South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
FIELD CLOSURE
8:00a
Kitsap Select Volleyball
10:00a
SKELL Practices
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Spring Sports Start
5:15a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
8:35a
MR Read Across America Week
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 1
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
4:00p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 2
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Bond Update Community Event
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
"B Day" Schedule
5:15a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
8:35a
MR Dress as your favorite book character!
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS TLT meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
CH Wrestling vs Fairview @ CH
2:30p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 1
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Hawkins MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Marcus
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ McMurray MS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Kingston at Kingston
4:00p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 2
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
Marcus Whitman PTO Mtg - (Parent Teacher Organization)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
8:35a
MR Wacky Wednesday (hair and clothing)
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Mt. View @ CH
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
hold for SK Wrestling Baquet
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2
"B Day" Schedule
8:35a
MR Dr. Seuss Birthday/Hats Off to Reading (Silly Hats Day)
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical - Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Curtis JH
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
Ch Wrestling vs MW @ CH
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Cedar Heights at MW
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
CH Wrestling Tournament @ NKHS Gym
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
OH Seussapalooza-Reading Night
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3
"A Day" Schedule
8:35a
MR Cozy Reading Day (cozy attire)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
MR PTA Reading Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
District Choir set up
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
4
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice C Team
8:30a
SKHS - District Choir Festival
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
SKELL Practices
10:00a
SK Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK Dance Team @ Districts
12:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
5
10:00a
SKELL Practices
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
6
"B Day" Schedule
TBD
JS Wrestling Tournament @ North Kitsap HS
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @ CH
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKHS - Girls basketball end of season awards
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
3:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8
"B Day" Schedule
9:30a
MW Regional Orchestra Festival
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
3:30p
CH vs JS Girls Basketball
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt View at Mt View
3:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Cedar Heights Girls BB - end of season awards @ SKHS
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
OH PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
"A Day" Schedule
2:15p
ELA District Curriculum Adoption Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Spirit Squad Banquet
3:00p
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
3:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKHS ASL Spring Festival
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
CHMS Choir Spring Concert
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
10
"B Day" Schedule
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
4:00p
MW Wrestling - WSMSL Championships
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
PTA Movie Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Dance Team State/National Showcase
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
7:00p
SK Track Twilight Time Trial
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
11
7:30a
SK Baseball Practice C Team
8:00a
SK Fastpitch Practice
8:45a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
CH Wrestling Tournament @ NKHS
9:00a
JS Wrestling Tournament @ North Kitsap HS
9:00a
MW Wrestling - WSMSL Championships
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Boys Soccer Tournament
10:00a
SKELL Practices
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK V Baseball @ Kentwood
12:30p
Sk Girls Water Polo @ ER Jamboree
3:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Kentwood
5:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
10:00a
SKELL Practices
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
13
"A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Drama Club
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
MAN Volleyball Practice
4:00p
PTSO General Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Marcus Whitman PTO Mtg - (Parent Teacher Organization) - Room 101
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
14
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
9:30a
MW Regional Band Festival
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
MW Intramural Bowling vs Sedgwick & Cedar @ Hi-Joy Bowling Alley
3:30p
Hidden Creek Volleyball Jamboree Practice
3:30p
OL 5th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV Tennis vs Sumner
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ Sumner
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK C/JV Baseball @ Olympia
4:00p
SK C Baseball @ Olympia
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Olympia
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Gig Harbor
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
CH Love Orange Math/STEM Night
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW Family Math Night
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JSMS - PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SKHS Band Concert
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:30p
SK Boys V Soccer vs Gig Harbor
15
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
8:00a
SKHS - Career center meeting (Stage 3)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Banquet
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Curtis
3:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs NK
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
SK JV Fastpitch vs North Kitsap
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Banquet
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JS - Choir Concert
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
10:30a
SKHS - Career Center
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Play Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
MW Intramural Bowling vs Sedgwick & Cedar @ Hi-Joy Bowling Alley
3:30p
OL 5th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls V Tennis @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK JV Tennis vs Puyallup
3:30p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK V/ Baseball @ Emerald Ridge
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium (Mt Tahoma)
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JS - Band and Orchestra Concert
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS - Swim & Dive End of Season Awards
17
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
8:50a
MR Eagle Award Assembly—1st & 2nd grades perform
8:55a
SKHS - Career Center (Stage 2)
9:00a
SKHS - Career Center
9:30a
MW Regional Choir Festival
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH YoungLife
4:00p
MAN Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SKHS - Freshman Game & Movie Night
5:30p
CH School Play
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR 1st and 2nd graders perform the Pajama Party Musical
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
18
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
8:30a
Elementary Volleyball Jamboree
9:00a
Olympic Regional National History Day Contest
9:00a
SKHS AP Chemistry Mock Exam
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SKELL Practices
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK C Team Baseball @ NK
11:00a
SKHS - Sen. Emily Randall Town Hall Meeting (Stage 3)
12:00p
SK Track @ Cardinal Relays
3:30p
CH School Play
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
5:30p
CH School Play
6:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Gig Harbor
19
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
10:00a
SKELL Practices
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
3:00p
Bremerton WestSound Symphony Concert
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
20
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SK Crowned - Auditions
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track (Stage 2)
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
MAN - Equity Meeting
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Curtis
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Sunnyslope School PTA Meeting
6:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Puyallup
21
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:30a
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SK Crowned - Auditions
2:10p
SKHS TLT meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
MW Intramural Bowling vs Sedgwick & Cedar @ Hi-Joy Bowling Alley
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) vs Curtis
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Curtis
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer C/JV @ Skyline
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Boys V Soccer @ Skyline
22
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:00p
SKHS ASB Election Candidate Info. Meeting
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
MAN - Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
PTSO - 5th Grade Farewell Committee
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS - AVID Family Night
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
23
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:30a
SKHS ASB Election Candidate Info. Meeting
9:30a
2nd grade field trip
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
JS IM Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
MW Intramural Bowling vs Sedgwick & Cedar @ Hi-Joy Bowling Alley
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
EPO 1st & 2nd Gr Musical
5:00p
Max Velocity Virtual Competiton
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Family Night
6:00p
OH Spring Music Program
6:00p
SC Choir Concert 4th and 5th grade
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
MW Cookie Concert
6:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
24
"B Day" (Assembly Schedule)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
12:00p
SK Dance Team @ State
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
Sk JV Fastpitch practice
3:30p
SK Track vs Bellarmine
4:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Kick-Off
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Rogers
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Bethel
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Bethel
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Literacy Night
5:30p
SK Boys JV Soccer @ Olympia
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Bingo Night
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Event
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Olympia
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Baseball @ Rogers
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Olympia
25
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice C Team
9:00a
Love and Logic Training
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
1:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Emerald Ridge
1:30p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
4:00p
POFC Open Tryouts
26
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
10:00a
POFC Open Tryouts
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS - Grad Name Reader Auditions
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Tennis vs Bethel
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Silas ( Foss )
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo @ Foss
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
SKHS - Orchestra Meeting (Band room)
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
6:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Baseball @ Puyallup
28
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
12:00p
JSMS - Conferences
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs GK
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis vs Bellarmine
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Boys C Soccer vs GK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Max Velocity practice
5:00p
Right at School Rehearsal
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs GK
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs GK
29
"A Day" Schedule
"A day" schedule. No Late Start. (Elem/MS conferences)
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
12:00p
CH Spring Conferences
12:30p
SKHS ASVAB Test
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Olympia
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Bethel
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Bethel
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SC Right at School Rehearsal
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Bond Community Meeting - Finance Focus
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
30
"B day" schedule. Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
11:30a
SKHS - WOW meeting
11:40a
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
12:00p
JSMS - Conferences
12:15p
T&L Para Edu Training @ SKHS
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Rogers
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ Rogers
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
4:00p
SK Track @ Sumner
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SC Right at School Variety Show
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Bethel
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Bethel
31
"A day" schedule. Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
SKHS Band in Hawaii (Vietnam Veterans Parade)
12:00a
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
9:00a
SK Head Basketball Coach Interviews
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Max Velocity practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Rogers
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1
8:45a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
11:00a
SK C Baseball DH vs Olympia
12:00p
SK Baseball @ Capital ( Cheney Stadium )
5:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game