Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
16-22
nd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
GHHS High School Youth Fastpitch Camp
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
1:00p
Lund Bday Party
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
3:00p
GHH Musical - Beauty and the Beast
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Pirettes Fastpitch
17
HRM Coin Drive
MES-Read and Lead
TBD
KPM Book Fair
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs Port Angeles - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:00p
KPM Site Council Meeting
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
GHH Boys JV/V Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs Shelton - Home
3:30p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs Bellarmine
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Timberline - Away
4:00p
PHS Soccer Dinner (Commons)
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD- Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
6:30p
PHS - 9th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PHS - Driver's Ed Meeting
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Timberline (RAC) - Away
18
Writing State Test (10th-12th) Mar 18-19
HRM Coin Drive
KPM Book Fair
MES-Read and Lead
VES - Museum of Flight Field Trip
TBD
Bus Emergency Exit Drills--Middle and High School--upon arrival at schools
TBD
KPM PHS Visit
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH HSPE Testing - Main/Aux Gym/Library
7:00a
PHS HSPE Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
9:30a
MES-Spring Picture Day
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
12:00p
HRM PHS Freshman Senator Election
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS - Accuplacer Test
2:00p
PHS-GSA banquet in staff lounge
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:00p
KPM Cooking Class
3:00p
SIP Mtg
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
BandORama at PHS
7:00p
PHS Track Parent Mtg - (Library)
19
NO LATE START
Writing State Test (10th-12th) Mar 18-19
HRM Coin Drive
Jump Rope for Heart
KPM Book Fair
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
GHH HSPE Testing - Main/Aux Gym/Library
7:00a
PHS HSPE Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
9:00a
AES Science Fair
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf vs Foss @ Madrona Links. Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Girls Soccer Intrasquad Match
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs Lake Washington @ Home - JV/3:00-V/4:45
3:30p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs South Kitsap - Home
3:30p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Curtis - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Curtis - AWAY (Game has been moved)
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@5:00/V@7:00 @ Yelm - Away
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM - GHLL Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - GHLL Umpire Clinic
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Boys Basketball Jamboree, 8th Gr. @ HRM, 7th Gr. @ KMS
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
20
Reading State Test (10th-12th) Mar 20
HRM Coin Drive
MES-Read and Lead
VES - Museum of Flight Field Trip
TBD
Bus Emergency Exit Drills--Elementary--upon arrival at schools
12:00a
KPM Book Fair
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH HSPE Testing - Main/Aux Gym/Library
7:00a
PHS HSPE Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
GHH Marine Biology Field Trip
8:15a
HRM 9th Gr. PHS Registration Info Assembly
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING/COMMONS
9:10a
HHE -5TH GR TEAM SET UP- COMMONS
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS - Accuplacer Test
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:50p
Math Mentors
3:30p
GHH Girls Varsity Waterpolo @ Lincoln - Away
3:30p
GHH Track @ Mt. Tahoma Jamboree
3:30p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Port Angeles - Home
4:00p
PHS - Person Center Planning Meeting
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - Vge/gym - Cub Scout Pack # 202
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
KPMS on Display
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/CAREER CENTER - Tacoma Central Church
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hurricanes
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS - Student Life
7:00p
GHH Musical - Beauty and the Beast
7:00p
HRM Choir Concert With PHS Choir
21
Snow Make-up Day or NO SCHOOL
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
GHH Leadership (Projector Repair) - Main Gym
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
HRM We Day
8:00a
PHS TPEP
9:00a
HHE-MATH WALK-TO
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
GHH Girls Fastpitch JV@3:00/V@4:45 vs Lakes - Home
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS B Basketball Banquet (Commons)
5:15p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@5:15/V@7:15 @ Stadium - Away
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Musical - Beauty and the Beast
22
MES-Read and Lead
TBD
GHH Varsity/JV Baseball vs Summit @ Home - DH
8:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
8:00a
PHS - TPEP
8:30a
GMS HRM KMS G.E.M.S. Conference (Goal Exploration for Math & Science)
8:30a
VGE - FIELDS - Installation of New Playground
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF 1 & 2 - GHLL
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
10:00a
GHH Fastpitch Practice
10:00a
PHS B Soccer Practice (Grass Field)
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH Girls Tennis - GH Courts
1:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
1:00p
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
1:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
2:00p
Gray Bday Party
2:15p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Puyallup - Home
3:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
3:00p
GHH Cheer Try-Out Clinic - Main Gym
7:00p
GHH Musical - Beauty and the Beast
9:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball