South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
Kitsap Alliance FC (community)
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
29
OH The Cat In The Hat Day - Wear Stripes!
SC PTSO LEAP DAY Fun! Crazy Dress Up Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Baseball try-outs
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - try out
3:15p
OH Coed Volleyball
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 GR
3:30p
Oh Spirit Squad
3:30p
SK Fastpitch try-outs
5:00p
SKHS Boys Soccer Try-Outs
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
Honor Society 7th Grade
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
1
OH - The Lorax Day - Wear a mustache!
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
12:00p
Discovery End of Term 2
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Baseball try-outs
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - try out
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ MW Wrestling
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ McMurray
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. McMurray
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball @ CH Girls Basketball
3:30p
SK Fastpitch try-outs
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
Superintendent Parent Council
5:00p
SKHS Boys Soccer Try-Outs
6:30p
8th and 9th Grade Honor Society
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
2
BG Event Setup
OH - Happy Birthday Dr. Suess! Dress up like your favorite book character!
SC Dr. Seuss Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
12:00p
Discovery End of Term 2
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:10p
ASB Meeting, Room 262
2:30p
SK Baseball try-outs
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Fastpitch try-outs
5:00p
OH Seussapalooza
5:00p
SKHS Boys Soccer Try-Outs
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
JS 9th Grade Dance Parent Committee
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
3
OH - Thing One and Thing Two Day -Wear a crazy hat or crazy hair!!
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
10:30a
Oh Indian Ed Lunches
12:00p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - K-2 GR
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Strings Program - Cancelled today!
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. McMurray
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ McMurray
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Mt View
3:30p
JS Wrestling @ Mt. View
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Hawkins
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ Hawkins/Kingston
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
Grade Configuration Transition Committee
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Family Night
6:00p
OL Seussapalooza
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
SK Boys Swim - End of Season Awards
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
4
OH - Cozy up to a Good Book; Wear your pajamas or comfy clothes!
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
8:50a
MR Concert by JSJH Band & Choir
9:00a
SC / PSNS Rov Launch Day IMA & 5th Grade
1:00p
Segwick Band Visits South Colby
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
3:45p
SC Choir
5:30p
MR WATCH D.O.G.S. Movie Night
5:30p
Sunnyslope Pinewood Derby
6:00p
JS Play You're A Good Man Charlie Brown
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
7:30p
Musical
5
8:00a
SK Fastpitch practice
9:00a
Girls Lacrosse meeting
9:00a
Water Polo Training Camp
11:00a
Football conditioning
1:00p
JS Play You're A Good Man Charlie Brown
1:30p
SK Dance Team - Skills Clinic / Showcase auditions
2:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:30p
Musical
6
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Musical
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:15p
Victory Chapel
7
Discovery End of Term 2
SG Author Visit
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
2:00p
Spring Play Auditions
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Coed Volleyball
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:30p
PTA Board Meeting
5:30p
Victory Chapel
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
8
Discovery End of Term 2
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
8:35a
MR Literacy Day
2:00p
Spring Play Auditions
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. Hawkins
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ Hawkins/Poulsbo
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Curtis
3:30p
JS Wrestling @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball @ McMurray
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs. McMurray
5:30p
Victory Chapel
6:00p
Meet the PTSO & Movie Night
6:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Choir Parent Meeting
7:00p
PTSO Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
9
Discovery Parent Conferences
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
Ath Med/Nurses/Coaches Meeting
8:00a
OH Report Cards - NO Collaboration
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
Spring Play Auditions
2:00p
Spring Play read through
2:30p
SK Tennis
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
5:30p
SK Wrestling Banquet
5:30p
Victory Chapel
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
CH March Concert with Sidney Glen, Sunnyslope and Burley Glenwood
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Ath Med/Nurses/Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
10
Discovery Student - Parent Conferences
SC Author Visit with Kelly Milner Halls
SC Spring Class Picture Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
Track
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. CK
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ CK
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Kingston
3:30p
JS Wrestling @ Kingston
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Fairview
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ Fairview / Mt.View
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
5:00p
MR 5th Grade Science Fair
5:00p
PTSA
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - scrimmage
5:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
EPO Science Fair
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
HC Spring Concert Grades 1 and 4
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
11
Discovery Student - Parent Conferences
SC Choices Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
8:50a
MR Eagle and Terrific Kids Assembly
9:06a
JS PE Makeups
11:00a
MR Indian Ed Lunches
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
3:45p
SC Choir
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
7:30p
Musical
12
Pool Closure for Repair
8:30a
FC Alliance Soccer (community)
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - Jamboree
9:00a
SK Dance Team - District Competition
10:00a
Pool Rental - BIST
11:00a
Football conditioning
1:00p
SK Baseball (C team) - Jamboree @ CK
1:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. CK
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Puyallup
7:30p
Musical
13
1:00a
JS Daylight Savings Spring Ahead
1:00p
Pool Rental - BISC
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Musical
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
14
Discovery Term 3 classes begin
JS School Spirit Week- March Madness Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
2:00p
Mr. SK Auditions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Coed Volleyball
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball @ Fairview
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Poulsbo
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Kingston
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
5:30p
SG Art Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ O'Dea
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
15
JS Spirit Week - Tropical Tourist Day
South Kitsap FFA Blood Drive - Ag Cage
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
HSPE Writing
12:00p
Discovery Term 3 classes begin
2:00p
Mr SK Auditions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Lost and Found Donation
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. CK
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Peninsula
5:00p
BG PTSO General Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. NK
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
MW Choral & Instrumental Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Dance Team - Dance Showcase
16
JS Spirit Week - Wild West Wed
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
HSPE Writing
8:00a
OH Report Cards - NO collaboration
9:25a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Tacoma Musical Playhouse
2:00p
Mr. SK Audtions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:10p
ASB Meeting, Room 262
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
OH Staff Meeting
3:30p
SK Track & Field - Bellarmine/SK Jamboree
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Gig Harbor
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Tumwater
4:45p
PSE Classified Meeting
5:30p
OH Donuts for Dads
5:30p
SG Art Night
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Welcome to CH Family Night
6:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Welcome to Cedar Family Night
6:00p
SG Game Night
6:30p
Ensemble Presents: Monologue Showcase
6:30p
JS All Music Concert
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
17
JS Spirit Week Green for St. Patricks Day
TBD
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
HSPE Reading
8:00a
HSPE Testing
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:15p
SKEA Meeting, north end of library
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Wilson
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Whole Child Whole Community
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Wilson
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Mt. Tahoma
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Timberline
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:30p
Grade Configuration Transition Committee
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Olympia
6:00p
Career Center - File Your FAFSA Night
6:00p
SG Presents Puss in Boots
6:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Rogers (Puyallup)
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00p
SKHS Band Concert
18
MR Due Date PTA Spring Fundraiser Orders
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
TBD
CH / JS / MW Wrestling - League Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
HSPE Testing
9:00a
OH Strings & Choir Assembly
1:45p
Pep Assembly
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
OH PTSO General Meeting
4:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Capital
4:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Capital
5:00p
OMEA Band Festival
5:30p
MR PTA Bingo Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
19
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
Speech and Debate State Finals
TBD
CH / JS / MW Wrestling - League Championships
8:00a
Dept of Transportation - Bus Driver Testing
8:00a
OMEA Band Festival
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
10:00a
SK Baseball (C team) vs. NK
10:00a
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Decatur
11:00a
Football conditioning
11:00a
Pool Rental - BTST
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Decatur
1:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Vashon
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Rental - Plunkett
6:30p
General Rec Swim
20
12:00a
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
12:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Redmond (DH vs. Bellingham & Vashon)
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
21
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:15p
AP Meeting - south end
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ CK
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Coed Volleyball
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ CK
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Bremerton
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS/Elementary Combined Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
22
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:15a
CH Choir Contest
8:50a
MR Honor Choir Spring Concert
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Wilson
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ CK
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
5:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
6:00p
AP Movie NIght
6:00p
JS Basketball Awards Celebration
6:30p
Choir Concert
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
MR Honor Choir Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Special Board Meeting @ PO City Council Meeting
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Bellermine Prep
23
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
9:30a
MR Spring Picture Day
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Wilson
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Vashon
4:00p
ASB Fundraiser @ El Sombrero Port Orchard
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. PJP
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Shelton
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Wilson
5:00p
1st & 2nd Gr Concert
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Shelton
6:00p
Incoming 6th Grade Welcome to CH Family Night
6:00p
Incoming 6th Grade Welcome to Cedar Family Night
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Varsity practice)
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
7:45a
OH Pacific Marine Research Field Trip (Mrs. Sauby/Mrs. Carpenter)
2:00p
Burley Glenwood 5th Grade Play and 2nd grade concert
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Shelton
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
MR After School Clubs
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Shelton
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Timberline
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Bainbridge
5:00p
1st & 2nd Grade Concert
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Stadium
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia
6:00p
BG 5th Grade Play & 2nd Grade Concert
6:00p
Burley Glenwood 5th Grade Play
6:00p
JS Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
SC IMA/Fifth/Sixth Grade Spring Concert
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Olympia
25
TBD
SK Dance Team - WIAA State Dance/Drill Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Child Find
7:45a
OH Pacific Marine Research Field Trip (Mrs. Einhaus/Mrs. H.P.
8:15a
CH Band Contest
9:00a
SS District Choral Festival
9:06a
JS PE Makeups
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly - Terrific Kids
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
9:50a
OH IB Assembly - Intermediate
10:50a
BG Grandparent's Day
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
OL TRRFCC Kids Assembly FAIRNESS
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
SK Track & Field - Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Yelm
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Yelm
5:30p
MR Banquet for SK Volleyball 5th/6th with CJ Scott
5:30p
SC Book Fair Kickoff!
6:00p
AP Human Geography Study Night
6:00p
HC Spring Dance
6:00p
PTSO Movie Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
Improv Night
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
8:50p
OH IB Assembly - Primary
26
12:00a
AP Human Geography Study Night
8:00a
Democratic Caucus
9:00a
SK Baseball Scrimmage (maroon vs. white)
9:00a
SK Track & Field - Kent Meridian Invite
10:00a
Kitsap County Democrats
10:30a
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup & Rogers - DH
11:00a
Football conditioning
2:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup & Rogers - DH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Rental - Linne
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Spanaway Lake
6:30p
General Rec Swim
27
Easter
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
28
Conference Week/12:40 Dismissal
Oh Box Tops/Labels for Education monthly due date
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
MR Spring Parent/Teacher/Student Conference Week
11:20a
SC Book Fair in Library
12:00p
Elementary Spring Conference
12:00p
OH Conferences early release at 12:10 PM - NO LATE Start
12:00p
OH PTSO Bookfair
1:00p
Conference Week Camp
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Track Team Practices Start
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Yelm
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Black Hills
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse meeting
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
8:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Graham Kapowsin
29
Conference Week/12:40 Dismissal
Early Release
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
MR Spring Parent/Teacher/Student Conference Week
8:45a
OH IB Assembly K-2
11:20a
SC Book Fair in Library
11:25a
JS Early Release/Student Conferences
12:00p
Elementary Spring Conference
12:00p
OH Conferences early release at 12:10 PM - NO LATE Start
1:00p
Conference Week Camp
1:00p
MR Coffee with the Principal
1:00p
OH PTSO Bookfair
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Mt. Tahoma
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Mt Tahoma
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Lincoln
3:30p
SK Track & Field - Timberline/Stadium
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Wilson
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team & JV team) @ Bainbridge
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Stadium
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
30
Conference Week/12:40 Dismissal
Early Release
Job Shadow- All Students
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
MR Spring Parent/Teacher/Student Conference Week
11:20a
SC Book Fair in Library
11:25a
JS Early Release/Student Conferences
11:30a
JS Track Team Practice
12:00p
Elementary Spring Conference
12:00p
OH Conferences early release at 12:10 PM - NO LATE Start
1:00p
Conference Week Camp
1:00p
OH PTSO Bookfair
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Track & Field practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Wilson
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Stadium
4:15p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Olympic (JV)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Aberdeen
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Stadium
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia
6:00p
Community Bond Info Event
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Port Angeles
31
Conference Week/12:40 Dismissal
Early Release
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
MR Spring Parent/Teacher/Student Conference Week
11:20a
SC Book Fair in Library
11:25a
JS Early Release/Student Conferences
11:30a
Arena Conferences
12:00p
Elementary Spring Conference
12:00p
OH Conferences early release at 12:10 PM - NO LATE Start
1:00p
Conference Week Camp
1:00p
OH PTSO Bookfair
1:00p
OH SBAC Trainning for Classified Staff
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Track & Field practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Foss
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
3:40p
Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. N. Thurston
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Wilson
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Timberline
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. CK
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
1
Burley Gym Use
Conference Week/12:40 Dismissal
Early Release
MR Twin Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
SK Track & Field practice
8:35a
MR Spring Parent/Teacher/Student Conference Week
11:20a
SC Book Fair in Library
11:25a
JS Early Release/Student Conferences
11:30a
JS Track Team Practice
12:00p
Elementary Spring Conference
12:00p
OH Conferences early release at 12:10 PM - NO LATE Start
1:00p
Conference Week Camp
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Timberline
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
6:00p
SK Cheer Team - (pre try-out) Parent/Team Meeting
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
2
Celebration of Life- Wade Family
OH International Children's Book Day
8:00a
Department of Retirement Systems
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Pool Rental - Alexander
6:30p
General Rec Swim