Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/13/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
29
MEMORIAL DAY - NO SCHOOL
District storage
12:00a
PHS- Spring Musical Auditorium Closure
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Summer try outs
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Volleyball Club Practice
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
30
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:20a
HHE- VPO HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:15p
STEAM Club to Pierce College Science Dome
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GMS Variety Show Auditions
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
Little Eagles
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
GHHS- Auditorium -Baseball end of year awards
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - Boys Basketball Summer try outs
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass field - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium & classroom - YMCA - rehearsals
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
PHS- Basketball Summer League Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
31
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- Scholarship committee meeting
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
9:00a
COM - PES / Classroom (E103) - Chi-Chack World Language Connection
9:00a
Chi-Chack - Spanish Class
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Band Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES/ Field, Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
Kindergarten Roundup
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS- Cheer Parent Meeting
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS- Basketball Summer League Practice
6:30p
GHHS - Commons - Girls Tennis Awards Night
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
1
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:20a
HHE- VPO HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
KMS Band Parade Practice
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
VES - STEAM NIGHT
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch field - GHLL - softball game
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
Native American Family Night
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS- Commons - Track and Field Team awards
5:30p
PHS- Volleyball Fundraiser
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
4th & 5th Music Program
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass field - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
GMS 6th Grade Greek Festival
6:00p
PHS- Boys Golf Banquet
6:00p
PHS- Boys Summer League Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS-Band Concert
7:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
7:30p
COM - HRMS / Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
2
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
11:00a
GHHS- Auditorium - Guest speaker
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Band Parade Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Otter Run
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer vs Alumni Fundraiser
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium & classroom - YMCA - rehearsals
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
3
District storage
7:00a
COM - HRMS/ Parking lot - GH Chamber of Commerce - Maritime Parade Parking
8:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball
8:00a
GMS Concert & Symphonic Band in Maritime Gig Parade
8:00a
KMS Advances Band @ Maritime Parade
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - PES/ Lower Field - GHLL - games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL- games
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
11:00a
COM - PHS / Auditorium & Classroom - YMCA - Performances
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL - Games
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
4
District storage
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball
10:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
12:30p
COM - PHS / Auditorium/ Band Rm/ Choir Rm - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - Concert
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
5
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
KMS 8th Grade Junior Achievement Field Trip
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES/ Field, Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
PHS- Seahawk Volleyball 5th & 6th Grade Camp
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
6
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:30a
STEM scopes Implementation Team work session
9:00a
8th Grade Junior Achievement Field Trip
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:20a
HHE- VPO HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
GHHS- Auditorium- Knowledge Bowl- Battle of the Brains
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
GHHS- Library/ Commons PSD AI Summit
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
PHS- Seahawk Volleyball 5th & 6th Grade Camp
4:00p
SEPAC
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- AVID Senior Night
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Auditions
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Parent meeting (summer league)
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:00p
PSD Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
6:30p
GMS Year End Choir Concert
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
7
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
9:00a
KPMS - 8th Grade PHS Visit
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Seahawk Volleyball 7th & 8th Grade Camp
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES/ Field, Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
PSE Clerical Union Meeting
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/ Library - Girls Scouts
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Auditions
6:00p
PHS- Track Banquet
6:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
7:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
7:00p
GHHS-Auditorium- Jazz Night Band Concert
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
7:30p
GHHS- Library Sports Boosters Meeting
8
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE SCIENCE FAIR/ZOO TOUR
9:30a
GMS 8th Grade Visit to GHHS
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
9:30a
KMS 8th Graders to Future Tides Day @ GHHS
9:30a
KPMS - 6th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
GHHS- Main/ Aux Gym - Future Tides Day
11:20a
HHE- VPO HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Seahawk Volleyball 7th & 8th Grade Camp
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:30p
AES - Book Fair - BOGO
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Year End Choir Concert
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Auditions
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:00p
SWE - Inspiration Showcase
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS-Auditorium- Jazz Night Band Concert
7:00p
HRMS End of year Band Concert - Lower Gym, Band Room
7:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
9
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:30a
HHE-PIERCE COUNTY SUMMER READING - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Seahawk Volleyball 7th & 8th Grade Camp
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
ECEAP Celebration
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KOPA / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
PHS- Student vs Staff Basketball
5:30p
COM - PIE / Grass Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GMS / Commons,Stage,Music Room - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Auditions
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium & Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
10
District storage
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
9:00a
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
GHHS- Track - Pioneer Elementary Super Hero Run-a-Thon
9:00a
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
9:30a
COM - HHTS/ Field - HSC - scrimmages
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
6:00p
COM - GMS / Commons,Stage,Music Room - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium & Band Rm - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra - Concert
6:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball
11
District storage
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field -Narrows Baseball
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
3:00p
COM - PIE / Community Room - GHLL- All Stars Meeting
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
12
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:15a
HHE-TK SCREENING - ROOM 103
10:00a
PHS- Army National Guard Lunch Visits
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
COM - AES/ Field, Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
4:00p
AES - Talent Show, Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - Special Olympics - softball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
13
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
Fourth Grade Rocket Launch
9:00a
GHHS Grass Field and Track/DES Fourth Grade Rocket Launch
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
9:30a
HHE-KICKBALL GAME - FIELDS
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Staff Meeting
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
AES - Talent Show
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
Multilingual Advisory Committee - VES Library
5:00p
PHS Choir Banquet
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Library - Girls Soccer parent meeting
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:00p
SWE - Inspiration Showcase
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
6:30p
GHHS-Auditorium- Senior Choir Concert
6:30p
GMS Year End Band Concert
6:30p
KMS End of year Choir Concert (with GHHS)
6:30p
KPMS - Band Concert
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
14
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
Secondary Learning & Walk-Through Meeting
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
HHE - FIELD DAY - GMS FIELD
7:30a
HHE-FIELD DAY - GYM/FIELDS/COMMONS
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
9:50a
GHHS- Main Gym- Senior graduation rehearsal
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
GHHS- LIbrary - ETT Graduation
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE SOCCER CLUB - FIELDS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Annual District-Wide Retirement Celebration
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - Special Olympics - softball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
GMS 7th Grade Night of the NW Notables
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
5:30p
PTA meeting
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PIE /Community Room - GHLL - meeting
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PES PTA MEETING
6:00p
PHS-Scenes & Songs
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
KPMS - Choir Concert
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
15
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE DONUTS - BLACKTOP
9:00a
KPMS - 8th Grade Field Trip Miracle Ranch
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:30p
Kindergarten End of Year Celebration
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:30p
HHE-K GRADUATION - COMMONS
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- ET&T Graduation Celebration
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:00p
GMS Variety Show Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - Pen Met
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
KPMS - 8th Grade Moving On Ceremony
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
6:30p
KMS End of Year Band Concert
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
16
District storage
Kopachuck- Seal coating the Parking lot
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:30a
GMS Variety Show Presentation
9:00a
Voyager Field Use
9:30a
GHHS- Turf fields - Discovery all school parade
9:30a
KPMS - 7th Grade Field Trip Galaxy Theater
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
5th Grade Promotion
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Shootathon
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
PHS- Band Freshmen Welcome Party
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
17
District storage
Kopachuck- Seal coating the Parking lot
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Football Field - YMCA - Football
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL - Games
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
18
District storage
Kopachuck- Seal coating the Parking lot
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
11:00a
COM - PHS / RA - Tentative Community Use Event
2:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
19
JUNETEENTH - NO SCHOOL
District storage
Kopachuck- Seal coating the Parking lot
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
3:00p
GHHS Turf #2- Spring Ball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - Special Olympics - softball
5:30p
PHS- Girls Fastpitch Banquet
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
5:30p
PSEF Monthly Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
20
District storage
Field Day
Kopachuck- Seal coating the Parking lot
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:30a
GHHS- ASB officers meeting, room 318
9:00a
VES - Field Day
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
9:30a
HHE-TALENT SHOW - COMMONS/MUSIC ROOM/GYM
9:30a
KMS 8th Grade Event at Miracle Ranch
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:30p
HHE- 5TH GRADE PRACTICE FOR MOVING ON CEREMONY - COMMONS/GYM
1:30p
PHS- HRMS Moving On Ceremony
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:00p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- GMS 8th grade moving up ceremony
5:00p
KMS 8th Grade Moving On Ceremony
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
AES - 5th Grade Celebration
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
6:30p
GHHS- Library - Dance Team Parent Meeting
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
21
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL, HALF DAY, NO LATE START
District storage
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:30a
Celebration Assembly
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
10:30a
HHE-5TH GRADE MOVING ON CEREMONY/ALL SCHOOL ASSEMBLY - COMMONGS/GYM
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:30p
Elementary Principal Learning
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
3:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - Special Olympics - softball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
COM- PHS/ RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
COM - VGE - Gym - Kopachuck Ridge HOA - meeting
7:30p
AES - Men's Basketball - Gym
22
SNOW MAKE-UP DAYS - If Needed
District storage
8:00a
GHHS- Main/ Aux Gym - Kids Basketball Camp
8:00a
PHS- Cross Country Summer Training
8:30a
PHS- Girls Soccer Summer Workouts
9:00a
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
12:00p
ESC End Of Year BBQ
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
3:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE/ Field - HSC
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
GHHS Library- Australia Parent Meeting
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
23
SNOW MAKE-UP DAYS - If Needed
District storage
8:00a
GHHS- Main/ Aux Gym - Kids Basketball Camp
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
3:30p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
24
District storage
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Football Field - YMCA - Football
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
2:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
25
District storage
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage,Comm Rm,Gym - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
2:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
26
District storage
YMCA Summer Camp
6:00a
HHE-SUMMER CAMP -GYM/FIELDS/COMMONS/ROOMS 410/411
7:30a
HiCap Professional Development
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC- Ranger Camp
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - Ranger Camp
8:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (K -2nd Grade)
8:00a
PHS- Volleyball Summer Training
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
10:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (3rd -8th)
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
11:00a
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
3:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Dance Team
3:00p
PHS POOL - HAC
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - Special Olympics - softball
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / RA & classroom - PYF & PYF Cheer
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS POOL - NWP
27
District storage
YMCA Summer Camp
6:00a
HHE-SUMMER CAMP -GYM/FIELDS/COMMONS/ROOMS 410/411
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC- Ranger Camp
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - Ranger Camp
8:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (K -2nd Grade)
8:30a
PHS- Girls Soccer Summer Workouts
9:30a
PHS- Cheer Practice
10:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (3rd -8th)
3:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Dance Team
3:00p
PHS POOL - HAC
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - SWE / Community Room - PYF - meeting
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer League Practice
6:00p
PHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
28
District storage
YMCA Summer Camp
6:00a
HHE-SUMMER CAMP -GYM/FIELDS/COMMONS/ROOMS 410/411
7:00a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Training
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC- Ranger Camp
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - Ranger Camp
8:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (K -2nd Grade)
8:00a
PHS- Full Team Workout
8:00a
PHS- Volleyball Summer Training
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
10:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (3rd -8th)
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
11:00a
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
3:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Dance Team
3:00p
PHS POOL - HAC
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
PHS- Girls Basketball Open Gyms
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - Special Olympics - softball
5:30p
COM - PHS / RA & classroom - PYF & PYF Cheer
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - HRMS/ Upper Field - GHLL
29
District storage
YMCA Summer Camp
6:00a
HHE-SUMMER CAMP -GYM/FIELDS/COMMONS/ROOMS 410/411
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC- Ranger Camp
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - Ranger Camp
8:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (K -2nd Grade)
8:00a
PHS- Cross Country Summer Training
8:30a
PHS- Girls Soccer Summer Workouts
9:30a
PHS- Cheer Practice
10:00a
PHS- Basketball Youth Camp (3rd -8th)
3:00p
PHS POOL - HAC
3:30p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - GHLL
6:00p
PHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
30
District storage
YMCA Summer Camp
6:00a
HHE-SUMMER CAMP -GYM/FIELDS/COMMONS/ROOMS 410/411
7:00a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Training
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Ranger Camp
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - Ranger Camp
8:00a
PHS- Full Team Workout
10:20a
PHS- Swim & Dive Summer Strength Training
3:00p
PHS POOL - HAC
3:30p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - YMCA - Football program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
4:00p
GHHS- Main Gym Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
PHS POOL - NWP
1
District storage
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Football Field - YMCA - Football
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
10:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC