South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
9:00a
set work
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
2
MR Literacy & Character Day - Author Visit
OH School Social Workers Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
SK Track & Field Season Begins
2:00p
SK Track Conditioning
2:15p
SK Girls Tennis - Season Begins
2:30p
SK Baseball Try-Outs
2:30p
SK Boys Golf try-outs
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Season Begins
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Golf try-outs at Trophy Lake
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer Try-Outs
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Try-Outs
3:30p
Track - Zimmer
4:15p
First Year SKSD Teacher Cohort Support Meeting
4:30p
HC Quest Talent Show Rehearsal
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Family Night
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
JS Honor Society 8th and 9th
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
3
Classified Appreciation Week
OH School Social Workers Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
Badminton Club
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:30p
NJROTC Fathoms of Fun Pyrotechnic Handlers Training
2:30p
SK Baseball Try-Outs
2:30p
SK Boys Golf try-outs
3:00p
SK Girls Golf try-outs at McCormick Woods
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:15p
OH Talent Show Informational Meeting
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ McMurray
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs. McMurray
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Mountain View
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Mountain View
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs. Hawkins
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer Try-Outs
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Try-Outs
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:15p
Pro Teach Portfolio Support
4:30p
Musical rehearsal
4:30p
Superintendent Parent Council
5:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
JS Honor Society 7th Grade
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
Parent Advisory Council
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
4
Classified Appreciation Week
MR 2nd Gr. Field Trip to Theatre
MR 5th Gr. Science Fair
OH School Social Workers Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Try-Outs
2:30p
SK Boys Golf try-outs
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
Music Rehearsal - Cooper
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer Try-Outs
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Try-Outs
6:00p
CBAT Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball Post Season Awards
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
PM Private Lesson Winter#3
5
Classified Appreciation Week
OH School Social Workers Week
SK Basketball - WIAA State Tournament
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Student-Parent Conferences
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
OH 3rd Grade Musical Performance/Assembly
9:00a
OH Character Matters - 3rd Grade Performance/Assembly Primary
9:50a
OH Character Matters - Intermediate Assembly
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Soccer mtg
2:15p
Science Fair Kick Off Assembly
2:30p
SG PTA Board Meeting
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs. Hawkins
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Curtis
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. McMurray
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ McMurray
4:30p
Musical rehearsal
6:00p
Boundary Review Meeting
6:00p
Dr. Seuss Night
6:00p
OL Seussapalooza
6:00p
Science Fair - Manchester
6:30p
Cheer Banquet
6:30p
OH 3rd Grade Musical Performance
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
6
Classified Appreciation Week
MR Literacy Day
NJROTC @ Fathoms of Fun Pageant
OH School Social Workers Week
SK Basketball - WIAA State Tournament
SKHS 2015/16 COURSE REGISTRATION DUE!
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Student-Parent Conference
7:30a
New Student Orientation
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
OH Pancakes with the Principal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
5:00p
SK Boys soccer (JV) indoor practice
6:00p
HC PTA Family Movie Night
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS/SKSD model flying club
6:00p
Sunnyslope Pinewood Derby
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:30p
Little Shop of Horrors
7
NJROTC @ Fathoms of Fun Pageant
SK Basketball - WIAA State Tournament
7:30a
Elementary Math Training - Kelly Wilcox
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
SK Dance Team - Districts
4:00p
PTSO Auction Fundraiser
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:30p
Little Shop of Horrors
8
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
Little Shop of Horrors
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
9
Classified Appreciation Week
Spirit Week-Proud to be an American Day
Turn Off the TV Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
Track Meeting
4:15p
The SK Instructional Framework Aligned to SIOP
4:30p
HC Quest Talent Show
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
SG Game and Estimation Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
10
Classified Appreciation Week
Spirit Week-Super Hero Day
Turn Off the TV Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
Badminton Club
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
OH Superintendent breakfast with students & class visits
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ CK
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs. CK
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Kingston
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Kingston
3:30p
Junior High SpringBoard "Just in Time" Training
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Fairview
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs. Fairview
3:45p
HC Good News Club
6:00p
SG Story Hour *Last one*
6:00p
Spring Sport Season - Parent/Player Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
7:00p
PTSO Monthly Meeting
11
Classified Appreciation Week
Spirit Week-Hillbilly Day
Turn Off the TV Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
CH 7th/8th Grade Field Trip to UPS & PLU
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Fairview
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
SG Art Night
6:30p
JS Band Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
PM Private Lesson Winter#3
12
Classified Appreciation Week
Spirit Week-Twin Day
Turn Off the TV Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
SK Online Academy
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ Fairview
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball (JV/V) vs. Poulsbo
3:30p
JS Wrestling @ Poulsbo
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball (JV/V) @ Kingston
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs. Kingston
3:50p
OL STEM Club
4:30p
Innovative Programs Task Force
6:00p
Boundary Review Meeting
6:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
SG School Performance of "Horton Hears a Who"
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
7:00p
SG Comedy Night at Tommy C's (Adults only)
7:00p
SG PTA Comedy Night at Tommy C's
7:00p
Swim Banquet
13
Classified Appreciation Week
Spirit Week-Touch of Class Day
Turn Off the TV Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:50a
MR Eagle/Terrific Kids Assembly
9:06a
JS PE Make Ups
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:30p
NJROTC
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
Science Extravaganza
5:00p
Cedar Heights Talent Show
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS/SKSD model flying club
6:00p
SG Pie/PI Night and Sock Hop
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:30p
Little Shop of Horrors
14
Discovery Term 3 classes begin
Speech and Debate Tournament
3:00a
Skyward Upgrade
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Puyallup
7:30p
Little Shop of Horrors
15
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
2:00p
Little Shop of Horrors
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
16
MR Bus Exit Drill
MR Spring Choir Concert 8:50 & 6:30
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:10a
Head Football Coach Interviews
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:15p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympic
4:15p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Olympic
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ CK
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
Mr. SK rehearsal
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
JS All Choir Concert and Elementary Strings Concert
6:30p
MW Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
17
TBD
SKHS HSPE Reading
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
Badminton Club
8:10a
Head Football Coach Interviews
8:35a
OH Spirit Day!
2:00p
BG Music Concert - 4th & 5th Grade Performance
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ CK
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Wilson
3:45p
HC Good News Club
3:45p
Jr. High Girls Basketball - Playoffs
5:00p
Man McTakeover
6:00p
BG Concert Performance 4th & 5th Grades
6:00p
Board Meeting at Cedar Heights
6:00p
SC - Spring Intermediate Concert - Miller, Barich, Kingsbury, Janes
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
7:00p
Ensemble Showcase
18
MR Spring Pictures
OMEA Junior High Band Contest
TBD
SKHS HSPE Writing
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
1:20p
OH Advanced Drama Class Performance for 3rd grade
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:45p
SK Golf @ Wilson
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:35p
OH IB Primary Years Program Book Study
4:00p
SK Baseball (C Team) vs. Tumwater
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Rogers
5:00p
JS Girls Basketball Awards Night
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Tumwater
6:00p
Boundary Review Public Forum
6:00p
Boundry Review Forum
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
PM Private Lesson Winter#3
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers
19
Jr. High Wrestling - Tournament
12:00a
SKHS HSPE Writing
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
OH IB Primary Years Program Book Study
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:20p
Man Talent Show
3:00p
OL 5th Grade Music Program
3:00p
Whole Child Whole Community
3:10p
MR Student Committees
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Timberline
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Pt. Angeles
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Pt. Angeles
4:15p
Pro Teach Portfolio Support
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Olympia
6:00p
Boundary Review Public Forum
6:00p
Cedar Heights Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
FAFSA Results
6:00p
Man Talent Show
6:00p
NJROTC Spaghetti Feed
6:00p
Spring Intermediate Concert - IMA, Kaio-Maddox, Geisteiter
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
HC Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
7:00p
SKHS Band Concert
20
BG BOOKFAIR
Debate & Student Congress
Jr. High Wrestling - Tournament
NJROTC Rotary Auction Assist
OMEA Junior High Choir Contest
SK Equestrian Meet
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
OH TRRFCC Assembly - Primary
9:00a
Man Book Fair
9:06a
JS PE Make Ups
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
10:00a
OH TRRFCC Assembly - Intermediate
11:00a
BG GRANDPARENTS DAY - Lunch with your grandchildren
11:55a
Man Lunch With a Loved One
1:12p
SKHS Spring Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
2:45p
OL TRRFCC Kids Assembly - Fairness
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:30p
Cedar Heights Wrestling Playoffs
3:30p
SK Track & Field Jamboree
5:00p
OMEA BAND
5:30p
Movie Night/Book Fair
5:30p
SK Boys soccer practice (C/JV) indoor
6:00p
HC PTA Spring Dance and Bookfair Kickoff
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS/SKSD model flying club
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
The Mad Aventures of Mr. Toad
7:00p
Mr. SK
21
Debate & Student Congress
NJROTC Rotary Auction Assist
SK Equestrian Meet
8:00a
OMEA BAND
10:00a
Cedar Heights Wrestling Playoffs
12:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Gig Harbor
2:00p
The Mad Adventures of Mr. Toad
3:00p
ASB Leadership Lock-in
6:30p
General Rec Swim
22
SK Equestrian Meet
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
23
BG BOOKFAIR
Elementary Conferences
MR PTA Book Fair
TBD
OH Human Growth & Development
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
10:00a
OH PTSO Bookfair!
12:00p
Conference Week
12:00p
MR Conference Week - Early Dismissal 12:10, No a.m. K
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:30p
SG Book Fair
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ WF West
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
5:00p
HC Quest Parent Information Night
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
HC Quest Parent Information Night part 2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
7:00p
Ensemble Presents:
24
BG BOOKFAIR
Elementary Conferences
Junior High Conferences
MR PTA Book Fair
OMEA High School Choir Contest
TBD
OH Human Growth & Development
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
OMEA Choir
8:00a
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
10:00a
OH PTSO Bookfair!
10:40a
Early Release
12:00p
Conference Week
12:00p
MR Conference Week - Early Dismissal 12:10, No a.m. K
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:15p
OH Talent Show Auditions
12:30p
SG Book Fair
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:15p
Practice SAT/ACT Results and Interpretation
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Wilson
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Stadium
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Decatur
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Decatur
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
25
BG BOOKFAIR
Elementary Conferences
JS Job Shadow Day
Junior High Conferences
MR PTA Book Fair
OMEA High School Band Contest
TBD
OH Human Growth & Development
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
10:00a
OH PTSO Bookfair!
10:40a
Early Release
11:00a
NJROTC Pass In Review
12:00p
Conference Week
12:00p
MR Conference Week - Early Dismissal 12:10, No a.m. K
12:00p
OH Choir Practice
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:30p
SG Book Fair
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. PJP
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Bremerton
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Bremerton
4:30p
PM Private LESSON REGISTRATION Spring#1
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Gig Harbor
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
PM Private Lesson Winter#3
26
BG BOOKFAIR
Elementary Conferences
Junior High Conferences
MR PTA Book Fair
TBD
OH Human Growth & Development
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
HC Kids Invite Someone Special Social
8:00a
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
9:00a
MAN Book Fair
10:00a
OH PTSO Bookfair!
10:40a
Early Release
11:30a
High School Conferences
12:00p
Conference Week
12:00p
MR Conference Week - Early Dismissal 12:10, No a.m. K
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:30p
SG Book Fair
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Boys Golf vs. Shelton
2:30p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Timberline
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ River Ridge
4:30p
Innovative Programs Task Force
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Stadium
6:00p
Boundary Review Committee Meeting
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:15p
PM T/Th Group Lesson Registration Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
T/TH Group Lesson Winter#3
27
BG BOOKFAIR
Elementary Conferences
Junior High Conferences
MR PTA Book Fair
TBD
OH Human Growth & Development
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
9:30a
Bobcat Assembly
10:40a
Early Release
11:00a
NJROTC MINI-BOOT CAMP
12:00p
Conference Week
12:00p
MR Conference Week - Early Dismissal 12:10, No a.m. K
12:00p
Spring Book Fair
12:30p
SG Book Fair
1:00p
OH Boys & Girls Club Health Fair
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Bainbridge
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Gig Harbor @ Cheney
6:30p
AP Movie Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
28
NJROTC MINI-BOOT CAMP
TBD
SK Dance Team State Championships @ Yakima
7:00a
DRS Seminar
9:30a
CH Dance Camp
6:30p
General Rec Swim
29
12:00a
NJROTC MINI-BOOT CAMP
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
30
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
JS track practice
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Olympia
4:15p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Olympic
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
31
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:45p
HC Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Shelton
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes Available
1
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING - K-3rd Grade
10:00a
JS track practice
2:00p
ASVAB Results & Interpretation
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
6:00p
CBAT Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
2
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
JS track practice
2:00p
SK Online Academy
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
3:15p
Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. CK
6:00p
Total Package Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
3
No School- Spring Break
OH B&G Club open all day at Sidney Glen
OH Boys' and Girls' Club Closure
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Spring play rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Kingston
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Kingston
6:30p
General Rec Swim
4
6:30p
General Rec Swim