Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
2-8
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch field - GHLL - softball game
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Pod Space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Six Musical
2:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium/ Band Rm/ Choir Rm - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - Concert
6:00p
AES - Adult Basketball
3
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
KMS 8th Grade Junior Achievement Field Trip
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main/ Aux Basketball open gym
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS Swim/ polo
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 FB practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
PHS- Tennis Banquet
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Let Me Run
3:30p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Football Program
3:30p
COM - EES / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Field, blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
3:30p
PHS- Swim Summer Training
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-COMPREHENSIVE LITERACY FOR ALL STUDY - LIBRARY
4:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - GHLL
4:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Summer Training
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS- Main/ Aux Gym - Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
HHE-24/25 KINDER ORIENTATION - COMMONS/GYM
6:30p
COM - GHHS / Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
6:30p
GHHS - Boys water polo - Practice - Pool
6:30p
PHS Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - HSC - board meeting
4
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:30a
KMS 8th Grade Junior Achievement Field Trip
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:00a
PHS- Boys Basketball Summer Training
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main/ Aux Basketball open gym
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS Swim/ polo
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Girls Soccer Practice - Turf 1
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 FB practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
3:30p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Football Program
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Let Me Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
Comprehensive Literacy For All Book Study
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
PHS- AVID Senior Night
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Summer Training
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
GHHS Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Aux & Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:30p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
6:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - Tides Tuesday Tennis
6:30p
GMS - Greek Festival
6:30p
HHE-VPO GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
6:30p
KPMS - Final Choir Concert
6:30p
PHS- Basketball Summer Training
5
GHHS- Auditorium - Jazz Band Concert 7pm
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
10:30a
KPMS - 8th Grade Field Trip to PHS
12:00p
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main/ Aux Basketball open gym
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS Swim/ polo
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - TURF #2 FB Practice
2:30p
PHS- Band Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Let Me Run
3:30p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Football Program
3:30p
COM - EES / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PES / Lower Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Field, blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
3:30p
PHS- Swim Summer Training
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - GHLL
4:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Summer Training
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:45p
COM - VGE / Library - Daisy Girls Scouts
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
SWE Inspiration Showcase
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
GHHS - Cheer Practice -AUX
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Sports Boosters meeting
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Auditions
6:00p
GHHS Boys Soccer Banquet - Commons
6:00p
GHHS Commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
In-coming 6th Grade orientation - 6:00PM - Aux Gym
6:30p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
6:30p
GHHS - Boys water polo - Practice - Pool
6:30p
PHS- NJROTC Booster Meeting
7:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Powder Puff ASB
6
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Concert 7 PM
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
8:30a
KPMS - JA Finance Field Trip
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main/ Aux Basketball open gym
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS Swim/ polo
2:00p
HHE-READ & LEAD ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM - LUNCH IN ROOMS
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Girls Soccer Practice - Turf 1
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 FB practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
3:30p
COM - DES / Front & Back Field - YMCA Football Program
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Let Me Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Field, Blacktop - Let Me Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
Girls On The Run
3:30p
PHS- Football Spring Tryouts
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
AES - BOGO Book Fair
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
KPMS - Incoming 6th Grade Meet & Greet
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Summer Training
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Lower Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Dance Team Auditions
6:00p
GHHS Basketball - MAIN open gym
6:30p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
6:30p
COM - VGE / Gym - Kopachuck Estate HOA
6:30p
KMS Year End Choir Concert
6:30p
PHS- Basketball Summer Training
7:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Powder Puff ASB
7:00p
PHS- Band Concert
7
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
KPMS - JA Finance Field Trip
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:00a
GHHS- Auditorium- ASB
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS Swim/ polo
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 FB practice
2:30p
PHS- Students vs Staff basketball Game
3:00p
GHHS - Volleyball - Open Gym - Both Gyms
3:30p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA football - games
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Swim Summer Training
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS Basketball - MAIN open gym
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PIE / Community Room - GHLL- All Stars Meeting
5:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer vs Alumni Fundraiser
6:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Dance Team Auditions
6:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
6:30p
GHHS - Boys water polo - Practice - Pool
7:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium & Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - Powder Puff ASB
7:00p
GMS 8th Grade Social
7:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
7:45p
GHHS Basketball JV - Main
8
6:00a
EES / Lower Gym - PSD maintenance
8:00a
PHS- Track & Field Youth Camp
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
10:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - scrimmage
10:30a
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball
12:00p
PHS- Swim A-thon Fundraiser
6:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium & Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra