Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/8/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
12-18
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
12:00a
PHS- Auditorium Closure for performance Week
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:00a
GHHS- POOL- Certification
10:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
12:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Ski Swap
13
12:00a
PHS- Auditorium Closure for performance Week
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
1:00p
GMS Picture Retake Day
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:15p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Tryouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Library - PenMet - STEM class
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
GHHS- Commons - Tennis Awards Night
6:30p
PHS- Peninsula Scholarship Committee meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Dance Team
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
14
12:00a
PHS- Auditorium Closure for performance Week
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:20a
HHE-YMCA CARE/COMMONS
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:45a
HHE-VISION AND HEARING SCREENING - ROOM 411 (YMCA)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Tryouts
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
MS Wrestling: KPMS @ KOPA
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GMS Wrestling v HRMS @ GMS
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - SWE / Community Rm- WA State Senate, Senator Randall
5:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- Volleyball Banquet
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
15
12:00a
PHS- Auditorium Closure for performance Week
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Tryouts
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
Camp Read A Lot
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
VES Positive Discipline Parenting Class
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
6:30p
GHHS- Library GHTSF Notebook tutorial
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
7:00p
PHS- Boys Baseball Pre-Season Parent Meeting
7:30p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
16
12:00a
PHS- Fall Play Performance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
10:30a
GHHS - Commons - Grateful Grams- lunch
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Wrestling: KOPA @ HRMS
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
DES/Art of Reading School Event/Gym
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Auditorium/ Commons - As American As Apple Pie Concert
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
GHHS- Band- American as Apple Pie Concert
6:30p
HRM Choir and Jazz Band Concert
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
KPMS - Band Fall Concert
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
17
12:00a
PHS- Fall Play Performance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
10:30a
GHHS - Commons - Grateful Grams- lunch
1:30p
HHE-3RD GARADE CULTURE WALK - COMMONS
1:30p
HHE-3RD GRADE CULTURE WALK - COMMONS
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:15p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
DES/Movie Night/Gym
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
VES - PTA Family Fun Night
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Meet and Greet Dinner
18
12:00a
PHS- Fall Play Performance
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
GHHS-Main/Aux Gym- Boys Basketball
9:30a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
11:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC -Games
11:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
11:00a
GHHS - Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice
11:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
1:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
1:45p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
2:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games