Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - HRM/Both Gyms & Classroom - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
8:30a
GHH Senior Project - Basketball Tournament - Main Gym
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
1:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - LACROSSE
3:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Pirettes Fastpitch
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Wollochet Baseball
3
MES-Read and Lead
Maint Work - Auditorium
TBD
GHH MAD Assembly
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
8:45a
HHE- BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:00a
AES Pacific Science Center On Wheels
9:15a
MES-Coffee with the Principal
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
GHH Soccer Tryouts - Turf Field
2:30p
PHS Baseball practice (Mat Rm & Commons)
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Boys Basketball First Practice
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Girls Soccer First Practice
3:00p
HRM CCSS Module Trng
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
4:00p
PHS National Board Re-take Group
4:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
GHH Baseball Tryouts
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYMS - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Sports Booster Monthly Meeting
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
4
MES-Read and Lead
Maint Work - Auditorium
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:45a
HHE- BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
GHH Soccer Tryouts - Turf Field
2:30p
PHS Baseball practice (Mat Rm & Commons)
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:00p
KPM Common Core Training
3:00p
KPM Cooking Class
3:00p
Title I/LAP
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS Special Education Teachers Meeting
4:00p
Year Two and Beyond
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
GHH Baseball Tryouts
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - DES/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM ONLY - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH AP Elective Evening Program - Commons
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
HHE - HANDS ON ART
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:30p
PHS VPO Meeting
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
HRM All Bands Winter Concert
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - GH Volleyball Club
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
5
MES-Read and Lead
VES - 1st Grade Concert
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
8:45a
HHE- BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH Running Start Information Meeting - Library
2:00p
HRM We Care
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
GHH Soccer Tryouts - Turf Field
2:30p
PHS Baseball practice (Mat Rm & Commons)
5:30p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
5:30p
GHH Baseball Tryouts
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/AUX GYM - GHLL
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/COMMONS - PYW
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
5:00a
MES-PTA Bingo Night
8:45a
HHE- BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING/COMMONS
9:45a
HHE-ADVENTURES OF LEWIS & CLARK 5TH GR -COMMONS/GYM
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
GHH DECA - Meydenbauer Center
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball practice (Mat Rm & Commons)
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:50p
Math Mentors
3:15p
PHS Special Education Teachers Meeting
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:15p
PHS - Training on computers
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - KMS/COMMONS - Harbor Youth Wrestling
5:00p
GHH Running Start Information Meeting - Library. Two sessions - 5:30 and 6:30
5:00p
PHS Boys Swim Banquet (Commons)
5:30p
GHH Wrestling Banquet - Commons
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/CAREER CENTER - Tacoma Central Church
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - Ves/gym - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
HHE-ADVENTURES OF LEWIS & CLARK 5TH GR -COMMONS/GYM
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7
HRM Red Ribbon Day (wear red)
MES-Read and Lead
6:00a
GHH DECA - Meydenbauer Center
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:45a
HHE- BOOK FAIR - LIBRARY
9:00a
HHE-MATH WALK-TO
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
1:30p
KPM Recognition Assembly
1:45p
HRM Drug Free & Inspiration Assembly w/Bob Mortimer
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Baseball practice (Mat Rm & Commons)
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
HHE-ORCA PRIDE ASSEMBLY-GYM/COMMONS
3:00p
GHH China Night - Library
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Tournament-(Aux Gym)
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
KMS Semi-formal Dance
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:45p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - Harbor Hurricanes
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - LACROSSE
6:00p
COM - GHS/AUX GYM - GHLL
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8
MES-Read and Lead
6:00a
PHS B Soccer Practice (RA Field)
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
PHS Drama-Tech Work (Aud)
8:00a
PHS Track Practice - RA Field
8:30a
VGE - FIELDS - Installation of New Playground
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration Opens!
9:00a
PHS Baseball (Base)
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - GHLL
10:00a
GHH Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
GHH Senior Project - Basketball Tournament - Main/Aux Gym
10:30a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
12:00p
GHH DECA - Meydenbauer Center
12:00p
PHS C Baseball Practice (Base)
1:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
1:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - LACROSSE
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
2:00p
Anderson Birthday Party
2:00p
Boys Volleyball Tournament-(Aux Gym)
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym Blocked for Practices
3:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
3:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
3:00p
GHH Cheer Try-Out Clinic - Main Gym
3:00p
PHS Fastpitch practice (RA Field)
3:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
3:30p
PHS - Cheer Banquet
5:00p
GHH Boys Swim Banquet - Commons
8:00p
Boys Volleyball Tournament-(Main Gym)