Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/8/2024 12:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Pod Space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
1:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
5:00p
GHHS Main Gym/ Commons- Basketball Awards
6:00p
AES - Adult Basketball
8
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Track and field Monday meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
KPMS - Track Practice
3:00p
PHS- Fastpitch vs River Ridge
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - EES / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Field, blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:40p
HHES & Tacoma Little Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
PHS- Band Trip Meeting
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer Tryouts
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:15p
GHHS- Main Gym- Volleyball open gym
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
District ES Choir Festival
9
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - JV BB GAME vs Timberline @ 4p
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
KPMS - Track Practice
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:00p
PHS- Boys Soccer vs Central Kitsap
4:00p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball GAME vs Timberline HS @4
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
5:00p
AES - Talent Show, Time TBD
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse vs Bainbridge Island V@8
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer Tryouts
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:15p
HHE-HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
8:00p
COM - GHHs / Aux Gym - Lighthouse Basketball
10
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
GHHS- Main Gym- Senior Meeting
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:15p
PHS- ASB Clubs Budget Meeting
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
KPMS - Track Practice
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - EES / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Field, blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER - GYM
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
GHHS - Baseball Field - C Baseball GAME vs Klohowya
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs PHS JV@4,V@ 6PM
4:00p
PHS- JV Baseball vs North Thurston
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
AES - Talent Show
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer Tryouts
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:15p
Hands on Art
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Baseball field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - GH Lacrosse - Game
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
11
GHHS- Main Gym/ Commons - PSD Choral Festival
KMS Choir District Choral Festival @ GHHS (field trip & Concert)
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
District Choir Festival Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
KPMS - Track Practice
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Soccer Program
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
PHS- Girls Tennis vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer C team game VS Enumclaw
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - Boys Soccer GAME vs River Ridge JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Native American Family Night - SWE
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Volleyball open gym
6:15p
Hands on Art Training
6:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
6:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse vs Stadium
7:00p
COM -- PHS / Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PSD District Choral Festival
12
KMS Spirit Day: TBD
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
KPMS - Track Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER - COMMONS
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs N Thurston JV@4,V@ 6PM
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Pen Lacrosse - Game
6:30p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
HHES & Tacoma Little Theatre Performance
7:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
13
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Set Build (Auditorium Closure)
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Youth Lacrosse - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse - Games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
10:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
10:00a
GHHS Baseball Field- Baseball game 12pm
10:30a
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
1:00p
HHES & Tacoma Little Theatre Performance
3:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games