Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Schnurman baseball
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
PHS-Band Camp
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
9:00a
PHS-Band Camp
11:30a
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
12:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
Open Gym
12:00p
Sports
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
1:00p
PHS-Band Camp
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
20
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
9:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track First Practice
3:30p
HBH - PEA Rep Council Meeting
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
4:00p
PHS-National Board in Library
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO VS Sumner
4:30p
PHS BSO Varsity Dinner
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheerleading Try-outs
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN & AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
21
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
6:30a
GHH Library - Collegiate Athlete Recognition Ceremony 7am
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MATH - ROOM 407
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
GHH Library - Site Council
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Games
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
Middle School Robotics
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS FP VS Auburn
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheerleading Try-outs
6:00p
HHE-HANDS ON ART - COMMONS
6:00p
PHS-VPO Meeting
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
22
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:30a
COM - GMS/Classroom - ACE Spanish Classes
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
10:10a
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS- ROOM 407
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
12:00p
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
2:00p
GHH Library - Safe Talk Suicide Prevention Traning
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:15p
THIS Club Meeting - PHS/Library
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA VS Bonney Lake
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
3:30p
PHS BA practice
3:45p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girl Scout - Voyager/Swanson
4:00p
GHH Main Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
KPM Track Parent Meeting
4:00p
PHS-TPEP Training for Comprehensive Evaluation
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS-Union Meeting-office conference room
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheerleading Try-outs
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:00p
PHS Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
COM - GDM/UPPER FIELD - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Auditorium - Debate Awards
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN & AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
23
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
KMS General ASB mtg. CANCELLED
TBD
GHH Regional Choir Festival
6:30a
HRM We Day
8:30a
PHS - Poetry Night
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING - ROOM 407
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
11:30a
HHE-1ST GR READING GROUP - ROOM 407
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Sports Club
2:00p
PHS Track VS Sumner
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Mat Room - Football
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS BA practice
2:30p
PHS JV FP VS Sumner
2:45p
HHE-READ & LEAD GROUPS - ROOM 407
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
KMS Homework Help
3:30p
HHE-GIRLS ON THE RUN - FIELD
3:30p
HHE-LITTLE TOASTERS - LIBRARY
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:15p
Technology Committee Meetings
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
Board Of Directors Study Session
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:30p
Cub Scout Pack 202 - Voyager
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
6:00p
COM - HRMS/BOTH GYMS - Pen. Youth Cheer Practice
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheerleading Try-outs
6:00p
PHS-Wrestling practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
PHS BSO practice
24
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
7:30a
GMS ASB Mtg
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
12:00p
HHE-HARBOR HIKERS - TRACK
2:00p
GHH Fastpitch Game
2:00p
PHS - After school rehearsals
2:00p
PHS Track practice
2:15p
PHS Tennis Practice (Aux Gym)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
PHS FP practice
2:30p
PHS JV BA VS Bonney Lake
3:30p
PHS BA practice
4:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PenMet Parks Tennis
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS BSO practice
5:00p
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/TRACK FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
Community Inclusion Program Game Night
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Narrows Aquatics Assn
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GHH Main Gym - Cheerleading Try-outs
6:00p
GHH Open Weight Room - Wrestling
6:30p
GHH Auditorium - Drama Talent Show
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball
7:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:05p
VGE - Voyager Night at the Ballpark
7:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lacrosse
25
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
GHH Auditorium - Drama (tentative)
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS - Tech work
8:00a
PHS Track practice
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - GDM/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
9:00a
GHH Main Gym - Cheerleading Try-outs
10:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
10:00a
COM - KPM/BASEBALL FIELD - KPLL
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
1:30p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
2:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
4:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
4:00p
GHHS Varsity and JV Soccer Games
4:00p
GHH Turf #1 - Boys Soccer Games