South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
BG Book Fair
8:00a
PSSC Team Trials
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1:30p
OH Strings Music Performance at Park Vista
2:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
5:00p
JS Open Gym
30
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
12:10p
OH PTSO Book fair
1:00p
PTSO Movie - Smurfs
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Kentwood
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Curtis
6:00p
FAFSA Night
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Curtis
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
31
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
8:35a
OH Halloween
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
NO Evening Pool Programs
1
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
8:35a
OH Federal Forms being sent home
11:40a
Parent Conferences
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
12:10p
Student Led Conferences
12:15p
JS Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences
1:00p
MAN PTSO Movie - Cars
1:30p
OH Moving UP - Interview Skills Classified Staff Dev Class
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Fall#3
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting Executive Session
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
2
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
11:30a
Parent Conferences
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
12:10p
Student Led Conferences
12:15p
JS Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences
12:30p
MR PTA Super Hero Training Camp
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
Arena Conferences
4:00p
MAN Book Fair
5:00p
BG 2nd/3rd Grade Choir Performance @ Stafford Healthcare Ridgemont
6:00p
SK Football (V) @ Bainbridge Island High School
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
3
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
12:00p
SK Cheer - practice
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
12:15p
OH PTSO Cherrydale Fundraiser Pick Up Day
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - Regionals
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Gig Harbor
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
4
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Gig Harbor
9:00a
SK Crew - Novice Regatta @ Bainbridge
10:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - Regionals
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
SK Cross Country - WIAA 4A State Championships
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Neal
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
5
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
8:15a
SK Crew - Head of the Lake Regatta @ UW (Varsity only)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
6
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Concussion Testing
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
JS Pep Squad Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
7
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JS Pep Squad Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:00p
HC PTA Fundraiser Item pick up time
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
SK Volleyball Banquet - Lower Section
8
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:00a
OH Picture Re-takes
9:30a
SG Picture Re-takes
10:05a
SC Veteran's Day Assembly
10:05a
SC Veteran's Day Assembly
12:00p
OH Tech Wednesday
2:00p
MAN Veteran's Day Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Peninsula @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:30p
OH McDonalds McTakeover
6:00p
Fill Out Your FAFSA Night
6:00p
SKYAA Coaches Meeting (community use)
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
9
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JS Pep Squad Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
8:10a
JS Veteran's Day Assembly
8:35a
OH Dress in Red, White & Blue Day
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-Terrific Kids-Veterans Tribute-5th grade performs
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
OL Veterans Day Assembly
9:30a
SG Veteran's Day Assembly
10:00a
MR School Picture Retake Day
2:00p
BG Veteran's Day Concert
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
OH Veterans' Day Assembly
3:00p
SG Fundraiser Pick up
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
5:30p
OL Watchdog Night
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
Swim Banquet
6:00p
JS Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
SKYAA Coaches Meeting (community use)
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Fall#3
6:30p
HC Veterans Day Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
SK Cheer - All State Competition - @ Ballard High School
10
Veteran's Day Observed - No School
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MW middle school girls soccer practice
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
11
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Tumwater
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Wockenfus
2:30p
SK Cross Country - Nike Northwest Regionals (Top 7's only)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
12
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
First Baptist Church Thanksgiving Dinner
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
13
OH American Education Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - Try Outs (returning Varsity & JV)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins (V at Phil Pugh Stadium / JV at Bulldog Practice Field)
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. CH Girls Soccer @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - Try Outs (returning C team & New)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
14
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
8:35a
OH Staff Meeting
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:00p
Superintendent Search Focus Groups
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game performance
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - Try Outs (returning Varsity & JV)
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling @ Emerald Ridge (Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup)
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Ridgetop @ home
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Kingston at Kingston
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - Try Outs (returning C team & New)
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
Soccer Banquet
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
15
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
12:00p
OH Tech Wednesday
12:30p
ASVAB
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - Try Outs (returning Varsity & JV)
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Puyallup @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ Curtis
4:30p
HC Superintendant Search Consultants Community/Staff
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:30p
JS Football Banquet
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - Try Outs (returning C team & New)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
16
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 2
8:00a
OH National Parental Involvement Day
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball vs Curtis @ CH Gym
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ SKHS
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Central Kitsap @ home
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Hawkins at Marcus
4:30p
BG 4th/5th Choir Performance
5:30p
SG PTA Dinner With Dads
6:30p
Jazz Band Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
17
OH American Education Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Substitute Educators Day
10:00a
HC Picture Re-Take Day
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Tahoma
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
OH PTSO Movie Night
5:00p
Special Board Meeting @ WSSDA Conference
6:00p
MAN Holiday Bazaar
6:30p
Recreation Swim
18
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Tahoma
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Gromling
12:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Peewee Cheer Exhibition
5:00p
JS PTSA Annual Auction - PO Eagles
6:30p
Recreation Swim
19
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
20
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
JS Health Screenings
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Puyallup @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Hawkins @ home
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. CH Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Ridgetop at Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ McMurray
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
21
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
Picture Retakes
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Rogers @ HiJoy
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Froyo Fundraiser for 5th Grade Camp
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL - JV
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Winter Sports Parent/Player Meeting - Stage 2
6:30p
Jazz Band Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
22
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Thanksgiving Break - Early Dismissal at 12:10pm
9:00a
Early Release
10:45a
SKHS ASB Activities & Booster Parent Training
11:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL - JV/C
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ McMurray
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
23
Thanksgiving Break
Pool Closed
8:00a
SK Baseball - weights
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
24
Thanksgiving Break
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
11:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
25
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV/V) - Auburn Trojan Jamboree @ Auburn HS
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
6:30p
Recreation Swim
26
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
27
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (V/JV) *Coaches vs. Cancer Jamboree @ Curtis HS
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
28
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
9:00a
MAN Health Screening
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
CH IM Girls Soccer vs MW @ CH
3:15p
SK Girls Bowling @ Graham Kapowsin (Paradise Lanes, Tacoma)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Curtis @ home
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Mountain View at Marcus
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:45p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center, University Place
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
5:00p
OH Outdoor Ed Chaperone Orientation Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Peninsula High School
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Peninsula High School
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
10:30a
OH Joseph Percacciolo With Valic in Staff Room
12:00p
OH Continuing Strings
1:30p
OH 4th Grade Motivational Speaker
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
6th Boys Basketball vs Cedar and Sedgwick at Marcus
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
JS/MW IM Soccer @ JS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Boundary Review - Community Forum @ MW
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
30
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JS Pep Squad Practice
7:00a
JS BLT Meeting
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
8:00a
Discovery Parent/Student Conferences
8:10a
CH Vision and Hearing Screening
8:45a
OH 1st Grade FT to the Nutcracker
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Curtis @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:45p
MW Boys Basketball vs McMurray at McMurray
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
JS AVID Family Night
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Boundary Review - Community Forum @ CH
6:00p
SK Football - End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK Football Freshman End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SG PTA Skateland Party
6:45p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center, University Place
1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
8:00a
Discovery Parent/Student Conferences
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
5:30p
MR PTA Family Holiday Craft Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Olympia High School
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Olympia High School
2
7:00a
PTSA Pancake Breakfast
9:00a
BG PTSO Holiday Bazaar
9:00a
SG PTA Holiday Gift Fair
9:00a
SK Wrestling (V/JV) @ Auburn High School
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Heritage (Vancouver)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
Jingle Bell Run
1:00p
Jingle Bell Run
1:00p
SK Cheer Competition @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Bonney Lake High School
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bonney Lake High School
6:30p
Recreation Swim