Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/16/2024 8:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
11:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - field prep
6:00p
AES - Adult Basketball
26
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
GHHS- Library- WIDA testing
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Track and field Monday meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer tryouts
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GMS-All Cast/Crew Drama Rehearsal
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
HHE-MTSS SENSORY WALK PRESENTATION - COMMONS
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Two Classrooms (315-317) - GHLL - Draft
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
COM - PIE/ Community Rm & Covered play area - Young Life
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
27
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
GHHS- Library- WIDA testing
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE STEAM NIGHT ENGINEERING PROJECT
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Library GHTSF Selection Night
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Main Gym/ Commons Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer tryouts
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
HHE-MTSS SENSORY WALL PRESENTATION - COMMONS
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
AES - STEAM FAIR
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
KPMS-Parent Engagement Night
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
PHS-Camas High School Basketball Warm-Up
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Two Classrooms (315-317) - GHLL - Draft
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
28
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE STEAM NIGHT ENGINEERING PROJECT
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
12:00p
HHE-WIDA TESTING - YMCA PORTABLEE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Commons/ Main Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
GMS-All Cast/Crew Drama Rehearsal
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
HHE-MTSS SENSORY WALL PRESENTATION - COMMONS
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
GHHS- Library GHTSF Donor Selection
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS - Commons - Unified Basketball party
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Two Classrooms (315-317) - GHLL - Draft
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Commons - Special Olympics - basketball banquet
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
29
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE STEAM NIGHT ENGINEERING PROJECT
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE TEACHER - YMCA PORTABLE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
GMS-All Cast/Crew Drama Rehearsal
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
HHE-MTSS SENSORY WALL PRESENTATION - COMMONS
3:00p
KPMS - Social
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
GHHS- Library GHTSF Donor Selection
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
HHE-STEAM NIGHT - GYM/COMMONS/HALLWAY/LIBRARY/CHOIR/MUSIC ROOM/ROOM 104
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Parent Meeting
5:30p
PHS- Meals For Morton Chili Feed
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
1
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:00a
KMS Music Field Trip to Artondale
1:20p
KMS Music Field Trip to Voyager
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
GMS-All Cast/Crew Drama Rehearsal
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
PHS- Girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
2
7:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper & Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
8:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team
8:00a
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Youth Lacrosse - Games
9:00a
COM - PIE / Community Room - GHLL - meetings
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - VES / Field - KPLL - Games
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
3:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games