Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/6/2024 1:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
WINTER BREAK HOLIDAY - NO SCHOOL
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons - Harbor Covenant church
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
1
WINTER BREAK HOLIDAY - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
2
WINTER BREAK HOLIDAY - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
DES - YMCA Child Care / Gym, Library, and Portables
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team
10:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SEPAC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
3
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Sports Boosters meeting
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
4
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs Capital HS 3:30
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs North Thurston
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Wrestling vs Timberline
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
5
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs N Thurston C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs N Thurston (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Timberline
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6
6:30a
GHHS- Cheer Fest Cheer Competition
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
3:00p
HOLD - D. Gregory's school event
7
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
8
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
HRM Girls' Basketball Begins
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
4:00p
HHE-CIS POSITIVE PARENTING - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- PHS Hawks Scholarship Committee Meeting
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
9
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:00p
COM - HBHS / Commons - Girls Scouts of Western WA
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF monthly meeting
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
10
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
7:30a
PHS- Scholarship Portfolio Turn In Day
8:30a
CTE Middle School meeting, Day #2
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs PHS C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs PHS (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:30p
AES - Intermediate Music Concert
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
11
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- PHS Boys Swim vs Timberline
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim @ North Thurston 3:30PM
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive vs Timberline
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs River Ridge
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - HSC - board meeting
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
12
KMS Martin Luther King Day Assembly
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:15a
HRM MLK Assembly
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs Bainbridge Island HS 3:30
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs Central Kitsap
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
13
7:00a
PHS- Dive State qualifier
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
10:00a
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE PERFORMANCE- GMS
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
POOL - NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
11:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
1:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Boys Basketball
14
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Pod Space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
15
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. DAY - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team
10:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Bothel C @2:15
2:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Bothel (JV@2:15, V@4:00)
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
4:00p
HHE-CIS POSITIVE PARENTING - COMMONS
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
16
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady Math
12:00a
PHS- Theatre Festival
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:20a
PHS- Freshmen Homeroom
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -BB Workouts
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF Notebook submittal
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
17
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady Math
12:00a
PHS- Theatre Festival
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
10:00a
PHS- Sophomore Homeroom
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
Multilingual Advisory Committee (MAC) Meeting
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs RR C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs RR (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Capital
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
18
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady Math
12:00a
PHS- Theatre Festival
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:45a
GHHS- Counseling Center GHTSF Notebook Submittal
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:20a
PHS- Junior Homeroom
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- GHTSF Notebook Submittal
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Honor Choir Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Library- CTE Advisory Meeting
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs PHS 3:30
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive vs Gig Harbor
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
HHE-VPO MEETING - BOARD ONLY
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE/COMMUNITY Room - Cub Scouts Pack 202
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Wrestling vs N Thurston
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
19
KMS iReady ELA
KPMS - iReady Math
12:00a
PHS- Theatre Festival
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:20a
PHS- Senior Homeroom
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs CK C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs CK (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Yelm
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Library - GH Lacrosse - meeting
20
COMBMEA Honor Band & Choir
12:00a
PHS- Theatre Festival
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
8:45a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
POOL - NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
2:30p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
3:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Practice
21
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
11:45a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
1:45p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
2:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
22
GMS Spirit Week: Twin Day
KMS iReady Math
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
HHE-CIS POSITIVE PARENTING - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs Yelm (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium - Peninsula Lacrosse - meeting
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
23
GMS Spirit Week: Student/Teacher Swap Day
KMS iReady Math
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -BB Workouts
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - Rehearsal
4:00p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
KMS Choir Concert
6:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
24
GMS Spirit Week: Pajama Day
KMS iReady Math
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Talent Show Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs Timberline (C@5:15)
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs Timberline (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs North Thurston
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball: 7th Grade Jamboree - All Schools
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
GHHS- Auditorium- Baseball Pre- Season Meeting
6:30p
GHHS- Auditorium- Baseball Pre-season meeting
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
25
GMS Spirit Week: Summer in the Winter Day
KMS iReady Math
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Talent Show Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - PHS / Band, Choir Rm, & Auditorium - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - Rehearsal
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Sophomore Parent Night
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs White River
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
HRM Beg Band Concert
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Wrestling vs PHS
7:00p
KPMS - Beginning Band Concert
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
26
GMS Spirit Week: Snow Day/Dress like your Skiing/Snowboarding
KMS Spirit Day: Jersey Day
KMS iReady Math
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
SOCK HOP
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
EES- PTA Dance
4:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Capital C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Capital (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs River Ridge
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Girls Swim Banquet
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
27
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Commons & 1 Classroom - Harbor Christian Center
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
POOL - NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
11:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
12:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Commons - PenMet - Dance
28
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
1:00p
COM - PHS / Band, Choir Rm, & Auditorium - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - Concert
1:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
29
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
HHE-CIS POSITIVE PARENTING - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE/ Community Rm & Covered play area - Young Life
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
30
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:30a
HHE-HICAP TESTING - PORTABLE 411 YMCA
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -BB Workouts
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GMS Girls Basketball v HRMS @ GMS
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball: KPMS @ KOPA
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs NT (C@5:15)
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs NT (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs Timberline
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
KMS Beginning Band Concert
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
31
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Unified Basketball Photo's
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- VPO Booster Meeting
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
KPMS - Choir Concert
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
1
END OF FIRST SEMESTER (elementary & high schools)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
1:45p
HHE-READ & LEAD AUTHOR KICK OFF - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS Turf #1- Baseball
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball: KOPA @ HRMS
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
KMS National History Day Showcase
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls Middle School Basketball HRMS Vs GMS
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
5:00p
KPMS- Cougar Pride Showcase
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs PHS (C@5:15)
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs PHS (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
2
SEMESTER BREAK DAY - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
DES - YMCA Child Care / Gym, Library, and Portables
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:00a
SWE YMCA Childcare
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
PHS- Solo and Ensemble Competition
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
9:00a
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Rehearsal
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
4:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
3
7:00a
COM - PHS / Aud/ Band/Choir/Classrooms/Commons/Library - CBMEA
7:30a
PHS- Solo and Ensemble Competition
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
10:30a
POOL - NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
12:00p
COM - PHS / Aud/ Band/Choir/Classrooms/Commons/Library - CBMEA
2:30p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball