Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/18/2024 2:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
14-20
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM, Drama & Band Rm, 5 CLASSROOMS, Christian Faith Center
8:00a
PHS-Marching Band
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
1:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
15
Toy - Food and Gift Drive
TBD
PenMet Parks Flyers
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
KMS Int. Band @ Uptown
4:00p
HHE- STAFF VOLLEYBALL - GYM
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
PHS-National Board Retake Candidates Meeting
5:00p
PHS FB Banquet (Commons)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
GHH Choir Concert @ Chapel Hiill
7:00p
GHH Library - Swimming and Diving Team Banquet
7:00p
KPM Choir Concert with Vaughn Elem
7:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
16
8:00a
HRM 8th Gr. Tea Party
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
12:30p
GHH LIbrary - GHTSF Board & General Meeting
1:30p
VES - Event for Vaughn ECEAP Families
2:00p
GHH Main and Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Musical Auditions - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-GSA Meeting
2:15p
PHS-GSA Potluck
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:45p
KPM math mentor tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING - LIBRARY/ROOM 409
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (AuxGym)
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH commons - Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GHH Library - XC Banquet
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
KPM Intermediate/Advanced Band Concert
8:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
17
8:30a
COM - HRM/1 CLASSROOM - ACE Spanish
8:30a
COM - KMS/ 1 CLASSROOM - ACE Chinese Classes
9:00a
HHE-SPANISH BOOK CLUB - ROOM 409
9:15a
COM - AES/1 CLASSROOM,LIBRARY - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - DES/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish classes
9:15a
COM - HHE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - PURDY/2 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
9:15a
COM - VGE/3 CLASSROOMS - ACE Spanish
11:45a
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 407
2:00p
GHH Musical Audition Callbacks - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-AV Technical Club
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
2:45p
HHE-WORD-A-THON ASSEMBLY - COMMONS/GYM
2:45p
HRM Winter Dance
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team
4:00p
PHS Wrestling Match (Main Gym)
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - DES/GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:30p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Auditorium & Drama Rm. - Pop Star Kids Rehearsal
6:00p
VES - Family Fun Night
6:30p
COM - HHE/GYM - Narrows Elite
7:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
7:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
18
TBD
GHH Debate Tournament
8:15a
HRM 6th Gr. Marketplace
9:15a
HRM 7th Gr. The Hobbit
9:30a
DES Winter Concert
12:00p
KMS Homework Help
1:00p
KPM ASB meeting with Reps.
1:30p
DES Winter Concert
2:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Concession Stand - Speechfest
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
2:00p
GHH Musical Audition Callbacks - Auditorium
2:00p
PHS-Concert Band
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:45p
KPM Achieve Tutoring
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
3:00p
KMS General ASB mtg.
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (AuxGym)
4:00p
PHS Boys Basketball Game (Main Gym)
4:30p
GHH Main Gym - Wrestling Match
4:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Basketball
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Harbor Elite Basketball
5:30p
Band Practice (Baseball Field)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
5:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM & BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy Music Program
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - GH Wrestling club
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Back Gym - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - VES/GYM - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Dance Team Practice
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
COM - HRM/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
19
SPIRIT DAY - Ugly Sweater Day
8:00a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB - GYM
8:15a
HRM Hat Day
8:15a
HRM Ugly Sweater Day
11:00a
HHE-BEYOND LEVEL SPELLING - COMMONS
12:00p
Holiday Party/Talent Show
1:45p
HRM 1st Tri. Awards & Wrestling Rec. Assembly
1:45p
KPM Grade level and BLDG Wide Recognition Assembly
2:00p
PHS - Play Production Rehearsal
2:15p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Game
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice- (Aux Gym)
2:15p
PHS Basketball Practice-Main Gym
2:15p
PHS Dance (Commons)
2:45p
HHE-WINTER/HOLIDAY SING ALONG - COMMONS/GYM
3:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Weight Room
4:00p
GHH Aux Gym - Girls Basketball Game C Team
5:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Narrows Elite
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/DRAMA ROOM - Pop Star Kids USA Holiday show
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM,DRAMA ROOM - Pop Star Kids USA Holiday Show
6:00p
COM - GMS/Commons - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - KMS/BOTH GYMS - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPMS/BOTH GYMS - Peninsula Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Yeti's Conditioning
6:30p
COM - GHH/Mat Room - Harbor Youth Wrestling
7:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - 253 Elite Volleyball Club
20
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:00a
GHH Main Gym - Basketball Practice
8:00a
PHS - Tech Rehearsal
8:00a
PHS Basketball Practice-(Main Gym & Aux Gym)
9:00a
COM - AES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - DES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - PAA
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
12:00p
GHH Wrestling Practice - Mat Room
2:00p
GHH Main Gym - Girls Basketball Practice