Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
5-11
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:45a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
6
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball open gym
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC
4:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:00p
GHHS- Roy Anderson- GHHS vs PHS Guppy Bowl C-Team@ 4PM
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Library - PenMet - STEM class
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
7
4:30a
Let me Run
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:45a
GHHS- Auditorium - Senior Seminar
7:30a
SWE - Picture Retakes
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC
4:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:00p
SEPAC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / Commons - PYF - banquet
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Library- Boys Basketball Team Parent Meeting
5:30p
PHS- Girls Soccer State Playoff Match TBD
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
GHHS- Auditorium- Jazz Night GHHS band
6:30p
GHHS- Auditorium - South Side Jazz Night 6:30 PM
6:30p
KMS Jazz Concert @ GHHS with Kopachuck Jazz Band
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF monthly meeting
7:30p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
8
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
PHS- Athletics National Letter of Intent Signing Day
8:00a
HHE-PICTURE RETAKES - LIBRARY
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Gear Return
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Football meeting
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC
4:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:00p
VES Positive Discipline Parenting Class
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS- Commons- XC Awards night
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Boys Tennis Banquet
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:30p
KMS Choir Concert
6:30p
SWE Veteran's Day Concert
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
9
KMS Veterans Day Assembly
12:00a
Fall Play Performance
4:30a
Let me Run
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:30a
HRM Veterans Day Assembly
9:30a
AES - Veterans Day Assembly
9:30a
HHE-VETERANS ASSEMBLY
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
10:45a
GMS Veterans Day Assembly
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball open gym
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- POOL- Certification
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC
4:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
10
VETERANS DAY HOLIDAY - NO SCHOOL
12:00a
Fall Play Performance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
SWE YMCA Staff Training
7:00a
YMCA Staff Trainings
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team
9:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
GHHS- POOL- Certification
1:00p
GHHS- Debate Tournament
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
11
12:00a
Fall Play Performance
7:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Ski Swap
7:00a
GHHS- Debate Tournament
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
PHS- Band Prep for Competition
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:30a
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:45a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
9:30a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC -Games
4:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games