Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/16/2024 8:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
3-9
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
GHHS- TIDE FEST
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:00a
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian Center
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Pod Space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass - HSC - Games
1:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
4
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HRM Book Fair
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Library- girls basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Library - PenMet - STEM class
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Girls Soccer Banquet
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
5
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:30a
HRM Book Fair
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- NJROTC Practice
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GMS Wrestling v Kopachuck @ GMS
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:00p
SEPAC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
6
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HRM Book Fair
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Band Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
AES - 1st & 2nd Music Night - Commons
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Central Kitsap
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS- JROTC Annual Military Inspection
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Sports Boosters meeting
6:30p
AES - Winter Concert
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
7
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium - Health Class Guest Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:30a
HRM Book Fair
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Def Meeting
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Community Room - Woodmere ACC. HOA - meeting
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
GHHS- Commons - Swim Awards
6:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:00p
PHS- Band Concert
7:30p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
8
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium - Health Class Guest Speaker
8:30a
HRM Book Fair
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:30a
HHE-SHARING & CARING - COPMMONS/GYM/STAGE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Boys Swim vs Olympic High School
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Girls Tides Select Basketball
5:00p
POOL - NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs RR (C@5:15)
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Girls Basketball Game vs RR (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs Capital
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
9
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:15a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
9:00a
GHHS- Main Gym- MS Wrestling: District-Wide Tournament
10:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass - HSC - Games
10:00a
PHS- Cheer Practice
1:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
3:00p
PHS-Boys Basketball vs South Kitsap
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Auditorium & Band Rm - Narrows Music Society - concert