Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/7/2024 3:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
10-16
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
11
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Middle School Wrestling Meet
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Health Science Advisory Night
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Library - PenMet - STEM class
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
PHS- Peninsula Scholarship Committee meeting
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
12
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive vs Capital
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Yelm C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Yelm (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Auditorium - Peninsula Community Chorus - concert rehearsal
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GMS Winter Band & Choir Concert
6:00p
KPMS - Wrestling Team Mtg
6:00p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
13
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux gym - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs CK (C@5:15)
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs CK (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs Yelm
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / Commons - The Ridge HOA
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
VES - ECAP Gingerbread House
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
HRM Band & Choir Concert
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
14
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:00a
PHS- ASVAB test Administration
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
10:15a
GHHS - Commons - Party Parents Candy Cane handout
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama- Spring musical auditions
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim and Dive practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Speech Tournament
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
KPMS - Feedback and Football
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs Yelm
5:00p
Ukrainian Family Night
5:00p
VES 2nd & 3rd Grade Concert
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Freshman Parent Night
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
15
KMS 1st Trimester Recognition Assembly
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Winter Social
2:15p
GHHS - Main gym/Commons - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
VES - PTA Family Fun Night/Christmas Store
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Girls Tides Select Basketball
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs North Thurston
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS / Auditorium - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
16
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass - HSC - Games
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
12:00p
COM - GHHS/Auditorium - Peninsula Community Chorus - concert
2:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Port Angeles
4:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs Union (C@4pm)
4:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs Union (JV@4, V@5:30)
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium, Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra - Concert