Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
6-12
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:45a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
Powder Puff Football
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
7
MES-Read and Lead
8:00a
GHH Leadership ASB Meeting - Auditorium
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
9:00a
VES - Book Fair open till 7pm
9:00a
VES - Picture Day for Pre K and Kinders
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Jostens - Seniors Pickup Orders - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS - Talent Show Auditions
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs PHS @ Sehmal
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Newport - Home
3:30p
Mentor Mondays in the PHS Library
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs Bellarmine - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Bellarmine - Away
4:15p
Mentor Mondays
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Scholarship Committee Monthly Meeting
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
MES-Dessert with the Principal
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
GMS Choir Concert
8
2014-15 9th Grade Registration Process Begins for GMS 8th Graders
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
GHH Blood Drive Check In/Out Station - Commons
8:45a
VES - Book Fair
9:00a
VES - Picture Day for 1st thru 5th Grade
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
PHS - Senior Meeting
11:00a
Title I/LAP
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS - Talent Show Auditions
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf vs South Kitsap @ Madrona Links. Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:00p
KPM KP Youth Council
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs CWA - Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Boys Basketball @ KPM
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Girls Soccer @ KPM
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Boys Basketball @ GMS
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Girls Soccer @ GMS
3:45p
VES - PTA Meeting
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Timberline - JV-4:00/V-4:00 - Away
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Volleyball
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Incoming/Outgoing Tide Night
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
HRM GHHS Parent Night
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Mt. Tahoma - Away
7:00p
MES-PTA Meeting
9
MES-Read and Lead
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
HRM We Care
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
HRM TPEP Cohort Group Meeting in Library
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs Foss - Home
3:30p
HHE-TALENT SHOW TRYOUTS-COMMONS/STAGE/CHOIR RM/PORTABLE 408
3:30p
PHS Soccer Dinner (Commons)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV and C-Team Baseball @ Olympia - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Olympia - Home
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:15p
PTSA Meeting
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
7:00p
Talent Show
10
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
PHS - ASB Election Speeches
8:00a
Danielson Training
9:00a
AES Spring Class and Individual Pictures Gr. Pre-school - 2
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
PHS - Jostens to pass out graduation caps and gowns
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS Drama Parent Night
2:50p
Financial-Retirement Planning
2:50p
Math Mentors
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs South Kitsap - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:00p
PHS Resource Teachers Meeting (secondary)
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Curtis - Away
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Stadium - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs South Kitsap - Home
3:30p
GHH Track vs Stadium @ Home
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Boys Basketball @ HRM
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Girls Soccer @ HRM
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer Intrasquad Match
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Boys Basketball @ KMS
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Girls Soccer @ KMS
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:15p
Technology Committee Meeting
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
KPM PSD School Board Mtg
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
KPM Unveiling of Mural
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
11
GMS - Sports Packets Due
HRM KMS KPM Sport Packets Due
MES-Read and Lead
6:00a
ASB Election - 0 hr - 4th period
7:30a
ASB Mtg - Rm 203
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:30a
9th Grade Registrations due from GMS 8th Graders
9:00a
AES Spring Class and Individual Pictures Gr. 3-5
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH C-Team @ South Kitsap - Away
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Stadium - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Stadium - Home
4:15p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Olympic - JV-4:15 - /V-4:15 - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS Pay It Forward - CIP Event
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
12
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Schnurman Baseball
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
8:00a
PHS Drama-Tech Work (Aud)
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
GHH WI Swim Coach Meeting - Staff Lounge
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs South Kitsap - Home - DH
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL