Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/23/2024 4:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:00a
COM - SWE / Covered Play area - Harbor Covenant Church
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
11:00a
COM - SWE / Field - Harbor Covenant Church
6:00p
AES - Adult Basketball
1
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Track and field Monday meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - EES / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Field, blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-COMPREHENSIVE LITERACY FOR ALL STUDY - LIBRARY
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - C Baseball GAME vs Stadium
4:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer C team GAME vs CK
4:00p
PHS- JV Baseball vs Yelm
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
Pool- PHS Harbor Aquatics Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Volleyball open gym
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - HSC - board meeting
7:00p
District ES Choir Festival
2
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - JV BB GAME vs CK @ 4p
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball GAME vs CK @4
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball: GMS @ KPMS
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball: HRMS @ KOPA
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer: GMS @ KPMS
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer: HRMS @ KOPA
3:30p
PHS- Girls Tennis vs River Ridge
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
Comprehensive Literacy For All Book Study
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs N Thurston JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:00p
Pool- PHS Harbor Aquatics Club
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Aux & Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
3
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:00a
HHE-CLASS PICTURES - MUSIC STAGE IN COMMONS
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team practice
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - EES / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Field, blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER - GYM
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS- Library PSE Chapter Meeting
4:30p
GHHS Main Gym Band Rehearsal/ Set up
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - VGE / Library - Daisy Girls Scouts
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Sports Boosters meeting
6:00p
GHHS Commons- Japan tour info night
6:00p
Pool- PHS Harbor Aquatics Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - GH Lacrosse - Game
6:30p
PHS- JROTC Booster Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
4
GHHS- Main Gym - District Band Festival 6:30 PM
KMS District Band Festival @ GHHS (field trip & evening concert)
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
District Band Festival Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GMS - Boys Basketball Game vs KOPA
3:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
MS Boys' Basketball KPMS @ HRMS
3:30p
MS Girls' Soccer KPMS @ HRMS
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Timberline JV@4,V@ 6PM
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse vs Mercer Island JV@6,V@8
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs PHS JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:00p
SWE STEM NIGHT
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
HHE-SBA PARENT NIGHT - ROOM 101
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Pool- PHS Harbor Aquatics Club
6:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Volleyball open gym
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM -- PHS / Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PSD District Band Festival
7:30p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
5
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - SPRING MUSICAL
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
3:00p
CAPE
3:00p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Party
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
Pool- PHS Harbor Aquatics Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - GH Lacrosse - Game
6:30p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Wrestling Comedy Night (Tentative)
7:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
7:00a
CAPE
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Youth Lacrosse - Games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:45a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:45a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
10:30a
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS - Baseball Field - C GAME vs Puyallup HS @ 11 and 2
3:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
11:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - SPRING MUSICAL