South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
May 21st
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
SKHS IB Testing
SK High
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
6:15 am
SK Fastpitch Practice
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Fastpitch
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
Discovery Preregistration for Term 1, 2019
Discovery / Madrona Heights
Discovery School Events
Discovery / Madrona Heights
7:45 am
MR LAST DAY of Violin with Mrs. Hooker
MR Multi-Use Room
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Mullenix Ridge School Events
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
OH Farm Day Field Trip - LS
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
Public Works Field Trip - 3rd SOAR
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights SOAR
9:30 am
SG Life Skills to the Farm
Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Sidney Glen School Events
10:00 am
to
11:30 am
12:00 pm
BG Gym Use
BG Gym
Burley-Glenwood School Events
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
SK D&D Club
SKHS Commons Area
SKHS D&D Club
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
SK High
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
South Kitsap High School Staff
2:30 pm
SK Dance Team
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Dance
SKHS Dance Team Practice
SKHS Commons Area
SKHS Dance
2:45 pm
CH Homework Club
CH Library
CH Office Staff
3:00 pm
CH Dance Team
CH Commons
CH Dance Team
CH Office Staff
3:10 pm
BG Peer Mediator Party
BG Cafeteria
Burley-Glenwood School Events
3:30 pm
CH Girls Volleyball vs Curtis @ CH
CH Gym
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Office Staff
CH Volleyball
JS Volleyball vs. C Kitsap @ C Kitsap MS
Central Kitsap Middle School
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Volleyball
MW Volleyball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
Klahowya Secondary School
Klahowya Secondary
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Volleyball
3:45 pm
Girls on the Run
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OL Field
Girls On The Run (community)
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
4:00 pm
SKSLL Baseball
BG Field
MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
OL Field
SC Field (1)
SC Field (2)
SK Southern Little League (community)
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
South Colby Elementary
SK Western Little League (Community)
EPO Upper Field
SK Western Little League (community)
4:30 pm
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
SG Gym
Lil' Saints Soccer (community)
Sidney Glen Elementary
PSSC Swim Practice
SK Community Pool
Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
SK Western Little League (Community)
HC Baseball Field
SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
CH Baseball Field
CH Upper Playing Field
CH Practice Field
SK Western Little League (community)
5:00 pm
SKELL Community Baseball
JS Baseball Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
MW Practice Area by road
MW Football/Track
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
EPO Lower Field
MAN Field
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #2 (C)
OH Field #2 (D)
JS Practice Area in front of school
JS Football Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
JS Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
MW Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SKYAA Community Basketball
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKYAA (community)
5:15 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
SC Gym
MAN Gym
OH Gym
SKYAA (community)
South Colby Elementary
Manchester Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
5:25 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
HC Gym
SKYAA (community)
Hidden Creek Elementary
5:30 pm
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
CH Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
Renegades Baseball - Community
MW Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Marcus Whitman Middle School
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
CH Football Field
CH Track
SK Special Olympics (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
5:55 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
EPO Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
SS Gym
SKYAA (community)
East Port Orchard Elementary
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Sunnyslope Elementary
SKYAA Community Basketball
MR Gym
MW Gym
SG Gym
SKYAA (community)
Mullenix Ridge School Events
Sidney Glen Staff
Marcus Whitman Middle School
6:00 pm
JS PTSA Meeting
JS Library
John Sedgwick School Events
OH 1st Grade Spring Musical
OH Gym
Orchard Heights School Events
SKHS Celebration of Success Night
SKHS Commons Area
SKHS Parking Lot
SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium )
SKHS Stage 2
SKHS Stage 3
South Kitsap High School Events
South Kitsap High School Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
6:15 pm
SKYAA Basketball - Community
CH Gym
SKYAA (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
6:30 pm
PM Lap Lanes
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
SKYAA Community Basketball
JS Gym
SKYAA (community)
John Sedgwick Middle School
7:00 pm
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
SKHS Main Gym
Lady Lakers Select Basketball Team
7:15 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm