Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
12:00p
Open Gym
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:15p
PHS BSO practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
4
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-RUN A MILE - TRACK
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS JV BA VS Lakes
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM -GHH/MAIN GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
9:30a
District Parent Council
10:00a
District Safety Committee
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS - Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA VS Lakes
2:30p
PHS JV FP VS Auburn Mountainview
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer dinner (commons)
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
PHS Newbie Tuesdays (PD for new teachers)
4:15p
School Improvement Planning (SIP)
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:00a
PHS-Smarter Balance training
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS - Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Game 4:30
2:30p
Middle School Robotics
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
PHS FP practice
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO VS Auburn Mountainview
4:30p
PHS BSO Varsity Dinner
5:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
GMS VPO Elections
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
7
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:30a
GHH Aux Gym - Mock Job Interviews
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
10:00a
Community Coffee with the Superintendent
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Drama Performance - start time 7pm
2:00p
PHS Track VS Auburn
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP VS Lakes
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
2:50p
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:15p
KMS @ GMS Track
3:15p
KPM @ HRM Track
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GDM/LOWER FIELD - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - HRMS/Main gym only - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS BSO practice
8
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
6th-8th grade Smarter Balanced testing window
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KPM TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
7:00a
COM - GHHS/AUX GYM - No Community Use due to testing
7:30a
GHH Auditorium - Guest Speaker, Col. James
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
10:00a
HHE-PTA BOARD MEETING - ROOM 105
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
2:00p
PHS Drama Performance start time 7pm
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP VS Steilacoom
3:15p
GHH Library - Life Savers Talk
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS Track practice
8:00a
Right Response Training
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
10:00a
PHS - Drama Performances at 3pm and 7pm
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse