Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/8/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
26
th
-
Dec
2
nd
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
COM - GHHS / AUX Gym & Commons - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PES / Gym - Anthem Church
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
9:00a
PHS-Winterfest
9:30a
COM - GHHS / Library - Harbor Christian
9:30a
COM - SWE/ Gym/ Pod space - Harbor Covenant Church
10:00a
COM - PES / Commons - Anthem Church
1:00p
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage - Harbor Covenant Church
27
KMS Book Fair
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Library - PenMet - STEM class
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
28
KMS Book Fair
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
7:30a
GHHS- Auditorium- Health Class Speaker
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:15p
GHHS- Library Staff Meeting
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
HHE-VISION SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:45p
MS Wrestling: KOPA @ KPMS
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - SWE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
3:45p
VES C.I.S. Mentoring
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
PHS- Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Kingston C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Kingston (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:00p
PHS- Football Banquet
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:15p
HHE-PENINSULA HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Choir Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
6:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
KMS Choir Concert
6:45p
COM - SWE / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
29
KMS Book Fair
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
9:00a
COM - DES / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - HHTS/ Library - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - PES / 2 Classrooms (E103 & ?) - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - PIE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
9:00a
COM - SWE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection
9:00a
COM - VGE / 2 Classrooms - World Language Connection - Spanish
11:00a
COM - GHHS/ Auditorium - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - stage prep/concert
12:00p
HHE-STUDENT SERVICES - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice Down Time
2:15p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
2:30p
PHS- Choir Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
COM - GHHS / Auditorium & Choir Room - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - concert
3:30p
COM - HHTS/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
COM - PES / Classroom - World Language Connection- Spanish
3:30p
COM - PIE / Classroom - World Language Connection - Spanish
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs River Ridge
3:30p
HHE-CIS MENTOR READING COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics - basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
PHS- Basketball vs Bainbridge
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS Color Guard - HRMS / Aux Gym
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Aux Gym - Cheer practice
6:15p
Hands on Art
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Boys Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Main Gym - Tides Select Basketball
30
KMS Book Fair
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
8:30a
HHE-EL - ROOM 501
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Football Def Meeting
2:00p
PHS- Football Practice
2:05p
GHHS- Library - Mage Club
2:15p
GHHS- Library - Knowledge bowl practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim vs River Ridge 3:30
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swimming Practice
2:45p
MS Wrestling: HRMS @ KOPA
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:45p
Native American Family Night
5:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - Seahawk Select
5:00p
PHS- (PSD) NJROTC Cyberpatriot/Stellar Explorers
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Thomas Jefferson C @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Thomas Jefferson (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:30p
COM - DES / Gym - Tides Select Basketball
5:30p
COM - HHTS / Gym - St Nicholas - Basketball
5:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
6:00p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Tides Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - Seahawk Select
6:00p
COM - PHS / Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons - Cheer practice
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:15p
Hands on Art Training
7:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS / RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
GHHS- PHS Auditorium- Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
PHS- Winter Choir Concert
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
COM - GHHS / Aux Gym - Tide Select Basketball
1
END OF FIRST TRIMESTER (middle schools only)
GHHS- TIDE FEST
6:00a
HHE-YMCA BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM-RM 411
6:30a
AES - YCARE
1:45p
HHE-VPO ICE CREAM/PIZZA PARTY - COMMONS/PLAYGROUND
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS - Main/ Aux Gym - GH Boys/ Girls Basketball Practice
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:20p
HHE-RESOURCE PULL OUT - PORTABLE 403/404
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:45p
KMS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
DES - YMCA After School Program / Gym, Library, and Portables
3:30p
VES - YMCA After School Program/ Commons & Gym
4:30p
GMS Gym/GHHS Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - KMS / Both Courts - Girls Tides Select Basketball
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
COM - KPMS / Both Gyms - PYW Cougars - wrestling
6:00p
DES- Gym GHHS Cheer practice
2
GHHS- TIDE FEST
8:00a
COM - GMS / Upper and Lower Fields - HSC -Games
8:00a
COM - HHTS / Field - HSC - games
8:00a
COM - PHS / RA - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS- Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:15a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC - Games
10:00a
COM - PHS / Upper grass - HSC - Games
10:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
PHS- Winter Guard Practice
3:15p
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games