South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
May 23rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
SKHS IB Testing
SK High
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
6:15 am
SK Fastpitch Practice
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Fastpitch
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:15 am
JS Unity Council Meeting - everyone invited
JS Library
John Sedgwick School Events
7:30 am
Discovery Preregistration for Term 1, 2019
Discovery / Madrona Heights
Discovery School Events
Discovery / Madrona Heights
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
JS 5th Grade Visit/Lunch
JS Commons
South Colby School Events
Olalla School Events
Mullenix Ridge School Events
Manchester School Events
John Sedgwick School Events
SG 5th grade to Navy Museum
Puget Sound Navy Museum
Sidney Glen School Events
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
12:00 pm
BG Gym Use
BG Gym
Burley-Glenwood School Events
SK Track and Field State Championships
Mount Tahoma Athletic Stadium
SKHS Track & Field
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
CH Homework Club
CH Library
CH Office Staff
3:00 pm
CH Dance Team
CH Commons
CH Dance Team
CH Office Staff
3:15 pm
OH Beginning Strings
OH Room 59
Orchard Heights School Events
OH Choir Practice
OH Room 60
Orchard Heights Elementary
3:30 pm
CH Girls Volleyball vs Marcus @ CH
CH Gym
MW Volleyball
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Office Staff
CH Volleyball
CH JV Football vs Hawkins @ CH
CH Football Field
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Office Staff
CH Football
JS JV Football vs. Ridgetop @ Sedgwick
JS Football Field
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Football
JS Volleyball vs. Curtis @ Curtis JH
Curtis Junior High School
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Volleyball
MW JV Football vs Fairview @ MW
MW Football/Track
Fairview Junior High School
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Football
3:45 pm
Girls on the Run
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OL Field
Girls On The Run (community)
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
4:00 pm
SKSLL Baseball
BG Field
MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
OL Field
SC Field (1)
SC Field (2)
SK Southern Little League (community)
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
South Colby Elementary
SK Western Little League (Community)
EPO Upper Field
SK Western Little League (community)
4:30 pm
PSSC Swim Practice
SK Community Pool
Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
SK Western Little League (Community)
HC Baseball Field
SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
CH Baseball Field
CH Upper Playing Field
CH Practice Field
SK Western Little League (community)
5:00 pm
SKELL Community Baseball
MW Practice Area by road
MW Football/Track
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
EPO Lower Field
MAN Field
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #2 (C)
OH Field #2 (D)
JS Practice Area in front of school
JS Football Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
JS Baseball Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
MW Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
JS Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
Total Package Community Basketball
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
Total Package Basketball (community)
Young Artists in Action
SKHS Band Room
SKHS Choir Room
SKHS Commons Area
SKHS Parking Lot
SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium )
SKHS Stage 2
SKHS Stage 3
District Events
South Kitsap High School Events
Visual and Performing Arts
South Kitsap High School Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
5:15 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
SC Gym
MAN Gym
OH Gym
SKYAA (community)
South Colby Elementary
Manchester Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
5:25 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
HC Gym
SKYAA (community)
Hidden Creek Elementary
5:30 pm
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
CH Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
Renegades Baseball ( community )
CH Softball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
Renegades Baseball - Community
MW Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Marcus Whitman Middle School
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
CH Football Field
CH Track
SK Special Olympics (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
5:55 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
EPO Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
SS Gym
SKYAA (community)
East Port Orchard Elementary
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Sunnyslope Elementary
SKYAA Community Basketball
MR Gym
MW Gym
SG Gym
SKYAA (community)
Mullenix Ridge School Events
Sidney Glen Staff
Marcus Whitman Middle School
6:00 pm
CH Honor Society Induction
CH Commons
CH Office Staff
Cedar Heights School Events
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
6:15 pm
SKYAA Basketball - Community
CH Gym
SKYAA (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
6:30 pm
HC Strings Concert
Hidden Creek Elementary
Hidden Creek Elementary
Visual and Performing Arts
Hidden Creek School Events
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
SKHS Main Gym
Lady Lakers Select Basketball Team
PM Lap Lanes
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
SKYAA Community Basketball
JS Gym
SKYAA (community)
John Sedgwick Middle School
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm