Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
Open Gym
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
3:00p
BA Open GYM
5:00p
BA Open GYM
2
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:15a
HRM ASB Election Forms Available
9:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
11:30a
HRM Sucker Sales
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:30p
GHH Turf Field #1 - Soccer, T. Northstrom
3:00p
All School Play Tryouts
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
KPM Girls Basketball Pictures
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM - Pierce County Public Mtg. - Shorline
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
Love and Logic Parenting Class
5:45p
PHS-Scholarship committee mtg-off conf rm
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE/LIBRARY - Girls on the Run Parent Mtg.
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:31p
FP/BA Open GYM
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
8:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
3
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Jazz Band Festival @ Mt. Tahoma
7:00a
GHH New Student Photo Day - Commons
9:00a
HHE-KILLER WHALE TALES - COMMONS/STAGE
9:10a
Splash/Terrific Kids Assembly
9:30a
District Parent Council
10:00a
District Safety Committee
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
11:30a
HRM Sucker Sales
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:15p
PHS Basketball practice
2:15p
PHS Dance (Main Gym)
2:15p
PHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
FP Open GYM
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
All School Play Tryouts
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
GMS @ KMS Girls Basketball
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
KPM @ HRM Girls Basketball
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Game (Aux Gym)
4:00p
PHS Girls Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:15p
PHS Newbie Tuesdays (PD for new teachers)
4:15p
School Improvement Planning (SIP)
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
HHE-SCIENCE FAIR - COMMONS/GYM
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
8:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
4
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:30a
GHH Library - Para Collaboration Meeting
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS- ROOM 407
11:30a
HRM Sucker Sales
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Track Open field
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
Sports Photos
4:00p
PHS-TPEP Training for Comprehensive Evaluation
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - DES/GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
Love and Logic Parenting Class
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - Harbor Hurricanes Girls Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
FP Open GYM
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Narrows Elite Basketball
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5
All District Jazz Festival
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM Girls soccer/Boys Basketball Athletic Packets Due
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
11:30a
HRM Sucker Sales
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:10p
PHS-Rehearsal for China Night
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:15p
PHS Dance (Main Gym)
2:15p
PHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
KMS @ HRM Girls Basketball
3:30p
KPM @ GMS Girls Basketball
4:00p
PHS-District Jazz Festival
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
5:30p
Math Rocks
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - 253 Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:31p
BA Open GYM
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
8:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM 8th grade J.A. Finance Park field trip
7:30a
KMS Exec. ASB Mtg.
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
11:30a
HRM Sucker Sales
2:15p
PHS Basketball practice
2:15p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Game
4:00p
PHS-China Night
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (AuxGym)
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:30p
COM - AES/GYM - Cub Scout Pack 282/Blue & Gold Banquet
5:30p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - Washington Grapplers Wrestling
5:30p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
7:15p
COM - PES/GYM - Yeti's Conditioning
7
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
TBD
GHH Tolo - Commons, main gym
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - GHLL
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
PHS-National Board
8:00a
Right Response Training
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows