Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23
rd
-
Mar
1
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - HRM/Both Gyms & Classroom - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF #2 - Stingray U10- Schnurman
2:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - GH FC Soccer
3:00p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
4:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Wollochett Baseball
4:00p
Peninsula Youth Orchestra Association
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
24
MES-Read and Lead
7:30a
KPM visit from Hoquiam HS
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
3:00p
KPM Parent HIV/AIDS Meeting
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
4:30p
COM - PES/Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym & Commons - Special Olympics
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:30p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PYW
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Lacrosse Mtg.
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM - GHLL Draft Week
6:00p
COM - GHH/LIBRARY - Lacrosse Mtg.
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM- KPM/FRONT GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:30p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:30p
PHS Open Gym (Weight Rm)
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAINGYMS - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - HHE/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:30p
PHS Open Gym - (Aux Gym )
7:30p
PHS Spring Open Field (RA Field)
8:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
25
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
PHS - ASVAB test
9:00a
KPM Earthquake Drill
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
Powder Puff Football
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:00p
KPM CCSS Training
3:00p
KPM Cooking Class
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
PHS Head Coaches Mtg-(Library)
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
3:30p
VES - Talent Show Auditions
4:00p
Clerical Union Membership Meeting
4:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC
5:00p
PM Lap Swim
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM - GHLL Draft Week
6:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/Lower Gym - St. Nicholas School
6:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM ONLY - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Sports Booster Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - GH Volleyball Club
26
MES-Read and Lead
8:00a
HRM EOC Testing/GEOM
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
1:30p
Building Bridges--Early Learning Community Partnership: Boys and Girls Club Rooms 230 and 232
2:00p
GHH Leadership - Main Gym
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
3:45p
HHE-LEVELED LIBRARY P.D. - ROOM 305
4:30p
GHH - CIP Game Night - Gyms, Commons, Classroom
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - Special Olympics
5:30p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PYW
5:30p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM - GHLL Draft Week
6:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM- KPM/FRONT GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/COMMONS & AUDITORIUM - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
GHH AIDS Peer Education Parent Session
6:30p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:30p
KPM - Athletics and the Role They Play in Student Success
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:30p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:30p
GHH Fastpitch Open Gym
27
MES-Read and Lead
VES - Choir Concert
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING/COMMONS
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
Dance Rehersal (Auditorium)
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
GHH Leadership - Main Gym
2:00p
PHS - Open Mic
2:30p
Powder Puff Football
2:50p
KMS General ASB meeting
3:00p
KPM Dance
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
3:30p
VES - Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/GYM - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS Assistant Coach Meeting-(Library)
5:00p
PM Lap Swim
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - DES/LIBRARY - Lacrosse Mtg.
6:00p
COM - DES/gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - GHH/CAREER CENTER - Tacoma Central Church
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM - GHLL Draft Week
6:00p
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - HHE/gym - PAA Basketball
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - MES/GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Mat Room - Washington Grapplers
6:00p
COM - Purdy/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
6:00p
COM - Ves/gym - Paa Youth Basketball
6:00p
GHH Fastpitch Parent, Players, Coaches Meeting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
6:30p
PHS - Athletics and the Role They Play in Student Success
6:30p
PHS Spring Sport Mtg - (Auditorium)
7:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
7:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
28
GMS - Sports Packets Due
MES-Read and Lead
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
7:45a
KPM Women Fly!-Museum of Flight
9:00a
HHE-MATH WALK-TO
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
1:00p
GHH Fall/Winter Recognition Assembly
2:00p
Dance Rehersal (Auditorium)
3:00p
PHS China Night (Library)
3:30p
PHS V B-BAsketball Practice-(Main Gym)
4:00p
PHS Choir retreat
5:00p
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
5:30p
COM - KPM/BOTH GYMS - PYW
5:30p
COM - VES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
6:00p
COM - GDM/GYM - Harbor Hurricanes
6:00p
COM - GHH/CLASSROOM - GHLL Draft Week
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Youth Wrestling
6:00p
COM - KMS/Both Gyms - Harbor Hoops
1
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - GHH/Both Gyms - PAA High School BB Tournament
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
8:00a
HRM Vocal Solo & Ensemble @ Bellarmine H.S.
8:30a
COM - KMS/Front Gyms - PAA Youth Basketball
8:30a
VGE - FIELDS - Installation of New Playground
9:00a
COM - AES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC TRYOUTS
9:00a
COM - GMS/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PES/Gym - PAA Youth Basketball
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
PHS V B-Basketball- (Main Gym)
10:30a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - LACROSSE
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
11:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
12:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
2:00p
COM - KPM/COMMONS - KPLL
2:00p
PHS Dance Team performance (Aud)
6:00p
HRM PHS Parent Night 9th Grdrs
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting