Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/7/2024 3:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Schnurman baseball
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:00p
Powder Puff Football
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
28
8th grade field trip to Olympia
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
1:00p
GHH Assembly - MAD Week Assembly
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Olympia - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs PHS - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs Stadium - Home
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Bellarmine - Home
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Football Committee Meeting - Library
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
AES Love and Logic Class
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Debate Showcase - Auditorium
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
29
TBD
VES -5th Grade MSP Science Test
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:15a
HRM 6th Gr. Greek Olympics
8:15a
HRM 8th Gr. MSP Science Testing
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:00a
VES - 4th Grade to Museum of Flight
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf @ Stadium (North Shore Golf Course). Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
GHH - Solo Night Preparation - Auditorium
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs Mt. Tahoma - Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ Bellarmine - Away
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS - Band Booster Club Meeting
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
HHE - HANDS ON ART
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Parent Informational Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Solo Night - Show - Auditorium @ 7:00pm
30
HRM 8th Gr. Job Shadow Day
TBD
GHH C-Team Baseball @ Olympia - Away
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
GHH Accreditation Team - Career Center
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
3:30p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs South Kitsap @ Home
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Olympia - Away
4:00p
Boys Soccer dinner (commons)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Bellarmine - JV-4:00/V-4:00- Away
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs Olympia - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Olympia - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 @ Olympia - Away
5:00p
GMS - CIP Talent Night
5:00p
Girls Basketball Meet and Greet then Open Gym
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - KMS/COMMONS - Wash. State Parks Mtg.
1
TBD
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
TBD
VES - 5th Grade McTakeover
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HRM 8th Gr. MSP Science - Make Up
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Tides Wear Sale - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf @ Olympia (Tumwater Valley Golf Course) Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
PHS Track and Field Meet (RA Field)
3:30p
GHH Cheer Practice
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Stadium - Away
3:30p
GHH Track @ Lincoln
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Aux Gym
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS Soccer (Grass Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:15p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs Capital @ Home
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Central Kitsap @ Home
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse Game
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
6:20p
GHH Girls V/JV Waterpolo @ Curtis - Away
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS - Academics - New Expectations, New Standards
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
2
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
GHH Native American Education Field Trip
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:15a
HRM Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Girls Soccer Recognition Assembly
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Tides Wear Sale - Commons
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track Last Friday Practice
2:45p
HHE-ORCA PRIDE ASSEMBLY-GYM/COMMONS
2:45p
HRM Track Pictures
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Bellarmine - Away
4:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs PHS @ Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ PHS - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Foss - Away
4:45p
GHH Varsity Fastpitch vs Lincoln @ Home
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Cheer Meeting - Library
3
7:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM,COMMONS,MAIN GYM - YMCA Music Career Day
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
Right Response Training
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ North Kitsap DH - Away
12:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ South Kitsap - Away
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
GHH Track @ Shelton Invitational
7:00p
PHS Talent Show
4
7:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS & 1 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 1 classroom - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
1:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Harbor Hurricanes Rugby
1:30p
Awards Pool Party Read & Lead
1:30p
Minter Lead & Read Swim
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:00p
Powder Puff Football
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
6:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Powder Puff Tournament
5
7:00a
PHS - AP Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
GHH Leadership ASB Meeting - Auditorium
8:00a
GHH Marine Biology Field Trip
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:15a
MES-Coffee with the Principal
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Senator Elections - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
Mentor Mondays in the PHS Library
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Aux)
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:15p
Mentor Mondays
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Jazz Solo Night @ Forza
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
AES Love and Logic Class
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
7:00p
GHH Waterpolo @ Lakes
6
VES - 3rd Grade Concert
TBD
VES - 4th Grade to Gig Harbor History Museum
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
PHS - AP Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf vs Yelm @ Madrona Links. Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs Central Kitsap - Home
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Mt. Tahoma - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs Central Kitsap - Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Yelm - JV-4:00/V-4:00 - Away
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:00p
Year 2 and Beyond Meeting in the Library
4:00p
Year Two and Beyond
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS - VPO meeting in the Library
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Sports Booster Monthly Meeting
7
7:00a
PHS - AP Testing
7:30a
GHH TCC Registration
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:15p
GHH Volleyball Meeting - Library
2:30p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Central Kitsap - JV-4:00/V-4:00 - Away
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
HRM TPEP Cohort Group Meeting in Library
3:30p
GHH JV Baseball @ North Kitsap - Away
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Aux)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
Clerical Union Membership Meeting
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ RAC in Lacey, WA
4:15p
Instructional Advisory Committee (IAC) Meeting
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs South Kitsap @ Home
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Girls Basketball Meeting - Library
8
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
PHS - AP Testing
7:30a
PHS State Radio Conference
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:30a
GHH Seattle Shakespeare Festival
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:15p
PHS-Band (RA Field)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boy/Girls Golf vs Bellarmine (Madrona Links Golf Course). Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
PHS - H.S. Culinary Competition
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs South Kitsap - Home
3:45p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ North Kitsap DH - Away
3:45p
KMS vs GMS @ GMS Track
3:45p
KPM vs HRM Track @ HRM
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@5:00/V@7:00 @ South Kitsap - Away
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/Commons - Pierce County Public Works and Utilities
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Stadium - Away
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
HHE-PRESCHOOL MOM'S NIGHT - COMMONS
9
7:00a
PHS - AP Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
HRM Girls Soccer Party
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Peninsula - Away
3:30p
GHH Track vs Bellarmine @ Home
3:30p
GHH V/JV Fastpitch @ South Kitsap - V@3:30/JV@5:00 - Away
3:45p
Read & Lead Movie Night
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ RAC in Lacey, WA
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
10
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
8:00a
PHS - Relay for Life fundraiser
8:00a
PHS Drama Tech Rehearsal-(Aud)
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
8:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
PHS - National Board cohort
11:00a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
11
7:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS & 1 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 1 classroom - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Harbor Hurricanes Rugby
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
12
7:00a
GHH AP Testing - Aux gym
7:30a
PHS Drama-All day M.T. Rehearsal (Aud)
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
1:00p
GHH Auto Safety Assembly - Main gym
1:45p
HRM VPO Meeting
2:15p
GHH Leadership Meeting - Leadership
3:00p
PHS - Meet & Greet
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Lincoln HS (Stewart Heights) - Away
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Main)
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer @ Bellarmine - Away
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Scholarship Committee Monthly Meeting
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
AES Love and Logic Class
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
13
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH AP Testing - Aux gym
7:30a
GHH Ethnic Foods Field Trip - Pike Place Market
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:27a
HRM Spanish Class Lunch @ Puerto Vallarta
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
GHH Conversation Cafe - Library
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:30p
PHS Dress Rehersal (aud)
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ PHS - JV-3:00/V-4:30 - Away
3:00p
KPM Flag Team
3:00p
KPM KP Youth Council
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
MES-PTA Meeting
3:45p
KMS vs GMS @ GMS Track
3:45p
KPM vs HRM @ HRM Track
3:45p
VES - PTA Meeting
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH Narrows Tennis Seeding Meeting
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
GHHS Pre Season Football Meeting - Main Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Cheer Uniform Fitting (Library)
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
KPM - Athletics, Activities and the Transition to H.S.
7:00p
8th Grade Celebration Planning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Kent Memorial Park - Away
7:30p
HRM All Bands Spring Concert
14
7:00a
GHH AP Testing - Aux gym
7:30a
GHH CCFE - Auditorium
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
1:45p
GHH Scholarship Committee - Library
2:30p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ South Kitsap - V-4:00/JV-5:30 - Away
2:30p
PHS Dress Rehersal (aud)
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Wilson @ Home (Senior Recognition)
3:30p
KPM Track Team Pictures
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Main)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS Scholarship Awards Ceremony (Aud)
7:00p
GHH Volleyball Open Gym
15
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH AP Testing - Aux gym
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:15a
HRM 8th Grade Photo
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
KMS General ASB meeting
2:55p
KPM Superintendent Bond/Levy Cuzzetto Mtg
3:00p
KPM Flag Team
3:45p
GMS vs KPM Track @ KPM
3:45p
HRM vs KMS Track @ KMS
4:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - Lady Narrows 16U
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Harbor Elites
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
6:00p
Parenting Digital Natives (Parents Only)
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS - Athletics, Activities and the Transition to H.S.
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GHH Band Booster Meeting - Library
7:00p
GHH One Act Play
7:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Heritage Park - Playoffs
7:00p
GHH Varsity Soccer @ Mt. Tahoma - District Tournament
16
GHH Girls Tennis @ League Tournament - Away
7:30a
ASB Mtg - Rm 203
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:15a
HRM Walk-The-Ridge
8:45a
HHE-IMAGINATION CELEBRATION - GYM/COMMONS/LIBRARY/FIELDS
9:30a
GHH Mock Crash - Jrs/Srs out of class
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
1:00p
PHS - Mock Crash
3:00p
GHH Varsity Fastpitch @ RAC - League Tournament
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
AES Otter Fun Run
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS Dance/Parent Conversation & Coffee - CIP Event
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH One Act Play
17
GHH Girls Tennis @ League Tournament - Away
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
11:00a
GHH Track @ Shelton - Narrows League Championship
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH Varsity Soccer @ Mt. Tahoma - District Tournament
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Heritage Park - Playoffs First game @ 1:00/2nd game at 4:00 or 7:00pm
2:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
18
7:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS & 1 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 1 classroom - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - GHLL
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
12:30p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM & COMMONS - First Love Church
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
1:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Harbor Hurricanes Rugby
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - GHLL
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
19
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
9:30a
GHH Girls Golf @ Gold Mountain Golf Course, Bremerton
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
2:30p
GH Football Max Lift Testing
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Main)
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
3:45p
HHE-PTA GENERAL MEETING - COMMONS
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:15p
Mentor Mondays
4:15p
Mentor Round Table
4:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH APEX Parent Advisory Council - Room 302
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
6:00p
Redistricting Committee Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
7:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
20
GH Football Max Lift Testing
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS Spring Ban Concert
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:40p
HHE-PM PRESCHOOL SNACK - COMMONS
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
GHH - GHTSF Award Ceremony Setup
3:00p
KPM Flag Team
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Aux Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS Discus Practice-RA Field
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Commons)
6:00p
VPO General Mtg & Bond/Levy Fact Presentation
6:30p
All Bands Concert
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH - GHTSF Award Ceremony
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Jazz Night II
7:00p
GHH Varsity Soccer @ Issaquah High School - State Playoffs
21
GH Football Max Lift Testing
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
9:00a
MES-5th Grade Camp
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
ASB Application Packets Available
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
1:15p
HHE-READ & LEAD MEDAL CEREMONY - GYM/COMMONS
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
HRM TPEP Cohort Group Meeting in Library
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Main)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Curtis - State - 1st game @ 4:10 vs Wild Card. 2nd game @ 8:50pm vs Enumclaw.
4:00p
PHS - Clerical Union Executive meeting in Office Conference room
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
PHS Baseball Banquet - (Commons)
5:00p
PHS Track Disk Practice (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Students/Alumni of Distinction
7:00p
GHH Volleyball Open Gym
22
PHS Senior Presentations (PHS Grades 9th-11th Early Dismissal 10:45)
GH Football Max Lift Testing
MES-5th Grade Camp
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH Decisions and CCFE Mock Interviews - Aux gym
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
AES Terrific Kids Assembly
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
ASB Application Packets Available
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
1:15p
HHE-READ & LEAD MEDAL CEREMONY-GYM/COMMONS
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
ASB Candidates Required Meeting
3:00p
KPM Flag Team Practice
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Track @ HRM
3:45p
KPM vs KMS Track @ KMS
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
6:00p
VES - Kindergarten Round Up
6:30p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
23
GHH Girls Tennis @ District Tournament @ Capital City Tennis Center, Olympia
Spirit Day - Battle of the Homerooms
12:00a
GH Football Max Lift Testing
12:00a
MES-5th Grade Camp
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Lunch for Staff - STAC Fundraiser
12:00p
GHH Science Field Trip
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
2:00p
Purdy Elem. Basketball (Main)
2:30p
Track-Mark Miller (Aux)
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Track @ French Field, Kent - District Meet
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Curtis - State - vs Newport/Lakes
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
PHS Track Disk Practice (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GMS Dance
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
24
GHH Girls Tennis @ District Tournament @ Capital City Tennis Center, Olympia
9:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:30a
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Curtis - State - Semi-Final game @ 9:30am. Final Championship @ 6:30pm
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
11:00a
GHH Fastpitch @ Kent Service Field - District Tournament RESCHEDULED
11:00a
GHH Track @ French Field, Kent - District Meet
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
7:00p
GHH Varsity Soccer @ French Field, Kent - State Playoffs
25
Pools Closed
7:00a
COM - HRM/BOTH GYMS & 1 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 1 classroom - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
PHS Drama-MT Production-(Aud)
1:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Harbor Hurricanes Rugby
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:00p
Future Tides Basketball Skill Development
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
26
Memorial Day (No School)
Pools Closed
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
9:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Main)
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - LACROSSE
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - HSC
27
TBD
VES - 2nd Grade ITBS test
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH GHTSF - Library - Thank you Note Day
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
ASB Candidate Applications DUE
8:15a
HRM 8th Gr. Prime Time Assembly W/PHS Leadership
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
12:00p
KPM PHS students visit 2nd lunch
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
GH Football Spring Camp
3:00p
KPM Flag Team Practice
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - PHS/Auditorium/Band &Choir rooms - Pen. Youth Orchestra
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Aux Gym
4:00p
PHS Dance (Main Gym)
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
HRM VPO Meeting W/Chuck Cuzzetto With Levi Info.
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Commons)
6:00p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
Vietnam Forum
28
TBD
VES - Drage's and Martin's Classes to Hands On Museum
6:45a
GHH All-District Counselor Meeting - Library
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:30a
KPM NASA Celebration
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
PHS Football (Main Gym)
2:30p
GHH English Interviews
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Brewer Baseball
3:00p
KPM Site Council Meeting
3:30p
PHS Open Gym (Aux)
3:45p
VES - Volunteer Tea
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - HSC
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
5:00p
PHS Track Disk Practice (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
GHH Lacrosse Club Meeting - Commons
6:00p
PHS Cheer (Main Gym)
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
GHH Superintendent Forum
6:30p
Superintendent Forum 2013-2014
7:00p
GHH Volleyball Open Gym
29
GHHS Senior Presentations (GHHS Grades 9th-11th Early Dismissal 10:20)
GHH Culm Projects - Early Dismissal
TBD
VES - 2nd Grade ITBS test
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:15a
ASB Written Speeches Due
9:00a
AES Kinders to NW Trek
9:15a
HHE-PIERCE COUNTY LIBRARY VISIT - COMMONS/ROOM 202
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:00a
Video Taping of ASB Speeches
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
GHH Sr. Oral Boards
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:50p
KMS General ASB meeting
3:00p
GH Football Spring Camp
3:00p
KPM Flag Team Practice
3:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track District Meet @ PHS
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - PHS/Auditorium/Band &Choir rooms - Pen. Youth Orchestra
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Aux Gym
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GHH/AUDITORIUM/BAND ROOM - Gig Harbor Academy
5:00p
COM - GHH/BB FIELD - Narrows
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - HSC
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/UPPER GRASS FIELD - West Narrows
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
KPM NASA Night
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
VES - Family Fun Night
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Harbor Elites
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Parent Meeting - Library
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHHS WHOA rehersals
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
30
TBD
GHH Girls Tennis @ State Tennis Tournament - TBD - Away
6:00a
PHS Testing - Main Gym No Community Use
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
KPM CAREER DAY
9:00a
GHH Track @ Mt. Tahoma - State Championship
9:00a
HHE-5TH GRADE MEETING - LIBRARY
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:00a
Video Taping of ASB Speeches
1:30p
KPM COUGAR CRAWL
2:00p
GHH EOC Testing - Aux gym
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
HRM Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
KMS School Dance
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
PHS Spring Concert
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation Dance
31
PHS Testing - Main Gym No Community Use
TBD
GHH Girls Tennis @ State Tennis Tournament - TBD - Away
6:00a
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD/TRACK - Kids Dash for Muscular Dystrophy
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/BASEBALL FIELD - Narrows Baseball
9:00a
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
10:00a
PHS - Custodial Union Meeting
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
PHS - Band Freshman Welcome Party
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL