Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
7/8/2024 2:12 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
1-7
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Pools Closed
7:00a
COM - HRM/Both Gyms & Classroom - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS WINTERFEST CRAFT FAIR
12:00p
COM - GHHS Turf # 2 - HSC
3:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
PHS G Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
2
7:30a
GHH ASVAB Testing Sophomores - Auditorium
8:00a
GHH Leadership ASB Meeting - Library
8:00a
HHE-ELEMENTARY PRINCIPALS INSTURCTIONAL ROUNDS - LIBRARY/ROOM 406
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
10:30a
GHH Senior Project Raffle - Commons
2:00p
PHS Weymiller-conditioning (Commons)
2:30p
GHH Basketball - Boys/Main - Girls/Aux
2:30p
GHH Football Practice
2:45p
wrestling practice
3:00p
PHS G Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
Mentor Mondays in the PHS Library
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
4:00p
GHHS Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mentor Mondays
4:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS B Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM- KPM/FRONT GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
GHH Girls Soccer Banquet - Commons
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS B Basketball Skill Clinic-(Main Gym)
6:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
MES Dessert with the Principal
7:00p
COM - GHH/BAND RM - Narrows Music Society
7:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Sports Booster Monthly Meeting
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYMS - Harbor Hoops
3
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
GHH ASVAB Testing Seniors- Auditorium
10:30a
GHH Senior Project Raffle - Commons
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS Weymiller-conditioning (Commons)
2:30p
GHH Football Practice
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:30p
Discovery Healthy Kids
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Wrestling
3:30p
KMS vs KPM Wrestling
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball - C vs Bellarmine/JV vs Mt. Si - Home 5:15/5:15
4:00p
GHHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
PHS Girls BB V & JV *GAME* (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
PM Lap Swim
5:00p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks
6:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM ONLY - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - West Narrows
6:00p
GHH Dance Practice - Commons
6:00p
PHS B Basketball Skill Clinic-(Main Gym)
6:30p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Boys V-Basketball vs Mt. Si - Home - Main Gym
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - GH Volleyball Club
4
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
10:30a
GHH Senior Project Raffle - Commons
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
PHS Weymiller-conditioning (Commons)
2:30p
GHH Basketball - Boys/Main - Girls/Aux
2:30p
GHH Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Drama Club (Aud)
2:30p
Trimester 1 Grades Due
2:45p
wrestling practice
3:00p
PHS G Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
4:00p
GHHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
PHS Wresting Match (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:15p
GHH Girls Basketball @ Wilson C/JV-5:15, V-7:00
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS B Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM- KPM/FRONT GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
6:00p
GHH Dance Practice - Commons
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS B Basketball Skill Clinic-(Main Gym)
6:00p
PHS Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:30p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
5
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
10:30a
GHH Senior Project Raffle - Commons
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS FB Mtg- (Aud)
2:00p
PHS Weymiller-conditioning (Commons)
2:30p
GHH Football Practice
2:45p
PHS FB Practice-(Main Gym)
3:30p
GHH Boys Swim vs Olympia - Home @ 3:30pm
3:30p
HHE-MLS HOLIDAY CRAFT WORKSHOP
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Wrestling
3:30p
KPM vs GMS Wrestling
3:30p
Little Toasters
4:00p
GHH Boys C/JV Basketball vs Lincoln - Home - 5:15/5:15
4:00p
GHHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
PHS Girls BB V & JV *GAME* (Main Gym)
5:00p
COM - GHHS/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
PM Lap Swim
5:00p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM - Narrows Music Society
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks
6:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/Front Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - Ves/gym - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Dance Practice - Commons
7:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHH Band Winter Concert
7:00p
GHH Boys V-Basketball vs Lincoln - Home - Main Gym
7:30p
COM - GHS/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6
7:00a
GHH P.E. Testing - Auditorium
8:15a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
HHE-ORCA PRIDE ASSEMBLY-GYM/COMMONS
10:30a
GHH Senior Project Raffle - Commons
11:30a
HRM Winners of Fund Raiser Bowling Field Trip
1:45p
KPM PEP Assembly
2:00p
GHH TideFest setup
2:00p
PHS Weymiller-conditioning (Commons)
2:30p
GHH Football Practice
2:30p
PHS Drama-Sound of Music (Aud)
2:50p
KMS Executive ASB meeting
3:00p
PHS G Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
3:30p
HHE-MLS HOLIDAY CRAFT WORKSHOP
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
4:00p
GHHS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:15p
GHH Girls Basketball @ Lincoln - C/JV-5:15, V-7:00pm
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
PHS B Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
6:00p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BACK GYM - PYW
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
GMS Dance
7
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/Roy Anderson - HSC
8:00a
GHH V-Wrestling @ Timberline Tournament
8:00a
PHS Boys Basketball Practice-(Main gym)
8:30a
PHS G Basketball Practice-(Aux Gym)
9:00a
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - Ves/gym - Paa Youth Basketball
9:00a
Gig Harbor Basketball Pactice @ PHS Main Gym
10:00a
GHH TideFest
10:30a
GHHS Wresting Team Practice
11:00a
COM HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
11:30a
Tacoma Swim Club
7:00p
PHS Rec Swim