Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/16/2024 8:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
4-10
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Pod Space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
5
GMS WIDA Testing for EL Students
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-WIDE TEST - PORTABLE 411
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
HHE-CIS POSITIVE PARENTING - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - HSC - board meeting
7:30p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
6
GMS WIDA Testing for EL Students
KMS Jazz Band @ District Jazz Concert
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
12:00p
PHS- PCHS Mobile Dental Visit
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -BB Workouts
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Talent Show Rehearsal
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball: GMS @ KOPA
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
KPMS - Girls Basketball @ Home vs HRMS
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
6:00p
COM - PHS / Classroom - GHLL - meeting
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - PYF - meeting
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:15p
HHE-HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
7
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Community Use Spring/ Summer meeting
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Sports Boosters meeting
6:00p
PHS- PHS Has Got Talent!
6:15p
Hands on Art
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8
Regional Jazz Festival (field trip)
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Library- Girls Tennis pre season meeting
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball: KOPA @ KPMS
2:45p
PHS- Baseball Open Field
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls Middle School Basketball games-HRMS Vs GMS
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
KPMS - Girls Basketball @ Home vsKOPA
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
HBHS - Senior Student/Parent Presentation @ 6pm
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
Preschool Parent Activity
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:15p
Hands on Art Training
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:30p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
9
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS / Track & Grass Field - GH Canoe & Kayak Racing Team
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Game
6:00p
PHS- Trivia Night @ PHS
10
7:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 & #2 - GHLL - Tryouts
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
11:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball