South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
May 9th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
SKHS AP Testing
SK High
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS IB Testing
SK High
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
to
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:35 am
OH Wheat Week
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights 4th Grade Students
9:00 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Rehearsal - Spring Play
SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium )
SKHS Play Cast
SK Baseball Practice
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Baseball
2:20 pm
JS "Project K Community Service Club"
John Sedgwick Junior High
JS Library
John Sedgwick School Events
2:30 pm
CH JV Football vs Sedgwick @ CH
CH Football Field
CH Football
CH Office Staff
Cedar Heights School Events
JS Football
John Sedgwick School Events
2:40 pm
OH SBA TESTING
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
2:45 pm
CH Homework Club
CH Library
CH Office Staff
3:00 pm
CH Dance Team
CH Commons
CH Dance Team
CH Office Staff
3:15 pm
JS IM Flag football vs CH @ JS
JS Football Field
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Football
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Football
OH Beginning Strings
OH Room 59
Orchard Heights School Events
OH Choir Practice
OH Room 60
Orchard Heights Elementary
OH Girls on the Run
OH Field #1 (A)
Orchard Heights Elementary
3:30 pm
MW JV Football vs Mt. View @ MW
MW Football/Track
Mountain View Middle School
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Football
MW Volleyball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
MW Gym
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Volleyball
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Volleyball
SK Track & Field SPSL Championships
Sunset Chev Stadium
SKHS Track & Field
3:45 pm
Girls on the Run
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OL Field
Girls On The Run (community)
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
4:00 pm
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
SKHS Fastpitch Field
SKHS Fastpitch
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
Graham-Kapowsin High School
South Kitsap High School Events
SKHS Fastpitch
SKSLL Baseball
BG Field
MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
OL Field
SC Field (1)
SC Field (2)
SK Southern Little League (community)
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
South Colby Elementary
SK Western Little League (Community)
EPO Upper Field
SK Western Little League (community)
4:30 pm
PSSC Swim Practice
SK Community Pool
Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
SK Western Little League (Community)
HC Baseball Field
SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
CH Baseball Field
CH Upper Playing Field
CH Practice Field
SK Western Little League (community)
5:00 pm
SK Cheer - Tryout Clinics
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Cheer
SKELL Community Baseball
JS Baseball Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
MW Practice Area by road
MW Football/Track
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
EPO Lower Field
MAN Field
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #2 (C)
OH Field #2 (D)
JS Practice Area in front of school
JS Football Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
MW Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
JS Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
Total Package Community Basketball
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
Total Package Basketball (community)
5:15 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
SC Gym
MAN Gym
OH Gym
SKYAA (community)
South Colby Elementary
Manchester Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
5:25 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
HC Gym
SKYAA (community)
Hidden Creek Elementary
5:30 pm
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
CH Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
Renegades Baseball ( community )
CH Softball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
Renegades Baseball - Community
MW Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Marcus Whitman Middle School
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
CH Football Field
CH Track
SK Special Olympics (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
5:55 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
EPO Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
SS Gym
SKYAA (community)
East Port Orchard Elementary
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Sunnyslope Elementary
SKYAA Community Basketball
MR Gym
MW Gym
SG Gym
SKYAA (community)
Mullenix Ridge School Events
Sidney Glen Staff
Marcus Whitman Middle School
6:00 pm
SK Girls Water Polo @ Wilson
Wilson High School
SKHS Girls Water Polo
South Kitsap High School Events
6:15 pm
SKYAA Basketball - Community
CH Gym
SKYAA (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
6:30 pm
HC 3 Piggy Opera
Hidden Creek Elementary
Hidden Creek Elementary
Visual and Performing Arts
Hidden Creek School Events
PM Lap Lanes
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
SKYAA Community Basketball
JS Gym
SKYAA (community)
John Sedgwick Middle School
7:00 pm
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
SKHS Main Gym
Lady Lakers Select Basketball Team
SK BOYS LACROSSE vs Auburn Riverside
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
South Kitsap High School Events
7:15 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm