Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/6/2024 1:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
8:00a
COM - KMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE / Commons & Gym - GH Quilters Guild
9:45a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
12:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - (Gridiron)Pick 6 Sports
12:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - GH Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
1:45p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
3:00p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
16
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Cheer photo's
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
GHHS Baseball Field- Cross Country
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GHHS- PHS JV Football vs Capital
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
GHHS - RAF - C Football GAME vs N Thurston
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:30p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:30p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C Game
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
17
GHHS- Career Center- Testing
4:30a
Let me Run
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
GHHS- Portable 1- Cpr/First aid training
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
COM - DES / Portable classroom - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Cheer Practice
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs Timberline
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux & Main Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
Camp Seymour Chaperone meeting
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
PHS- Senior Parent Night
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS- Library- Scholarship Foundation Meeting
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
18
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
KPMS - Cross Country PSD Championships @ Sehmel
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS / Fastpitch Field - HotShots
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:00p
VES Positive Discipline Parenting Class
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Classroom - GHLL -meeting
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / RA - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -Girls Soccer C Game
6:00p
PHS- Marching Band Practice
6:30p
COM - AES / Commons - WA Water Service - community meeting
6:30p
PHS- VPO Booster Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
19
GHHS- Career Center- Testing
4:30a
Let me Run
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:00a
GHHS- Portable 1- Cpr/First aid training
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Def Meeting
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Boys Soccer Practice
2:45p
KMS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
2:45p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3:00p
PHS- Football Team Meeting
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
COM - DES / Portable classroom - Peninsula Youth Orchestra
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
COM - AES / Field - HSC
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - DES / Front Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - MES/ Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - SWE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VES / Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE / Field - HSC
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym/Weight Room
5:00p
PHS- Girls Soccer vs Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
5:45p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Volleyball C GAME vs CK 5:45
5:45p
GHHS - Main/Aux - GH Volleyball GAME vs CK (V@7:15p, JV/C@5:45p)
6:00p
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS/ Aux & Main Gym - PYF Cheer
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Turf Field - PYF
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - PYF
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
6:15p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - PYF
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - PYF
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room - GH Pen Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHHS - POOL Boys Water Polo GAME vs Lakes HS
7:00p
PHS- Fall Choir Concert
20
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall Play Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS- Main / Aux Gym- Girls Volleyball
2:00p
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
2:00p
GHHS- Tennis Courts Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Track and Field- Cross Country practice
2:15p
PHS- Band Fall Social
2:15p
PHS- Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS - Turf #1 - GH Girls Soccer
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PHS- Girls Swim (Strength Training)
2:30p
PHS- Volleyball Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:00p
COM - DES / Back Field - YMCA Youth Soccer
4:30p
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:00p
COMM- GHHS pool Narrows Aquatics
5:30p
COM - PHS/ Fastpitch Field - Hot Shots
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
GHHS-Main Gym- Boys/ Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
GHHS - RAF - V Football GAME vs CK SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
GHHS - boys water polo practice
21
7:00a
PHS- Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - KMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - PYF - games
8:00a
GHHS -POOL- Girls Swim and Dive practice
8:30a
COM - GHHS / Grass Field - YMCA soccer - games
8:30a
COM - GMS / Lower Field - HSC - games
8:30a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
9:00a
COM - GMS / Upper Field - HSC - games
9:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
COM - SWE / Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
PHS- Boys Water Polo Practice
9:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
11:00a
GHHS- Auditorium - Fall play build party
12:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC- Games
12:00p
GHHS- Main Gym- Girls Basketball open gym
12:00p
PHS- Drama Set Build for Fall Play (Auditorium Closure)
4:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games