Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/6/2024 1:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
29
th
-
Nov
4
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:00a
COM - KMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Harbor Christian Center
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - (Gridiron)Pick 6 Sports
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
3:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:00p
POOL/GHHS - Narrows Aquatics Club Boys Swim Tryout Session
30
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHHS- PHS JV Football vs Timberline
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
AES - Trunk or Treat - PTA
5:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - Kopa / Gym - Tides Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:00p
PHS- C Football vs Timberline
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Library - PenMet - STEM class
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - JV Football GAME vs Yelm
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
31
KMS Spirit Day: Halloween Dress-Up Day
4:30a
Let me Run
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball (away game)
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - Kopa / Gym - Tides Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:45p
PHS- Volleyball vs Timberline
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux & Main Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
1
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
10:00a
GHHS- Main Gym- Senior Meeting
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - Kopa / Gym - Tides Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:00p
VES Positive Discipline Parenting Class
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
5:45p
PHS- Volleyball vs Gig Harbor
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Sports Boosters meeting
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
2
4:30a
Let me Run
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
GHHS- Main/Aux Sportsmanship Conf
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:30a
GHHS- Auditorium - Alice in Wonderland Elementary show
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball (away game)
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Def Meeting
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HRM Fall Social
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
COM - DES / Portable classroom - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
4:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
4:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - Kopa / Gym - Tides Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
PHS- Meals For Morton Spaghetti Feed
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux & Main Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
KPMS - Choir Concert
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS / Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
8:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
3
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
10:00a
PHS- Scholarship portfolio sales
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play @ 7pm
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Regional Playoff Game (TBD)
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
GHHS - Commons - Football Dinner
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys Basketball open gym
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- Regional Cheer Competition set up
4
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PYF - games
8:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Career Center - Dance Team Practice
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:00a
GHHS- Regional Cheer Competition
8:00a
PHS - Aux gym - GHHS Dance Team Practice
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:30a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:30a
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
9:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
12:00p
GHHS- PHS Aux Gym- GHHS playoff Football
12:00p
GHHS- Roy Anderson- GHHS Playoff Football
12:00p
GHHS - Roy Anderson Field- Football Playoff Game
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
12:30p
GHHS- POOL- Certification
1:00p
PHS- GHHS Football-Gig Harbor Tides Scholarship Fund Apparel Sales
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play Matinee @ 2pm Evening @7pm
2:00p
PHS- Football Regional Playoff Game (TBD)
3:15p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games