Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
PHS-Marching Band
9:45a
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
11:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
2:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
Parent in the Know
6:30p
PHS-Cheer pre try-out meeting
2
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
PenMet Parks Flyers
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR
9:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
10:30a
GHH Commons - Jostens Class Ring & Letterman Jacket Orders
10:30a
PHS-Jostens ring orders
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
3:00p
All School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - LACROSSE
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS-National Board in Library
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
GHH Commons - Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
HBH Highly Capable Program Forum-Informational Meeting
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
3
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR
9:30a
District Parent Council
9:45a
SPLASH/Terrific Kids Assembly
10:00a
HHE-WAC SAFETY MEETING - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
All School Play Rehearsal
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - LACROSSE
4:15p
Instructional Advisory Committee
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
HHE-HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GHH Commons - Boys Swim Team Banquet
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
7:00p
HRM All Bands Winter Concert
8:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
4
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:00a
PHS-Josten's rings and jacket orders
10:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS- ROOM 407
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS-Safe Talk
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #2 - Fastpitch Tryouts
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:55p
KPM 6th grade Math night
3:00p
All School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
HHE-GOT TALENT TRYOUTS - COMMONS/CHOIR ROOM
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - LACROSSE
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - DES/GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - Harbor Hurricanes Girls Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - Key Pen Parks Mtg.
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Narrows Elite Basketball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
7:00p
Open Gym
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
5
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR
9:00a
HHE-GROUP PICTURE DAY - COMMONS
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING - ROOM 407
10:00a
PHS-Josten's rings and jacket orders
10:30a
GHH Commons - Jostens Class Ring & Letterman Jacket Orders
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
Dance practice (Commons)
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
All School Play Rehearsal
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:30p
Preschool/Kindergarten Forum
4:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - LACROSSE
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
International Festival
5:30p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Volleyball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
PHS-Fast Pitch Parent Meeting in Library
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - 253 Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
6:00p
GHH Commons & Library - Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
PHS-Running Start Information Night
6:30p
VGE - "Night of the Notables" 5th grade play - Gymnasium
6:45p
PHS BA Parent meeting
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
8:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:30a
HHE-SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR
9:30a
HHE-5TH GRADE "LIVING MUSEUM" - COMMONS
10:30a
GHH Commons - Jostens Class Ring & Letterman Jacket Orders
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING - ROOM 407
1:45p
KPM PeP and Recognition Assembly
2:00p
PHS - Play Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS FP practice MG
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Boys Basketball Last Friday Practice
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Girls Soccer Last Friday Practice
2:45p
HRM Boys Basketball Team Pictures
2:45p
HRM Girls Soccer Team Pictures
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
COM - PES/FIELD - LACROSSE
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
5:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - GHLL Meet your Manager
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/COMMONS - Washington Grapplers Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
6:00p
COM - KPM/COMMONS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:15p
COM - PES/GYM - Yeti's Conditioning
7
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
Vocal Solo and Ensemble Contest
TBD
GHH Choir Vocal Ensemble
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - Temporary Hold for GH Fire Dept. PHS/AUD
8:00a
GHH Room 325, 326 - Benefit Art Class
8:00a
GHH Youth Fastpitch Clinic
8:00a
HRM Vocal Solo & Ensemble-Opt.
8:00a
Highly Capable Cognitive Abilities Testing (CogAT) Testing 9am - 1pm - Library & Classrooms 201, 202. 204, 208, 209, 210, 212, 213, 217
8:00a
PHS Track practice
8:30a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
GHH Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
PHS BSO practice
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
1:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:30p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - West Narrows
4:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - PHS/RA - Lacrosse