Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/COMMONS - Christian Faith Easter Brunch
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Glover Fastpitch
6
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing window
10th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
VES - Picture Day for Pre-K and Kinders
7:30a
GHH Auditorium (4/8) and Various Classrooms - APEX Peer Presentations
9:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
HRM Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS-National Board in Library
4:15p
GHH Commons - Boys Soccer Team Dinner
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS - Scholarship committee meeting
5:30p
PHS Cheer Try Outs Clinic (Main Gym)
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM -GHH/MAIN GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
7
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing window
10th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
VES - Picture Day for 1st thru 5th Grade
7:30a
GHH Auditorium (4/8) and Various Classrooms - APEX Peer Presentations
8:30a
HRM 6th Gr. Field Trip Pompeii Exhibit
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:10a
4th Grade trip to Olympia
9:30a
District Parent Council
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Games
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
Middle School Robotics
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS JV FP VS Bonney Lake
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
2:55p
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Peninsula Youth Cheer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrow
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
GHH Incoming Tides Night 6-7pm
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHH Outgoing Tide Night 7:30-8:30pm
5:30p
PHS Cheer Try Outs Clinic (Main Gym)
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Choir Concert - Auditorium
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing window
10th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
HRM Talent Show
7:30a
GHH Auditorium (per. 1,3,4,5,6) Commons (per. 2) - ASB Elections
7:30a
GHH Auditorium (per 2) and Various Classrooms - APEX Peer Presentations
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
GHH Commons - Josten's Cap and Gown Delivery Day, both lunches
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS- ROOM 407
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
1:00p
KPM visits Vaughn Elementary
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHH Fastpitch Game
2:00p
GHH Library - GHTSF PAL Selection
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA VS Auburn
2:30p
PHS FP VS Auburn Mountainview
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
KPM PTSA General Membership Meeting
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO VS Auburn Riverside
4:30p
PHS BSO Varsity Dinner
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
PHS Cheer Try Outs Clinic (Main Gym)
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
VES - PTA Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
7:00p
PHS-Wrestling Booster Club Family Comedy Night
9
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing window
10th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
VES - 1st / 2nd Grade Concert
7:30a
GHH Auditorium (4/8) and Various Classrooms - APEX Peer Presentations
8:30a
GHH Commons - Per 2/3 Testing, Dennis Johnson
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING - ROOM 407
10:00a
PHS-Jostens graduation deliveries
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS - Drama parent night start at 7pm
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:45p
KPM ASB dance
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
Diversity Committee
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS Cheer Try Outs Clinic (Main Gym)
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
KMS ASB Presentation to School Board
6:00p
PHS-France Trip Parent Meeting room 517
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GMS Band Concert - Gym
10
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing window
10th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM ASB elections
7:30a
GHH Auditorium (4/8) and Various Classrooms - APEX Peer Presentations
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track Sport Packets Due
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:30a
GHH Commons - Per 2/3 Testing, Dennis Johnson
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
12:00p
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
1:45p
GMS Recognition Assembly
1:45p
HRM Sports Assembly - Girls & Boys Basketball, Girls Soccer
2:00p
PHS - After school rehearsals
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Games 3:30, 5:15
2:30p
PHS JV BA VS Auburn
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS-Choir Retreat
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
PHS Cheer Try Outs Clinic (Main Gym)
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
11
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS - Tech work
8:00a
PHS Track practice
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/lOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
10:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
10:00a
PHS Cheer Team Final Try Outs
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows