Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/2/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
26
th
-
Mar
4
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
AES - PEA Wellness Activity/Staff Basketball
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:15a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
3:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
3:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
27
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
10:00a
PHS- Breaking Down The Walls Training
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Track weekly team meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track and Field - GH Track Practice
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2 Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
PIE TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Mat Room - Peninsula Youth Wrestling Cougars
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Classrooms (315,316,317) - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gyms
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
28
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- Breaking Down the Walls
7:30a
GHHS-Auditorium- Band
9:00a
HHE-SPEECH GROUP - ROOM 103
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1 Baseball Tryouts
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer tryouts
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
HRM Boys' Basketball Begins
2:45p
HRM Girls' Soccer Begins
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
3:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Tryouts
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Parent Meeting
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Classrooms (315,316,317) - GHLL
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team Practice
6:00p
PHS- Boys Golf Parent Meeting
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
8:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance
1
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
PHS- Breaking Down the Walls
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
HHE-GMS MUSIC SHOWCASE SET-UP
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Classrooms (315,316,317) - GHLL
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:30p
GHHS- Auditorium- Band parent meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
8:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance
2
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:00a
STEM Scopes Implementation Team
8:30a
KMS Music at Voyager
9:15a
HHE-GMS MUSIC SHOWCASE - COMMONS/GYM/STAGE
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #1- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - room 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
TMP Theater Workshop
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
HHE-STEM NIGHT - COMMONS
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Main Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Commons - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
3
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
8:30a
KMS ASB to Leadership Workshop
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-READ & LEAD MINUTES - LIBRARY
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS POOL - HS GIRLS POLO
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Sehmel #2- Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
Spring Sports Indoor Practice Space
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
PHS-Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 GH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
PHS-Track & Field
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATRE - COMMONS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KOPA/ Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - MES/ Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - VES/ Upper Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
GHHS- Commons- Girls Tennis Team Meeting
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
4
7:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
GHHS- Library/ Commons/ Classrooms - WEA Spring Conference
8:00a
GHHS- Track Track and Field practice
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
9:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
9:00a
PHS-Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - PIE/ Community Room - GHLL - Meeting
10:00a
COM - VES / Upper Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
PHS-Baseball Practice
12:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - SWE / Commons - Kiwanis Club of GH
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
7:00p
PHS- Spring Fling