Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
7-13
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
8
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
HRM Girls' Basketball Begins
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
4:00p
HHE-CIS POSITIVE PARENTING - COMMONS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- PHS Hawks Scholarship Committee Meeting
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
9
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:00p
COM - HBHS / Commons - Girls Scouts of Western WA
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Library- GHTSF monthly meeting
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
10
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
6:30a
GHHS- Turf #2/ Main Gym -FB Workouts
7:30a
PHS- Scholarship Portfolio Turn In Day
8:30a
CTE Middle School meeting, Day #2
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs PHS C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs PHS (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:15p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:30p
AES - Intermediate Music Concert
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gym
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
11
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- PHS Boys Swim vs Timberline
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim @ North Thurston 3:30PM
3:30p
HHE-INCLUSIVE KICKBALL - GYM/ROOM 105
3:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive vs Timberline
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE - GMS
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KPMS/ Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs River Ridge
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
PHS- Band Prep for Basketball/ Wrestling
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Main Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Auditorium - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - HSC - board meeting
7:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
7:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Fastpitch open gym
7:30p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
12
KMS Martin Luther King Day Assembly
KPMS - iReady ELA
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:15a
HRM MLK Assembly
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Unified Basketball
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #2 -FB Workouts
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Basketball
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs Bainbridge Island HS 3:30
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM -GMS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
5:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball vs Central Kitsap
5:30p
POOL - PHS, HARBOR AQUATICS
6:00p
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
13
7:00a
PHS- Dive State qualifier
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - PenMet - basketball games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Cheer
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:30a
COM - KMS / Both Courts - PenMet Basketball
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
10:00a
HHE-MISSOULA THEATRE PERFORMANCE- GMS
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
POOL - NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
11:00a
GHHS- Aux Gym- Girls Basketball
1:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Boys Basketball