
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (C) vs Klahowya
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs Sumner
5:30p
SC PTSO Family Movie Night
5:30p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) @ Sumner
6:00p
CH PO Police Training
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Sumner
1
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
6:30a
SK NJROTC Event
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice - JV & C Teams
9:00a
Elementary Acting Workshops @SKHS
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Tumwater
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice Varsity
11:30a
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2:00p
SK Boys Swim and Dive Meet @ Rogers
2:00p
SKHS German Club Chess Tournament
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
8:45a
SK Baseball
9:00a
SG NewLife
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:15a
MR Yearbook Presale - Buy early, Save $$
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Mountain VIew MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling at Mountain View MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs McMurray @ Marcus
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
4
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
12:00a
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Rogers
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) vs ROGERS
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Rogers
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Baskeball (JV) @ Rogers
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
MR The Reptile Man
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) Senior Night vs Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Rogers
5
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
10:00a
National College Signing - SK
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Ridgetop MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Ridgetop MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins @ Marcus
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SKHS Accuplacer Test (Seniors Only)
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
JS IM Girls Basketball @ JS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Puyallup
4:30p
BG 4th/5th Choir Performance
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) vs Puyallup
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) @ Puyallup
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) Senior Night vs Puyallup
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
BG Gym Use
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
SK Band Booster Auction (SET UP)
5:00p
SK Wrestling Subregionals @ Rogers
5:15p
SK Baseball
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
Vocal Music - Musical Theatre Solo Night
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
OH Valentine's Dance
8
8:00a
SK Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SC Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Wrestling Subregionals @ Rogers
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Band Banquet & Auction
5:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
9
9:00a
SG NewLife
12:30p
SK Soccer Club Games
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
10
BG Gym Use
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Pre Season Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS Crew Pre Season Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
11
BG Gym Use
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Central Kitsap MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling at Central Kitsap MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
CH PTSA Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Incoming Fr. (8th to 9th Gr.) Parent Info. Night
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
12
BG Gym Use
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Staff Meeting
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Intramural Girls Basketball vs CH & JS
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
13
BG Gym Use
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Curtis JH
3:30p
JS Wrestling at Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Kingston
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Kingston @ Marcus
3:45p
SG Good News Club
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
14
No Gym Availability
SKHS Yearbook "Grad Ad" deadline
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Valentine's Dance
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
PTA Valentines Day Evening Event
4:30p
SS- Parent's Night Out-UKO Kid's Karate/Pizza Party
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
15
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
10:00a
SKHS Zumba Fundraiser Event
10:00a
SK Wrestling Regionals @ Glacier Peak HS
11:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
Recreation Swim
16
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
17
President's Day Break
Pool Closed
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:15p
1 A WCD Girls and Boys Basketball Tournament
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
18
President's Day Break
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:30p
CH Wrestling Practice and Dinner
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:15p
1 A WCD Girls and Boys Basketball Tournament
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
19
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:15p
1 A WCD Girls and Boys Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Board Meeting at EPO
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
20
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SK NJROTC
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Ridgetop MS
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:15p
1 A WCD Girls and Boys Basketball Tournament
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SKHS Girls Lacrosse Pre-Season Meeting
6:00p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
21
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly; 3rd grade performs
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
10:00a
SK Wrestling State Tournament
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SKHS Bible Club Event
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SC PTSO Family Adventure Escape
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
MR YMCA Family Movie Night
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
22
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SKYAA
9:30a
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
10:00a
SK Wrestling State Tournament
11:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
12:00p
1 A WCD Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
Recreation Swim
23
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
Chapel Hill Church Meeting (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
JS - HOLD FOR NEWLIFE (approval pending)
24
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
SKHS Crew Conditioning
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS Club and Athletics Booster Meeting with Guest Speaker
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
25
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
9:00a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Tacoma
9:00a
Olympic College "What's Next Transition Tour"
2:15p
SC Fifth Avenue Performance
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling at McMurray MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Klahowya @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Mt View @ Mt View
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
26
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Baseball Pre Season Meeting
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH 5th grade Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
EPO Set-Up 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS Girls Basketball End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
MR PSC Science on Wheels at MR
2:10p
SK Track & Field Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Mountain View MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs McMurray MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Night
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
HC Title Math Night
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:15a
MR Yearbook - LAST DAY TO PREORDER
8:35a
MR PSC Science on Wheels at MR
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly and Reptile Man
2:00p
SKHS TOLO Dance (set-up)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH The Stinky Feet Gang School Play
6:00p
JS- PTSA Family Game Night
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night Frozen 2
6:00p
SKHS Mamma Mia Trivia Night
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SS- STEAM Night
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SC Reptile Man Assembly
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
29
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
8:00a
Republican Precinct Caucuses
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Games
12:00p
CH The Stinky Feet Gang School Play
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1:00p
KYLA Games
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
5:00p
SKELL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS TOLO