South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
30
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
SKFR Training
12:00p
SK Cheer
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Sumner
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
31
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
10:00a
SKFR Training
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Sumner ( Daffodil )
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
10:00a
SKFR Training
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV ) vs Curtis
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Curits
2
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
6:00p
KYLA
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
4
7:00a
ACT Test Date (check for registration deadlines)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Spring Crew @ The Huskey Open
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
11:00a
KYLA Games
12:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Olympia - Double Header
12:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
5
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
1:45p
SK Baseball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
2:00p
Mr SK Rehearsals
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
BG Spring Photos
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vsGraham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
READY! for K Informational Orientation
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
CH Love and Logic (Childcare)
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lakes HS
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
10:30a
Grad Cap & Gown Delivery Day (lunches)
10:30a
SKHS STEM ROV Competition
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
CH Staff Meeting
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MR SK rehearsal
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS EF Tour Group meeting
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Liberty
7:00p
SK Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
SKHS Third Quarter Ends
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
MR Assembly - JSMS Music Tour
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKHS Instrumental Music Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
10
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Klahowya
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs (community)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Mr SK
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Lacross vs Enumclaw
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse vs Graham Kapowsin
11
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKHS AP Calculus BC review in P4
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SK Baseball (V) vs G.K. @ Cheney Stadium
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
2:00p
SKHS Chess Tournament (hosted by German Club)
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
12
7:30a
Chapel Hill Church Service (community)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
13
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
This is a "B Week" at SKHS
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
Rehearsal- Manchester Musical
4:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo vs Tahoma
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
14
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Boys Baseball (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
CH PTSA Meeting
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Wilson
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Olympia
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Olympia
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
CH Love and Logic (Childcare)
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Manchester Musical
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Olympia
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
15
BG 5th Grade to Camp Seymour
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
SKHS - College N.L.I. Signing Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
9:15a
SG Spring Classroom Photos
12:30p
SKHS GEMS Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Accuplacer Test (Seniors Only)
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball @ Sumner
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
Board Meeting - Remote Access Only
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SS-McTakeover @ Sedgwick McDonalds
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - Presidential Awards Night
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
BG 5th Grade to Camp Seymour
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Sumner
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
READY! for K Facilitator Meeting
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Puyallup
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
OH Science Night
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) at Bellarmine
6:00p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKHS Vocal Music Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
Preschool-K Professional Learning Community
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Puyallup
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Puyallup
17
BG 5th Grade to Camp Seymour
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly; 1st grade performs
12:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Gig Harbor
1:04p
SKHS Spring Pep Assembly
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo vs Rogers
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKHS Girls Lacrosse @ Annie Wright
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SC PTSO Cookies & Canvas
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs (community)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
18
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Spring Crew @ Lake Stevens
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
All District Band Festival @SKHS
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
10:00a
Middle School Football Jamboree
10:00a
SK Baseball (C) vs GK - Double Header
10:00a
STEM Showcase
12:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Mount Rainier
12:00p
SKHS AP Calculus BC review in P4
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
19
7:30a
Chapel Hill Church Service (community)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
20
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
This is an "A Week" at SKHS
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse vs Olympia
21
BG Gym Use
SG Spirit Day - Fancy Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SC Class Picture Day
11:00a
SG Grandparents Lunch
1:30p
OH Strings Outreach Concert
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V&JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV & C ) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
CH Love and Logic (Childcare)
5:30p
OH 3rd Grade Concert
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - PTSA Meeting
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Marcus Whitman STEAM Night
6:00p
OH Wit & Wisdom Celebration (2nd)
6:00p
SC Engineering Fair
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine
22
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:30a
BG Military Family Appreciation
10:00a
OH Outdoor Education (5th Grade)
12:00p
MW Cross Country vs WSMSL Jamboree @
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SG Reptile Man Assembly
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Football vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Gig Harbor
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
OH Outdoor Education (5th Grade)
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Volunteer Appreciation Event
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V& JV) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Olympia
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
JS - Incoming 6th Grade Reg. Night
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Rogers
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Rogers
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Curtis
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Rogers
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
24
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
OH Outdoor Education (5th Grade)
2:00p
CH PTSA Step It Up Event
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SS-Spring Jamboree Set-up
5:00p
BG PTSO Bingo Night
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
JS - PTSA Cookies & Canvas
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs (community)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
Sk Boys Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
25
8:00a
SK Choir Boosters - Mattress Event
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Baseball (C) @ Sumner - Double Header
10:00a
SK Track & Field South Sound Classic
11:00a
KYLA Games
11:00a
SS- Spring Jamboree
1:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs North Kitsap
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
KYLA Games
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
26
7:30a
Chapel Hill Church Service (community)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
27
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
This is a "B Week" at SKHS
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Ingraham
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
28
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V& JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH Love Orange Family Math Night
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
Remote Learning Virtual Chat
6:30p
SKHS Ensemble Monologue Showcase
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Track & Field Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Sumner
29
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Football vs Klahowya @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Cedar & Sedgwick @ Marcus/SK Regional Park
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
PM Private Lesson Registration Spring#2
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
30
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
12:00p
CH Love and Logic (Childcare)
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs North Shore
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
1
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
SK Track & Field @ Jesuit HS - Portland, OR
1:30p
SKHS Senior Panoramic Photo
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo vs Lincoln
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs (community)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
2
SAT Test Date (check Collegeboard for registration deadlines)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
11:00a
KYLA Games
12:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ North Kitsap - Double Header
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Sumner
6:30p
Recreation Swim