South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
May 14th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
SKHS AP Testing
SK High
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS IB Testing
SK High
SKHS Classified Staff
SKHS Certificated Staff
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
to
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:35 am
OH Wheat Week
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights 4th Grade Students
9:00 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
SK D&D Club
SKHS Commons Area
SKHS D&D Club
Teacher Leader Meeting
SKHS Library
South Kitsap High School Admin
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
South Kitsap High School Staff
2:30 pm
SKHS Dance Team Practice
SKHS Commons Area
SKHS Dance
2:40 pm
OH SBA TESTING
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
2:45 pm
CH Homework Club
CH Library
CH Office Staff
3:00 pm
CH Dance Team
CH Commons
CH Dance Team
CH Office Staff
SK Fastpitch Practice
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Fastpitch
3:30 pm
CH Girls Volleyball vs Klahowya @ CH
CH Gym
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Office Staff
CH Volleyball
JS Volleyball vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View MS
Mountain View Middle School
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Volleyball
MW Intramural Volleyball vs JS/CH @ Marcus
MW Gym
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Volleyball
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Volleyball
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Volleyball
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
Hawkins Middle School
Hawkins Middle School
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Volleyball
3:45 pm
Girls on the Run
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OL Field
Girls On The Run (community)
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
4:00 pm
SKSLL Baseball
BG Field
MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
OL Field
SC Field (1)
SC Field (2)
SK Southern Little League (community)
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
South Colby Elementary
SK Western Little League (Community)
EPO Upper Field
SK Western Little League (community)
4:30 pm
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
SG Gym
Lil' Saints Soccer (community)
Sidney Glen Elementary
PSSC Swim Practice
SK Community Pool
Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
SK Western Little League (Community)
HC Baseball Field
SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
CH Baseball Field
CH Upper Playing Field
CH Practice Field
SK Western Little League (community)
5:00 pm
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKELL Community Baseball
JS Baseball Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
MW Practice Area by road
MW Football/Track
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKELL Community Baseball
EPO Lower Field
MAN Field
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #2 (C)
OH Field #2 (D)
JS Practice Area in front of school
JS Football Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
JS Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SKGSA Community Softball
MW Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SKYAA Community Basketball
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKYAA (community)
5:15 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
SC Gym
MAN Gym
OH Gym
SKYAA (community)
South Colby Elementary
Manchester Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
5:25 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
HC Gym
SKYAA (community)
Hidden Creek Elementary
5:30 pm
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
CH Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
Renegades Baseball - Community
MW Baseball Field
Renegades Baseball (community)
Marcus Whitman Middle School
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
CH Football Field
CH Track
SK Special Olympics (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
SS Recorder Concert 3rd & 4th Grade
Christ the Rock Community Church
Visual and Performing Arts
Sunnyslope School Events
5:55 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball
MR Gym
MW Gym
SG Gym
SKYAA (community)
Mullenix Ridge School Events
Sidney Glen Staff
Marcus Whitman Middle School
SKYAA Community Basketball
EPO Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
SS Gym
SKYAA (community)
East Port Orchard Elementary
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Sunnyslope Elementary
6:00 pm
Superintendent Scholar Interviews
Administration Center
District Events
6:15 pm
SKYAA Basketball - Community
CH Gym
SKYAA (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
6:30 pm
PM Lap Lanes
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
SKYAA Community Basketball
JS Gym
SKYAA (community)
John Sedgwick Middle School
7:00 pm
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
SKHS Main Gym
Lady Lakers Select Basketball Team
SC PTSO Meeting
South Colby Elementary
South Colby Elementary
South Colby School Events
7:15 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm