Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:00a
AES - PEA Wellness Activity/Staff Basketball
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons,Stage & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games/Jamboree
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #2 - HSC - Games/ Jamboree
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Turf field - HSC - Games
9:30a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
1:00p
COM - PHS / Auditorium/ Band Rm/ Choir Rm - Peninsula Youth Orchestra - Concert
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
6
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 GHHS-Baseball Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-SNAPOLOGY - ROOM 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
GHHS- Library GHHS Athletics
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Mat Room - Peninsula Youth Wrestling Cougars
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHTS/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
6:00p
PHS- Baseball Pre-season Parent Meeting
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:30p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gyms
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
8:00p
COM - GHHS/ Aux Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
7
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:30a
GHHS-Auditorium- Band
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:00a
HHE-VISION SESSION - ROOM 103
11:15a
HHE-HEARING SUPPORT FOR STUDENTS
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 Fastpitch practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- KPMS Volleyball match (TBD)
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHHS-Turf #1- PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GMS Volleyball away @ Kopachuck
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ Home vs. GMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
4:00p
SEPAC
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
5:00p
Multilingual Advisory Committee - VES Library
5:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Dance Team Practice
6:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
6:00p
HHE-PENINSULA HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - GMS / Music Room - Peninsula Community Choir
6:30p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:00p
PSD District Elementary Choir Festival
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
8
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
7:00a
GHHS-Aux Gym- GHHS Baseball Practice
7:00a
Secondary Learning & Walk-Through Meeting
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
7:30a
School Nurse Collaboration
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS-Auditorium - Drama Tech Week
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Turf #2 GHHS-Baseball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PES Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
Snapology
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
VES - gymnasium - Jazz/Hip Hop Club
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:30p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling - meets
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PTA meeting
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
6:00p
COM - HHTS/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Commons- Dance Team
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS/ GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS
6:30p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Fastpitch Open Gyms
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
9
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Performance
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS- Turf #2 Fastpitch practice
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- KPMS Volleyball match (TBD)
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHHS-Turf #1- PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GMS Volleyball away @ Harbor Ridge
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Volleyball @ KPMS
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
Wellness Pickleball
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
5:00p
PES STREAM Night
5:00p
PHS-District Jazz Night
5:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS- Basketball Open Gyms
5:30p
SWE - Native American Night
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHTS/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE/Community Room - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
6:00p
GHHS- Library- EF Tours Parent Night
6:00p
Hands on Art
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - EES/ Lower Gym - Seahawk Select
6:30p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRMS / Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ Band Room - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - VES/ Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Baseball Open Gyms
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
8:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Fastpitch open gym
10
HRM Lion King Performance
6:30a
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School Childcare
11:00a
HHE-PRIZE PATROL - ROOM 103
11:55a
HHE-PARA/STUDENT RECESS - ROOM 103
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Performance
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Dance Team Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:15p
GHHS- Turf #1 -FB Workouts
2:15p
PHS- Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
GHHS- Library/ Commons - China Night
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:15p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
GHHS- Turf #1 - PSD Girls Lacrosse practice
5:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
6:00p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHTS/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:30p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
11
7:00a
CogAt Testing
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 & #2 - GHLL - Try outs
8:00a
COM - GMS / Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:00a
COM - HRMS / Aux & Main Gym - PenMet Basketball games
8:00a
COM - PIE / Gym - PenMet Basketball
8:00a
GHHS- Mat Room- GH Wrestling Practice
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
HRM Lion King Performance
8:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama Performance
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program