Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/23/2024 4:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
District storage
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
4:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
28
District storage
5:30a
PHS- South Kitsap Swim & Dive
8:00a
GHHS- Library PLD Day 1
8:00a
GHHS- Track and Field Cross Country
8:00a
GHHS - girls swim and dive practice
8:00a
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
11:30a
PHS- PSD Welcome Back Set-up
12:30p
PSD Welcome Back Event @ PHS
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 FB practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Football Practice
4:00p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
29
District storage
5:30a
PHS- South Kitsap Swim & Dive
8:00a
GHHS- Library PLD Day 2
8:00a
GHHS- Track and Field Cross Country
8:00a
GHHS - girls swim and dive practice
9:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team Practice
10:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 FB practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Practice
4:00p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
30
District storage
5:30a
PHS- South Kitsap Swim & Dive
8:00a
GHHS- Library FLEX Day
8:00a
GHHS- Track and Field Cross Country
8:00a
GHHS - girls swim and dive practice
9:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Band Camp
9:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team Practice
10:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
12:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice C2:30-4:30 JV4:30-5:30 V4:30-7
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
4:00p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK practice
5:00p
KMS Back to School Night
5:00p
VES - Meet & Greet
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
GHHS-Main Gym- GHHS Fall Orientation
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
31
District storage
5:30a
PHS- South Kitsap Swim & Dive
8:00a
GHHS- Commons FB Breakfast
8:00a
GHHS- Track and Field Cross Country
8:00a
GHHS - girls swim and dive practice
8:30a
PHS- Volleyball Practice
9:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Band Camp
9:00a
KMS Orientation Day
9:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
9:00a
PHS- Mini Cheer Camp
12:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice C2:30-4:30 JV4:30-5:30 V4:30-7
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
1
District storage
8:00a
GHHS- Track and Field Cross Country
8:30a
PHS- Volleyball Practice
9:00a
PHS- Football Practice Swim
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK practice
7:00p
GHHS - Library - Dance Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
2
District storage
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
11:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PLU - college football game
3
District storage
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
4
District storage
8:00a
GHHS- Track and Field Cross Country
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
4:00p
GHHS - RAF - C Football GAME vs Bainbridge HS
4:00p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
PHS- Football Practice
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Dance Team
6:00p
GHHS - RAF - JV Football Game vs Spanaway Lake HS
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
5
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
District storage
KMS ASB Assembly
10:30a
GHHS- Commons- Tides wear sales
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
SEPAC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:15p
PHS Girls Soccer vs Olympia
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - Pool- Boys Water Polo vs Puyallup
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
6
11:30a
GHHS- Commons- Tides wear sales
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs Yelm @3:30
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK practice
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK practice
5:45p
PHS- Volleyball vs Stadium
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7
10:30a
GHHS- Commons- Tides wear sales
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Girls Swim vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs Capital
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - DES / Gym - GH Co-op Preschool
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS / Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs SK
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
8
10:30a
GHHS- Commons- Tides wear sales
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Boys Tennis vs Capital
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper & Lower Field - HSC - Games
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - Varsity Football vs Bonney Lake HS
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
7:00p
PHS Main Gym- GHHS Cheer Mini practice
9
7:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PYF - games
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:45a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
9:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
9:45a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
2:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
10
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:00a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
10:45a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
3:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
11
KMS Spirit Week: Diversity in Unity
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHHS- PHS JV Football vs Kentwood
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Boys Tennis vs Yelm
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - C Football GAME vs Bonney Lake
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
6:30p
PHS- PHS Scholarship committee meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
12
KMS Spirit Week: Favorite Celebrity Day
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs Yelm
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:45p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Volleyball GAME vs Yelm (V@7:15p, JV@5:45p)
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
13
KMS Spirit Week: Disney Day
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive vs River Ridge 3:30
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs Timberline @ 3:30
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:00p
KPMS - Open House
5:30p
Communities In Schools-Volunteer Orientation
5:30p
PHS- Wrestling Club
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ LIBRARY - GHLL - meeting
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - City of GH
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
14
KMS Spirit Week: Retro Day
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
GHHS - RAF - GH Girls Soccer GAME vs Timberline; V@7:30, JV@5:30
5:45p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Volleyball C GAME vs Yelm 5:45
5:45p
GHHS - Main/Aux - GH Volleyball GAME vs Yelm (V@7:15p, JV/C@5:45p)
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS / Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs PHS
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
15
Spirit Week: Kopa Pride
8:10a
KPMS - Picture Day
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
PHS-Football Dinner for Junior Team members
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper & Lower Field - HSC - Games
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- Football vs Gig Harbor (Fishbowl)
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
16
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PYF - games
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
9:30a
PHS- Boys Water Polo vs South Kitsap
9:45a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
10:00a
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
10:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
2:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C@ 2pm, JV @4pm, V@ 6pm Game vs Issaquah
2:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
17
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
PHS- Band Mattress Fundraiser
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
9:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:30a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
18
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady ELA
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs N Thurston @ 3:30
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:00p
PHS- C Football vs Gig Harbor
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C Game vs Klohowya
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs Silas HS
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - JV Football Game vs PHS
19
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:45a
GHHS- Auditorium - Senior Seminar
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Fire Safety Foods Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball (away game)
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
HHE-VPO BOARD/GENERAL MEETING - BLACKTOP
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs River Ridge
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:45p
PHS- Volleyball vs Capital
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs Northshore
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
20
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady ELA
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs PHS @ 3:30
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Senior parent night
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5:30p
PHS- Wrestling Club
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
GHHS- Open House
6:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C Game vs Enumclaw
6:00p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Jamboree
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
21
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady ELA
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GMS Open House
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
GHHS - RAF - GH Girls Soccer GAME vs NThurston; V@7:30, JV@5:30
5:45p
PHS- Volleyball vs Yelm
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Cub Scouts Pack
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
HHE-5TH GRADE PARENT NIGHT - COMMONS
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS / Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs Emerald Ridge
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
22
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady ELA
4:30a
Let me Run
7:30a
SWE Comm Rm - Naviance Training
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Choir Retreat
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Soccer Pictures
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Boys Tennis vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper & Lower Field - HSC - Games
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball - Tryouts
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - Varsity Football GAME vs Capital HS
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
23
7:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PYF - games
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:30a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
8:45a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
9:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
9:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
12:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Girls Basketball open gym
3:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
24
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux & Main Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball - Tryouts
1:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
3:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
25
KMS iReady Math
KPMS - iReady Math
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:15a
KPMS - Picture Retakes
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHHS- PHS JV Football vs North Thurston
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - C Football GAME vs Capital
5:00p
SEPAC Community Meeting
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball - Tryouts
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C Game vs Liberty HS JV2
6:30p
COM - PIE/ Community Rm & Covered play area - Young Life
6:30p
COM - SWE/ Community Room - Harbor Covenant Church
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs Kennedy Catholic
26
KMS iReady Math
KPMS - iReady Math
4:30a
Let me Run
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:45a
GHHS- Auditorium - Senior Seminar
7:00a
GHHS- Portable 1- Cpr/First aid training
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs RR @ 3:30
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
3:15p
KPMS - Boys Soccer @ Home vs GMS
3:15p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball @ Home vs GMS
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Girls Swim vs South Kitsap
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
GHHS - RAF - GH Girls Soccer GAME vs PHS; V@7:30, JV@5:30
5:45p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Volleyball C GAME vs Timberline 5:45
5:45p
GHHS - Main/Aux - GH Volleyball GAME vs Timberline (V@7:15p, JV/C@5:45p)
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:15p
HHE-PENINSULA HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
27
KMS iReady Math
KPMS - iReady Math
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:00a
HHE-SCHOOL PHOTOS - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- GHHS GIRLS SWIM vs BAINBRIDGE HS 3:30
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
KPMS - Cross Country PSD Opener @ Sehmel
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:30p
PHS- Wrestling Club
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
GHHS- Room 115- France trip interest meeting
6:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C vs Tumwater GAME
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
PHS- Open House
6:15p
Hands on Art
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Turf #1- PYF
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs Stadium HS
28
KMS iReady Math
KPMS - iReady Math
4:30a
Let me Run
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
GHHS- Portable 1- Cpr/First aid training
7:30a
SWE - Individual Pictures
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
1:30p
DANCING CLASSROOMS 5TH GRADE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball (away game)
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- GIRLS SWIM MEET vs TIMBERLINE
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs CK @ 3:30
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:15p
KPMS - Boys Soccer @ HRMS
3:15p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball @ HRMS
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Girls Swim vs North Thurston
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs Central Kitsap
5:00p
VES Open House
5:30p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:45p
PHS- Volleyball vs River Ridge
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:15p
GHHS- LIbrary- Debate Parent Meeting
6:15p
Hands on Art Training
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS / Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
29
KMS PBIS Reward Event - Pack Competition
KMS iReady Math
KPMS - iReady Math
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Track - Pioneer Elementary Super Run-a-Thon
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball - Tryouts
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- Football vs River Ridge (Future Seahawk Night)
30
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
7:00a
PHS- Peninsula Classic Marching Competition
7:00a
Peninsula Classic Marching Competition
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
11:00a
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall play build party