South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
FIELD CLOSURE
10:00a
Sk Fastpitch open gym
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
30
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Mt. View @ CH
3:30p
JS Girls Baskeball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Hawkins MS
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
31
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
7:30a
SKHS - Junior Class "Options"
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Olympia
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS Vocal Jazz Concert
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs MW @ CH
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Curtis JH
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ Curtis JH
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Cedar Heights at MW
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
READY! for K, Childcare Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Choir Solo/Ensemble Recital (Chamber/Camerata)
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MW Intramural Girls Basketball vs John Sedgwick
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
READY! for K, Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
JS - Frozen Musical: Night 2
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3
"A Day" Schedule
End of Semester 1
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Bowling @ State
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Boys Swim @ Districts
2:00p
OMEA Choir Solo & Ensemble Contest - Set Up
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Wrestling @ Sub Regionals
5:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS - Frozen Musical: Night 2
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:10p
SK Cheer @ State Competition
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
4
FIELD CLOSURE
8:00a
OMEA Choir Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:00a
SK Girls and Boys Basketball Practice
8:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Bowling @ State
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Boys Wrestling @ Sub Regionals
10:00a
SK Dance Comp @ Chiawana ( Pasco )
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
JS - Frozen Musical
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK Boys Swim @ Districts
3:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Cheer @ State Competition
5
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Dance Kids Camp
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
6
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Hawkins @ CH
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman MS @ JSMS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Sedgwick at Marcus
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
9:30a
MW Music Program Performance at Hidden Creek
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS - Track & Field pre-season meeting (Stage 2)
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKHS Incoming Freshman Night @ SKHS
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs JS @ CH
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Cedar Heights MS in JSMS Gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt View at MW
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Mt. View at Mt. View
4:15p
OH PTSO Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:15p
ELA District Curriculum Adoption Meeting
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JS IM Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman MS @ JSMS Gym
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
SC Family Movie Night
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS - Baseball Parent/Player Pre-Season Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
10
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
10:30a
SKHS - AP presentations
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Boys Wrestling @ Regionals
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JS - Valentine's Dance
4:30p
Hold for SK Boys Basketball Banquet
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
OH PTSO Family Night
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SK Wrestling Club Competition
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS - Karaoke Night (Cosmetology Club)
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs TBA
11
FIELD CLOSURE
8:00a
SK Girls and Boys Basketball Practice
8:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
10:00a
Sk Girls Wrestling @ Regionals
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK Wrestling @ Regionals
5:00p
GLOW RUN
12
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
13
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Curtis at MW
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
14
Valentine's Day
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
5:20a
SK Boys Dive Practice
8:35a
MR Fancy Dress Up or Valentine Themed Attire
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
15
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
7:30a
SKHS - SOE Class in Stage 3
8:00a
SKHS Interviews
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:15p
Senior Information Meeting
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Kingston @ CH
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Ridgetop MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins at Hawkins
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Klahowya at MW
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
7:30a
SKHS - SOE Class in Stage 3
8:30a
SK Boys Dive @ State
10:30a
SKHS AP Student Info. Sessions
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
MW Intramural Girls Basketball vs John Sedgwick
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
17
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
7:30a
SKHS - SOE Class in Stage 3
8:50a
MR Terrific Kid and Eagle Award Assembly—Kindergarten performs
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ STATE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:00p
CH YoungLife
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Event
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
18
FIELD CLOSURE
8:00a
SK Girls and Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
SK NJROTC Practice
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ STATE
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Dance @ Union Competition
10:00a
SKELL Practices
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
19
FIELD CLOSURE
10:00a
SKELL Practices
11:00a
Seahawks Elite Basketball
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
20
Presidents' Day Break - No School
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
4:00p
MAN - Equity Meeting
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Sunnyslope School PTA Meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
21
Presidents' Day Break - No School
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
22
"A Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
JS IM Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman MS @ JSMS Gym
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch
6:00p
SKHS Cheer End of Season Awards
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JSMS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
FIELD CLOSURE
SCHOOL CLOSED
9:25a
Tap Root Assembly- Sunnyslope
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:15p
ELA District Curriculum Adoption Meeting
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:30p
MW Girls Wrestling Scramble
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
24
"B Day" Schedule
FIELD CLOSURE
12:00p
Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Tolo Set Up
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
JS PTSA Nacho Average Game Night/Escape Room
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
25
FIELD CLOSURE
7:00a
SKSD Athletics Coaches Training
8:00a
SK Girls and Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
Bond Update via Zoom
10:00a
SKELL Practices
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKHS Tolo
26
FIELD CLOSURE
8:00a
Kitsap Select Volleyball
10:00a
SKELL Practices
12:00p
Field Closure
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS Spring Sports Start
5:15a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
8:35a
MR Read Across America Week
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 1
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
4:00p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 2
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Bond Update Community Event
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
"B Day" Schedule
5:15a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
8:35a
MR Dress as your favorite book character!
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS TLT meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
CH Wrestling vs Fairview @ CH
2:30p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 1
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Hawkins MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Marcus
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Choir
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ McMurray MS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Kingston at Kingston
4:00p
SK Baseball Tryouts Session 2
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Youth Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
Marcus Whitman PTO Mtg - (Parent Teacher Organization)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
8:35a
MR Wacky Wednesday (hair and clothing)
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Mt. View @ CH
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
hold for SK Wrestling Baquet
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2
"B Day" Schedule
8:35a
MR Dr. Seuss Birthday/Hats Off to Reading (Silly Hats Day)
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical - Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Curtis JH
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
Ch Wrestling vs MW @ CH
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Cedar Heights at MW
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
4th & 5th OH Strings
4:00p
Aladdin Rehearsal
4:00p
CH Wrestling Tournament @ NKHS Gym
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
OH Seussapalooza-Reading Night
5:30p
Pee Wee Basketball practices/games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3
"A Day" Schedule
8:35a
MR Cozy Reading Day (cozy attire)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
Sk Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
MR PTA Reading Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK PEE BASKETBALL GAMES/PRACTICES
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
District Choir set up
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
4
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice C Team
8:30a
SKHS - District Choir Festival
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
SKELL Practices
10:00a
SK Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK Dance Team @ Districts
12:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical