Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/15/2024 3:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
10-16
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:00a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:30a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
10:30a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
10:45a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Games
3:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
11
KMS Spirit Week: Diversity in Unity
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHHS- PHS JV Football vs Kentwood
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
PHS- Boys Tennis vs Yelm
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - C Football GAME vs Bonney Lake
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
6:30p
PHS- PHS Scholarship committee meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
12
KMS Spirit Week: Favorite Celebrity Day
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs Yelm
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:45p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Volleyball GAME vs Yelm (V@7:15p, JV@5:45p)
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
13
KMS Spirit Week: Disney Day
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive vs River Ridge 3:30
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Varsity Boys vs Timberline @ 3:30
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
5:00p
KPMS - Open House
5:30p
Communities In Schools-Volunteer Orientation
5:30p
PHS- Wrestling Club
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ LIBRARY - GHLL - meeting
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - SWE / Community Room - City of GH
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
14
KMS Spirit Week: Retro Day
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
4:45p
COM - GHHS/ Baseball Field - Narrows Baseball Club
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/ Field - HSC
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:30p
GHHS - RAF - GH Girls Soccer GAME vs Timberline; V@7:30, JV@5:30
5:45p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Volleyball C GAME vs Yelm 5:45
5:45p
GHHS - Main/Aux - GH Volleyball GAME vs Yelm (V@7:15p, JV/C@5:45p)
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - PHS / Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs PHS
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
15
Spirit Week: Kopa Pride
8:10a
KPMS - Picture Day
8:45a
HHE-ONLINE SPEECH THERAPY - 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KPMS - Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
PHS-Football Dinner for Junior Team members
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper & Lower Field - HSC - Games
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
GHHS pool- SK boys water polo practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
7:00p
PHS- Football vs Gig Harbor (Fishbowl)
7:00p
PHS- SKHS Swim Practice
16
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PYF - games
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:45a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
9:30a
PHS- Boys Water Polo vs South Kitsap
9:45a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
10:00a
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
10:30a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
2:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C@ 2pm, JV @4pm, V@ 6pm Game vs Issaquah
2:45p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games