Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/8/2024 10:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:15a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Pod Space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
1:00p
COM - GHHS / Auditorium & Band Room - Narrows Music Society - Concert
2:00p
GMS Play Production Performance
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
6:00p
AES - Adult Basketball
11
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library- Track and field Monday meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-ENVIRO CLUB - ROOM 302
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs North Creek 5PM
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
PHS- PHS Hawks Scholarship Committee Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Volleyball open gym
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
12
GMS 8th Grade Registration
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:00a
GMS/HHE-GOODMAN BAND SET-UP - COMMONS/STAGE
8:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Band Class
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-GOODMAN BAND/CHOIR 5TH GRADE ASSEMBLY -COMMONS/GYM/STAGE
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS -Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Band Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse vs Eastside Catholic JV@6, V@8
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / MAin Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Front Court - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Library Cheer Banquet
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:30p
KMS Intermediate & Advances Band Concert
6:30p
PES Talent Show
7:00p
KPMS - Spring Band Concert
13
KPMS - WTSA Competition Field Trip
6:00a
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
11:30a
GMS NJROTC Visit
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - AES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Covered Play Area - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
AES - Kinder Music Night
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs LWHS 5PM
4:00p
VES - PTA General Meeting
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
5:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
6:00p
COM - PES / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
GHH- Commons/ Main Gym- Future Tides Night
6:00p
MS Boys' Basketball 7th Grade Jamboree
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball: 8th Grade Jamboree
6:30p
AES - K Music Night, Time TBD
6:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Pen Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Band Concert
14
END OF SECOND TRIMESTER (middle schools only)
KPMS - WTSA Competition Field Trip
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #2 - GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE / Playground/ Blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - MES / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VES / Lower Field and or blacktop - Girls on the Run
3:30p
COM - VGE / Field - Girls on the Run
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
PHS- Track Jamboree
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
PSD - Financial Wellness Presentation / Gym
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:45p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / MAin Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
5:00p
GHHS - Turf #1 - Boys Soccer GAME vs Yelm JV@5PM, Varsity@7PM
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Banquet
5:45p
GHHS- CTeam Baseball Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Main Gym - Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:00p
COM _ HHTS / Gym - PenMet - basketball
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
6:15p
GHHS- Aux Gym- Volleyball open gym
6:30p
KMS Choir Concert w/Elementary Schools
7:00p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
7:30p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
15
NO STUDENTS - STAFF TRAINING DAY
KPMS - WTSA Competition Field Trip
6:00a
DES - YMCA Child Care / Gym, Library, and Portables
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:00a
SWE YMCA Childcare
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Rainy Day Gym Space
2:15p
GHHS - Main Gym/ Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS - Track - GH Track Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Baseball Field - GH Baseball Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Main/Aux - Spring Rainy Day Practices
2:30p
GHHS - Tennis Courts - GH Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS- Track & Field Practice
2:30p
Sehmel #1- GHHS Baseball
2:45p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Boys Soccer practice
3:30p
HHE-TACOMA LITTLE THEATER MUSICAL - COMMONS/STAGE
3:30p
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
4:00p
GHHS - Turf #2 - GH Fastpitch GAME vs Port Angeles JV@4,V@ 6PM
4:30p
COM - EES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HHE/ Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - MES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
COM - PES / Fields - GHLL
4:30p
COM - SWE / Field - GHLL
4:30p
COM - VES / Field - KPLL
4:30p
PHS- Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
GHHS - Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Lower Field - GH Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - Peninsula Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS / Baseball Field - GHLL
6:00p
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Basketball Club
6:30p
COM - PHS / RA - Pen Lacrosse - Game
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Turf #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium & Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
16
KPMS - WTSA Competition Field Trip
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse - games
8:00a
PHS- Girls Water Polo Practice
8:30a
COM - AES / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet - games
8:30a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball - Games
9:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - GHLL- games
9:00a
COM - HRMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - KMS / Upper Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
COM - VGE / Field - GHLL - Games
9:00a
HHE-STEM MAKERSPACE "THE WONDER LAB" - PORTABLE 403
10:00a
COM - EES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - GHHS / Baseball field - GHLL
10:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - MES / Field - KPLL - games
10:00a
COM - VES / Field - KPLL - Games
10:30a
POOL - GHHS, NARROWS AQUATICS CLUB
11:00a
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama set building
11:30a
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Youth Lacrosse - Games
12:00p
COM - SWE / Commons & Stage - Kiwanis of GH
1:00p
PHS- JV Baseball vs Decatur
3:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
6:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium & Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra