Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
8-14
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
7:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS & 1 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 1 classroom - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
1:00p
Forhan Bday Party
2:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
9
TBD
MES-BIZ TOWN 5th Grade
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
GHH Leadership ASB Meeting - Auditorium
8:15a
HRM EOC Test/Alg
9:00a
AES Biz Town - 5th Gr.
9:00a
PHS - VPO meeting in Office Conference Room
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts (RA Field & Wt Rm)
2:00p
Staff Happy Dance Rehearsal
2:15p
GHH Leadership Meeting - Leadership
2:30p
GHH Girls Summer Basketball - Aux Gym
3:00p
GH Football Spring Camp
3:00p
PHS G Basketball (Main Gym)
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
PHS B Basketball (Aux Gym)
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program - End of Year Celebration
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice - Main Gym
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHH Dance Tryouts - aux gym
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Youth Wrestling Clinic
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:15p
COM - PHS/LIBRARY - Wind-n-Tide HOA Mtg.
6:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Harbor Fire Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats Girls
6:30p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
PHS Driver's Ed Parent /Student Meeting
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Rugby
7:00p
GHH NHS Induction Ceremony - Auditorium
7:00p
GMS Band Concert
10
GH Football Spring Camp
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:15a
HRM EOC Test/Geom
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
PHS - Spring Concert
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts (RA Field & Wt Rm)
2:00p
PHS VB (Main Gym)
2:00p
Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:15p
GHH Volleyball Practice - Main gym
2:30p
GHH Girls Summer Basketball - Aux Gym
3:00p
KPM Choir Musical Revue Rehearsal
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
PHS B Basketball (Aux Gym)
3:45p
VES - PTA Meeting
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
Boys Basketball Summer Practice - Main Gym
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
GHH Dance Tryouts - aux gym
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Girls Waterpolo Banquet - Commons
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Youth Wrestling Clinic - Mat Room
6:30p
PHS - Fast Pitch Banquet
7:00p
HRM Spring Choir Musical Revue
7:00p
KMS Choir Concert
11
GH Football Spring Camp
VES - 5th Grade Camp
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:30a
HHE-KINDERGARTEN ORIENTATION - COMMONS/STAGE/K-ROOMS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHH Leadership Assembly Rehearsal - Main Gym
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts (RA Field & Wt Rm)
2:30p
GHH Girls Summer Basketball - Aux Gym
2:45p
HRM Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
PHS G Basketball (Main Gym)
3:00p
Planning for 8th Grade Celebration
3:30p
PHS B Basketball (Aux Gym)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
Community Transition Program CTP Graduation
4:15p
KPM PTSA Meeting
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
PHS - Clerical Union meeting - Staff Room
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
5:30p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM - Rainy Dayz Preschool
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHH Dance Tryouts - aux gym
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Youth Wrestling Clinic - Mat Room
6:00p
PHS - Poetry Night
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Harbor Fire Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats Girls
6:30p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
6:30p
GHH Soccer Banquet - Commons
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Rugby
7:00p
KPM Choir Musical Revue Rehearsal
7:00p
PHS Track and Field Banquet-(Commons)
12
GH Football Spring Camp
VES - 5th Grade Camp
TBD
MES-Dolfun Day
TBD
VES - 1st Grade to Penrose
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
Harbor Heights Field Day at Goodman
9:15a
HHE-FIELD DAY - FIELDS/GYM/COMMONS
9:30a
AES Kinders to Kopachuck St. Park
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
AES 3rd Gr. to Penrose
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HRM Bar-B-Q Lunch for Winning Walk The Ridge Prime Time - Lee
1:00p
GHH Moving Up Assembly - Main gym
2:00p
GHH Graduation Rehearsal - Setup
2:00p
PHS Football Tryouts (RA Field & Wt Rm)
2:00p
PHS VB (AUx Gym)
2:15p
GHH Volleyball Practice - Main gym
2:30p
PHS Drama-Parent Night (Aud)
2:45p
HRM Last Day of Clubs
2:50p
KMS General ASB meeting
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
GHH Wrestling Youth Wrestling Clinic - Mat Room
6:00p
GMS 8th Grade Celebration
13
TBD
VES - 3rd Grade to Penrose
12:00a
GH Football Spring Camp
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
KPM WILD WAVES FIELD TRIP
8:15a
HRM Talent Show
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
GHH Graduation Rehearsal
11:00a
KMS 8th grade event
11:30a
KMS Field Day
2:00p
PHS Football (Wt Rm & RA Field)
2:30p
GHH Girls Summer Basketball - Aux Gym
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Wollochet BBC
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM/DRAMA ROOM - Dance Ally
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats Girls
6:30p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
7:00p
HBH Graduation
14
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:30a
GHH Cheer Team Car Wash @ Albertsons
9:30a
GHH STAC Car Wash @ Valero
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
2:30p
PHS Drama-Parent Night (Aud)