Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
8/8/2024 10:32 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
7:00a
COM - GHHS/ AUX GYM & COMMONS - Harbor Christian
7:30a
COM - SWE / Commons & Comm Rm - Harbor Covenant Church
8:00a
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS/ Lower Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - HSC - Game
8:00a
COM - HHE/ FIELD - HSC- Games
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
8:00a
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
11:00a
PHS- Winterfest
12:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
3:30p
COM - SWE / Commons & Gym - Harbor Covenant Church - Evening Session
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
9:30p
COM - GHHS/ Library - Harbor Christian Center
28
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Production Meetings
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ TURF - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - GHHS / Mat Room - Peninsula Youth Wrestling Cougars
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
5:30p
PHS - COLOR GUARD - HRMS/ AUX GYM
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GHHS/ Band Room - Narrows Music Society
6:30p
COM - GMS / Gym - Girls Tide Select
6:30p
HBH Interact Club - Guatemala Informational Meeting @ HBHS 6:30pm
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
29
END OF 1ST TRIMESTER (Middle Schools)
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
10:30a
GHHS - Commons - Senior Grad Night Ticket Sales
11:30a
Book Club
11:55a
4th and 5th Grade Choir Practice
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Tech Build
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- NJROTC After School Practice
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:45p
STEAM Club
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHHS- Turf #1 -PSD Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-CIS READING MENTOR PROGRAM - COMMONS/LIBRARY/room 103
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES CIS - Mentoring
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
3:45p
PES - Communities In School
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ TURF - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Girls Basketball vs Spanaway Lake
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys C Team Game @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game VS Bishop Blanchet HS (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - PenMet basketball clinic
5:30p
PHS- Volleyball Banquet
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS- Library- Dance Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
HHE-PENINSULA HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS- Costa Rica Trip Meeting
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS/ Music Room - Peninsula Community Chorus
7:00p
COM - PHS/ RA - Peninsula Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - HRMS/ Main Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
30
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
7:15a
GH- Rm #301 FCA
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Drama Club
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:45p
KMS Yearbook
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
COM - HHE/ Commons - CEF Good News Club
3:30p
GMS Wrestling away @ Harbor Ridge
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Wrestling - KPMS @ KOPA (GMS)
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHHS / Field #2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Lower Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/ Upper Field - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/ FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRMS/ TURF - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/RA - HSC
5:00p
COM - PHS/ Upper Grass Field - HSC
5:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/ Mat Room - WA Grizzlies Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS - Aux Gym - Cheer
6:00p
GHHS - Commons - Dance Team
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - Lighthouse Thunder Basketball
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
COM - GHHS/ MAIN GYM - TIDES SELECT BOYS BSKTBLL
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
8:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Fastpitch Open Gym
1
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
9:30a
HHE-HARBOR HEIGHTS EL - ROOM 504
10:30a
GHHS - Commons - Senior Grad Night Ticket Sales
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
GHHS-Aux Gym- Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
PHS- Theatre Tech
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Football Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
5:00p
COM - PHS / RA - HSC
5:00p
PHS- Choir Holiday Concert
5:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
PHS- Wrestling vs Central Kitsap
5:15p
GHHS - Aux Gym - GH Boys C Team Game @5:15
5:15p
GHHS - Main Gym - GH Boys Basketball Game vs Issaquah (JV@5:15, V@7:00)
5:30p
COM - GMS / GYM - BOYS TIDE SELECT
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - DES / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHTS/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Boys Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
6:00p
Hands on Art
6:15p
COM - PES/ GYM - SEAHAWK SELECT BASKETBALL
6:30p
COM - AES / GYM - Tides Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
COM - HRMS/ Band Room -GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS-Cheer Practice
9:30p
GHHS - Gyms - Tide Fest set-up
2
12:00a
GHHS - Gyms - Tide Fest set-up
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
8:00a
Swift Water Community Room-Retreat
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
2:00p
GHHS- Auditorium- Drama
2:00p
PHS- Drama After School Rehearsal
2:20p
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
2:30p
PHS- Football Practice
2:30p
PHS- Unified Basketball Practice
2:30p
PHS- Wrestling Practice
2:50p
GHHS- Mat room- GH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
GHHS-Turf #1 and #2- Football
3:00p
GMS Gym/GHHS Basketball Practice
3:30p
AES- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
GMS Wrestling v Key Peninsula @ GMS
3:30p
HHE-YMCA AFTER SCHOOL CARE - ROOM 411
3:30p
KMS Wrestling - HRMS @ KOPA (HRMS)
3:30p
PIE Commons/Gym- Right At School After School Program
3:30p
SWE YMCA Before and After CARE -Commons and Gym
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
4:00p
DES / Gym - GHHS Basketball
5:00p
GHHS POOL - NWP
5:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Aux Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
COM - HRMS / Main Gym - PenMet Basketball
5:30p
PHS POOL - HAC
6:00p
COM - EES / Lower Gym - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HHTS/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES / Gym - Seahawk Select Basketball
6:00p
COM - PIE / Gym - Girls Tides Select Basketball
6:00p
PES-Family Movie Night
6:30p
COM - SWE / GYM - PenMet Basketball
6:30p
COM - VGE/ GYM - Pen Met Basketball
7:00p
COM - GHHS/ Field #1 - GH Lacrosse
7:00p
PHS- Seahawk Select Basketball
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice
3
12:00a
PHS- Winter Play Auditorium Closure
8:00a
COM - PHS/ RA - HSC - Game
8:00a
COM - PHS / Upper Grass Field - HSC - Games
8:00a
GHHS- Pool- GH Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
PHS-Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
COM - HRMS/ Main & Lower Gyms - Pen Met
9:00a
PHS- Play Rehearsals
10:00a
GHHS - TIDE FEST
12:00p
Purdy Gym/Commons- Right At Schools After School Program
1:00p
COM - HRMS/ Turf Field - HSC - Game
1:00p
PHS-Girls Basketball vs Bainbridge
2:30p
PHS- Boys Swim & Dive
3:30p
VES Commons- YMCA After School Program
3:30p
VGES Gym- Right At School Afte School Program
7:30p
PHS- Cheer Practice