Peninsula School District 401
PSD401
Last updated:
6/4/2024 4:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Fire Safety Week
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
10:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
Powder Puff Football
1:00p
Frontiero Bday Party
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Pirettes Fastpitch
31
Elementary Spring Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
Fire Safety Week
MES-Bookfair
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
GHH APEX Peer Presentations - Classrooms
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
8:15a
HRM 2nd Tri. Academic Awards Assembly
8:30a
AES Spring Book Fair
9:30a
KPM visit to Evergreen Elementary
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
PHS Costco in the staff lounge
10:30a
GHH ASB Executive Elections - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
2:00p
GHH Scholarship Committee - Library
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Shelton - Away
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Wilson - Away
4:00p
GHH JV Fastpitch vs C-Team Yelm - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Wilson @ Home
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HMS/TURF - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
PHS - Scholarship Committee Board Meeting in Office Conf Rm
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Cheer Parent Meeting - Library
1
Elementary Spring Conferences (Early Release - 12:15 p.m.)
MES-Bookfair
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
GHH APEX Peer Presentations - Classrooms
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:30a
AES Spring Book Fair
8:55a
KPM Student of the Month Assembly
9:15a
2014-15 6th Grade Registration Process Begins at Harbor Heights
9:15a
HHE-GOODMAN ADMIN VISIT 5TH GRADE - COMMONS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
District Safety Committee Meeting
10:30a
GHH ASB Executive Elections - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
1:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
1:40p
HRM We Care
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS - Children's Choir auditions
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs Bellarmine - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:00p
KPM Cooking Class
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Boys Basketball @ GMS
3:30p
HRM vs GMS Girls Soccer @ GMS
3:30p
KMS vs KPM Boys Basketball @ KPM
3:30p
KMS vs KPM Girls Soccer @ KPM
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Yelm - Away
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:00p
Year Two and Beyond
4:20p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Curtis - Away
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Volleyball
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS FB Parent Mtg-(Library)
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Choir Spring Concert
2
MES-Bookfair
MES-Read and Lead
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
8:30a
AES Spring Book Fair
8:30a
GHH APEX Senior Forum - Auditorium
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH ASB Executive Elections - Commons
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
PHS - Children's Choir auditions
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
3:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ Eatonville - DH - Away
3:00p
KPM Band & Choir Practice
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs North Thurston - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs PHS - Home
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ South Kitsap - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs South Kitsap @ Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Fastpitch @ Wilson - Away
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - HMS/TURF - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
3
6th Grade Online Registration in SS classes
MES-Bookfair
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
GHH ASVAB Testing - Auditorium
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:30a
AES Spring Book Fair
8:30a
KPM PICTURE DAY
8:45a
VES - Book Fair
9:00a
HHE-READ AND LEAD MINUTE COUNTING/COMMONS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH ASB Executive Elections - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
1:30p
2014-15 6th Grade Registration Process Begins at Discovery
1:30p
HRM Register 5th Gr @ Discovery Elem. (DES)
1:45p
KPM Being Our Best Assembly
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
GHH One Act Play - Auditions
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf vs Timberline @ Madrona Links. Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:50p
Math Mentors
3:00p
GHH Retirement Seminar - Classroom 308
3:00p
PHS Track and Field Meet (RA Field)
3:30p
COM - PHS/Auditorium - Pierce County Meeting
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs Yelm - Home
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Mercer Island - Home
3:30p
GHH Track vs Yelm @ Home
3:30p
GMS vs KPM Boys Basketball @ KPM
3:30p
GMS vs KPM Girls Soccer vs KPM
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Boys Basketball @ HRM
3:30p
KMS vs HRM Girls Soccer @ HRM
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Central Kitsap - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Central Kitsap @ Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs North Thurston @ Home
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
AES Parents in the Know
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
7:00p
GMS Band Concert
4
7th Grade Online Registration in SS classes
KPM TRACK PACKETS DUE
MES-Bookfair
MES-Read and Lead
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:15a
HRM 7th,8th Grade Registration
8:30a
AES Spring Book Fair
8:45a
VES - Book Fair
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH ASB Executive Elections - Commons
10:30a
PHS Drama Performance
12:00p
GMS Spring Pictures
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-MENTOR READING AT LUNCH/LIBRARY
12:00p
Spring Pics
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS CIP Auction and Bingo
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
HHE-ORCA PRIDE ASSEMBLY-GYM/COMMONS
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Olympia (RAC) - JV-4:00/V-4:00 - Away
4:00p
Lady Narrows 12U Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
COM - Vge/gym - Cub Scout Pack # 202
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:15p
GHH Varsity Soccer vs Davis @ Home
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GMS Dance
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
KPM Key Peninsula Night at the Rainiers
5
MES-Read and Lead
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Schnurman Baseball
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
8:00a
PHS Drama-Tech Work (Aud)
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HHE/FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:45a
COM - HRM/Turf Field - HSC
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
11:00a
PHS C Baseball Game (Base Field)
11:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs Bainbridge - Home
12:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
3:00p
GHH Cheer Try-Out Clinic - Main Gym
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
9:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
6
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
9:45a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - HSC
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
Powder Puff Football
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
7
MES-Read and Lead
8:00a
GHH Leadership ASB Meeting - Auditorium
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
9:00a
VES - Book Fair open till 7pm
9:00a
VES - Picture Day for Pre K and Kinders
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Jostens - Seniors Pickup Orders - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS - Talent Show Auditions
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:30p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs PHS @ Sehmal
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Newport - Home
3:30p
Mentor Mondays in the PHS Library
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs Bellarmine - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Bellarmine - Away
4:15p
Mentor Mondays
4:15p
Pro-Teach Certification Program
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
PHS Scholarship Committee Monthly Meeting
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
MES-Dessert with the Principal
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
GMS Choir Concert
8
2014-15 9th Grade Registration Process Begins for GMS 8th Graders
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
GHH Blood Drive Check In/Out Station - Commons
8:45a
VES - Book Fair
9:00a
VES - Picture Day for 1st thru 5th Grade
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
PHS - Senior Meeting
11:00a
Title I/LAP
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
Staff Meeting
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS - Talent Show Auditions
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf vs South Kitsap @ Madrona Links. Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:00p
KPM KP Youth Council
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs CWA - Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Boys Basketball @ KPM
3:30p
HRM vs KPM Girls Soccer @ KPM
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Boys Basketball @ GMS
3:30p
KMS vs GMS Girls Soccer @ GMS
3:45p
VES - PTA Meeting
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Timberline - JV-4:00/V-4:00 - Away
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - HRM/AUX GYM - St. Nicholas Volleyball
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Incoming/Outgoing Tide Night
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
HRM GHHS Parent Night
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Mt. Tahoma - Away
7:00p
MES-PTA Meeting
9
MES-Read and Lead
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
HRM We Care
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
HRM TPEP Cohort Group Meeting in Library
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs Foss - Home
3:30p
HHE-TALENT SHOW TRYOUTS-COMMONS/STAGE/CHOIR RM/PORTABLE 408
3:30p
PHS Soccer Dinner (Commons)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV and C-Team Baseball @ Olympia - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Olympia - Home
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:15p
PTSA Meeting
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
7:00p
Talent Show
10
MES-Read and Lead
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
PHS - ASB Election Speeches
8:00a
Danielson Training
9:00a
AES Spring Class and Individual Pictures Gr. Pre-school - 2
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:00a
PHS - Jostens to pass out graduation caps and gowns
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS Drama Parent Night
2:50p
Financial-Retirement Planning
2:50p
Math Mentors
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs South Kitsap - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:00p
PHS Resource Teachers Meeting (secondary)
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Curtis - Away
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Stadium - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs South Kitsap - Home
3:30p
GHH Track vs Stadium @ Home
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Boys Basketball @ HRM
3:30p
GMS vs HRM Girls Soccer @ HRM
3:30p
KMS Girls Soccer Intrasquad Match
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Boys Basketball @ KMS
3:30p
KPM vs KMS Girls Soccer @ KMS
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:15p
Technology Committee Meeting
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
KPM PSD School Board Mtg
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
KPM Unveiling of Mural
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
11
GMS - Sports Packets Due
HRM KMS KPM Sport Packets Due
MES-Read and Lead
6:00a
ASB Election - 0 hr - 4th period
7:30a
ASB Mtg - Rm 203
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:30a
9th Grade Registrations due from GMS 8th Graders
9:00a
AES Spring Class and Individual Pictures Gr. 3-5
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:25p
HHE-BEACH BALL VOLLEYBALL - GYM
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH C-Team @ South Kitsap - Away
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Stadium - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Stadium - Home
4:15p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Olympic - JV-4:15 - /V-4:15 - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
PHS Pay It Forward - CIP Event
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
12
MES-Read and Lead
7:00a
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Schnurman Baseball
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
8:00a
PHS Drama-Tech Work (Aud)
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
GHH WI Swim Coach Meeting - Staff Lounge
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs South Kitsap - Home - DH
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
13
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:30a
Tacoma Mountaineers
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:30p
Powder Puff Football
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Schnurman baseball
2:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
14
Spring Break (No School)
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Lincoln - JV-4:00/V-4:00 - Away
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs South Kitsap - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ South Kitsap - Away
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Sports Booster Monthly Meeting
15
Spring Break (No School)
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
16
Spring Break (No School)
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
7:45a
GHH Interact Meetings
8:00a
PHS Track practice (RA Field)
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:30p
PHS Drama-Parent Night (Aud)
3:00p
PHS Track practice (RA Field)
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs Central Kitsap - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Central Kitsap - Away
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
17
Spring Break (No School)
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
GHH Marine Biology Field Trip
8:00a
PHS Track practice (RA Field)
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs Port Angeles - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ Eatonville - Away
4:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs Eatonville - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Central Kitsap @ Home
4:00p
PHS JV Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
COM GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC
18
Spring Break (No School)
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
PHS Track practice (RA Field)
10:30a
PHS-Band (RA Field)
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
3:00p
PHS Track practice (RA Field)
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
19
MES-Read and Lead
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
TBD
GHH Girls Tennis @ South Kitsap Invitational - Away
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Schnurman Baseball
8:00a
PHS Drama-Tech Work (Aud)
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
12:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
12:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ North Mason DH - Away
12:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
1:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs PHS @ Home
1:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ PHS - Away
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
20
MES-Read and Lead
12:00a
Voyager Fields - Installation of Playground
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
21
MES-Read and Lead
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
2:00p
PHS - Talent Show Auditions
2:15p
GHH Leadership Meeting - Leadership
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf @ Central Kitsap (Kitsap Country Club). Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track First Practice
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:00p
KPM Site Council Meeting
3:30p
COM - Vge/library - Girl Scouts
3:45p
COM - AES - Clrm - Girl Scouts Troop 41072
4:00p
Boys Soccer dinner (commons)
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Varsity/JV Baseball (JV@4:00/V@7:00) @ Shelton - Away
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
AES Love and Logic Class
6:30p
GHH Cheer Try-Outs - Main Gym
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHH/GRASS FIELD - Lacrosse
22
KPM Aerospace & Mission Specialist Field Trip
VES - 2nd Grade Concert
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
GHH Senior Meeting - Auditorium
9:30a
GHH Choir Field Trip
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS - Talent Show Auditions
2:15p
GHH Meeting - Library
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
2:50p
KMS Math Mentors
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Emerald Ridge - Away
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs Bellarmine - Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Cheer Try-Outs - Main Gym
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
23
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch vs Stadium - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:30p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs Olympia @ Sehmal Park
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Foss - Home
4:00p
Academic Leadership Team (ALT) Meeting
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH C-Team Soccer @ Capital (Jefferson MS)
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ Yelm - Away
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Yelm - Home
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
GHH Senior Project - Open Mic - Commons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GHS/TURF # 2 - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
PHS - Cheer Try Out Parent Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Cheer Try-Outs - Main Gym
24
TBD
VES - 5th Grade Water Festival Field Trip
TBD
VES - Kinder Field Trip to the Zoo
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:45a
HRM Jazz Band Trip to Keyport/Bangor Navy Base
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
1:30p
HRM Jazz Band Skansie Park Concert
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:00p
PHS - Open Mic
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf vs Mt. Tahoma @ Madrona Links. Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:50p
KMS General ASB meeting
3:00p
KPM School Dance
3:00p
PHS Track and Field Meet (RA Field)
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Bellarmine - Away
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Enumclaw - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs Yelm - Home
3:30p
GHH Track @ South Kitsap
3:30p
HHE-TALENT SHOW DRESS REHEARSAL -COMMONS/STAGE/CHOIR ROOM
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Aux Gym
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Central Kitsap @ Home
4:00p
PHS Soccer (Grass Field)
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - Vge/gym - Cub Scout Pack # 202
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - West Narrows
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHH Civil Rights Forum - Library and Auditorium
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
Parenting Digital Natives (Parents Only)
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Cheer Try-Outs - Main Gym
6:30p
KPM - Academics - New Expectations, New Standards
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
25
TBD
MES-Spring Carnival
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:20a
KMS 8th Grade Class Photo
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:30a
AES 5th Gr. to Children's Water Festival
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo vs Lincoln - Home
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs North Thurston - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - HBHS/Home Ec Room - TCC Cooking classes
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
HHE-SPRING ART WALK/TALENT SHOW-COMMONS/GYM/HALLWAY
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Cheer Try-Outs - Main Gym
26
7:30a
PHS - PLAN Test
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
8:00a
PHS Drama-Tech Work (Aud)
9:00a
AP Language practice exam
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - PAA Hit,Pitch and Run
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:45a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
10:00a
GHH Cheer Try-Outs - Main Gym
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball vs North Kitsap DH - Home
12:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Yelm - Home
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
4:00p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHH JV Baseball @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
27
7:00a
COM - HRM/Lower Gym & 2 Classrooms - First Love Church
7:00a
COM - PES/Gym,commons,2 clrm - Christian Faith Center
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - HSC
8:30a
COM - PHS/Auditorium, 2 classrooms - New Life Church
9:00a
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
9:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
11:00a
PHS Swim Lessons
12:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
12:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
12:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 & 2 - PAA Little Sluggers
2:00p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Schnurman baseball
3:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - Stingrays 10U
3:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Gators 11U
4:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
4:30p
COM - GMS/Commons - Beacon Baptist Church
5:00p
Powder Puff Football
5:30p
PHS Rec Swim
28
8th grade field trip to Olympia
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HHE-YEARBOOK CLUB-LIBRARY/COMPUTER LAB
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
1:00p
GHH Assembly - MAD Week Assembly
3:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Olympia - JV-3:00/V-4:45 - Home
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs PHS - Home
3:30p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 vs Stadium - Home
3:35p
COM - Voyager/Classroom # 209 - Girl Scouts #40999 & # 41731
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Bellarmine - Home
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/LOWER FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - GMS/UPPER FIELD - Special Olympics Soccer
5:00p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - Northwest Magic basketball
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAIN GYM - Total Package
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHH Football Committee Meeting - Library
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
AES Love and Logic Class
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
GHH Debate Showcase - Auditorium
7:00p
COM - DES/GYM - Xpress Conditioning
7:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
7:00p
COM - GHHS/BAND ROOM - Narrows Music Society
29
TBD
VES -5th Grade MSP Science Test
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:15a
HRM 6th Gr. Greek Olympics
8:15a
HRM 8th Gr. MSP Science Testing
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:00a
VES - 4th Grade to Museum of Flight
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf @ Stadium (North Shore Golf Course). Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
2:45p
VES - CISP Mentoring
3:00p
GHH - Solo Night Preparation - Auditorium
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis vs Mt. Tahoma - Home
3:30p
HHE-AFTER SCHOOL READING MENTOR PROGRAM/LIBRARY/RM 406&409
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Main Gym
4:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ Bellarmine - Away
4:00p
PHS V Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:30p
COM - KMS /UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
PHS - Band Booster Club Meeting
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - Washington Speed
6:00p
COM - PHS/MAIN GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
HHE - HANDS ON ART
6:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
Parent Informational Meeting
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
GHH Solo Night - Show - Auditorium @ 7:00pm
30
HRM 8th Gr. Job Shadow Day
TBD
GHH C-Team Baseball @ Olympia - Away
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
9:00a
HRM Book Fair
9:10a
HHE - SPANISH CLASS
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
12:00p
GHH Accreditation Team - Career Center
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB - ROOM 401
3:30p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs South Kitsap @ Home
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Olympia - Away
4:00p
Boys Soccer dinner (commons)
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV/V Fastpitch @ Bellarmine - JV-4:00/V-4:00- Away
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs Olympia - Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ Olympia - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM -VGE/FIELD - GHLL
5:00p
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - Xpress Fastpitch
5:00p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
GHH JV/V Boys Soccer - JV@3:30/V@5:15 @ Olympia - Away
5:00p
GMS - CIP Talent Night
5:00p
Girls Basketball Meet and Greet then Open Gym
5:00p
PHS Boys Soccer Game (RA Field)
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse
5:30p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
GHHS Swim Lessons
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - PAA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
COM - KPM/FRONT GYM - PYW
6:00p
COM - PES/GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - KMS/COMMONS - Wash. State Parks Mtg.
1
TBD
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
TBD
VES - 5th Grade McTakeover
5:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
HRM 8th Gr. MSP Science - Make Up
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Tides Wear Sale - Commons
11:30a
HHE-WALK TO LITERACY - ROOM 401
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
12:00p
HHE-RECESS CLUB
2:00p
GHH After School Academy - Career Center
2:30p
GHH Fastpitch Practice
2:45p
GHH Boys/Girls Golf @ Olympia (Tumwater Valley Golf Course) Boys @ 2:45/Girls @ 3:15
2:45p
GHH Soccer Practice - Turf Field
3:00p
PHS Track and Field Meet (RA Field)
3:30p
GHH Cheer Practice
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Stadium - Away
3:30p
GHH Track @ Lincoln
4:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH Boys Basketball Open Gym - Aux Gym
4:00p
PHS JV Baseball Game (Base Field)
4:00p
PHS Soccer (Grass Field)
4:00p
PHS V Fastpitch Game (Fast Field)
4:15p
GHH C-Team Soccer vs Capital @ Home
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Varsity Baseball vs Central Kitsap @ Home
5:00p
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HHE/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HMS/UPPER FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - PES/FIELDS - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - PAA Baseball
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
PHS Swim Lessons
5:50p
COM - HRM/MAIN GYM - PYC
6:00p
COM - GHH/MAT ROOM - Harbor Hawks Wrestling
6:00p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - Lacrosse Game
6:00p
COM - GHH/Turf # 2 - HSC
6:00p
COM - KMS/FRONT GYM - Harbor Hoops
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
6:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
6:00p
GHHS Wrestling Open Weight Room
6:00p
PHS Dance (Auditorium)
6:20p
GHH Girls V/JV Waterpolo @ Curtis - Away
6:30p
COM - GHH/AUX GYM - PAA Adult Volleyball
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
6:30p
PHS - Academics - New Expectations, New Standards
7:00p
COM - GMS/GYM - Harbor Hoops
7:00p
COM - PHS/BAND ROOM - GH Peninsula Civic Orchestra
2
7:30a
SBA Testing Window
7:45a
HHE-CIRCUS CLUB -GYM
8:00a
GHH Native American Education Field Trip
8:00a
MSP WINDOW/Sci Test
8:15a
HRM Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Girls Soccer Recognition Assembly
9:50a
HHE-OPTIONS - ROOM 406
10:30a
GHH Tides Wear Sale - Commons
12:00p
Grandparents' Week
2:30p
PHS Drama-Rehearsals (Aud)
2:45p
GMS HRM KMS KPM Track Last Friday Practice
2:45p
HHE-ORCA PRIDE ASSEMBLY-GYM/COMMONS
2:45p
HRM Track Pictures
3:30p
COM - VGE/ FIELD - Girls on the Run
3:30p
GHH Girls Tennis @ Bellarmine - Away
4:00p
COM - HBH/KITCHEN CLASSROOM - TCC-Gig Harbor
4:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
4:00p
GHH JV Baseball vs PHS @ Home
4:00p
GHH Varsity Baseball @ PHS - Away
4:30p
COM - AES/FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
4:30p
COM - PES/FIELDS - GHLL
4:30p
GHH Girls Waterpolo @ Foss - Away
4:45p
GHH Varsity Fastpitch vs Lincoln @ Home
5:00p
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
5:00p
COM - HRM/Main Gym - Gym Rats
5:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - Lacrosse
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
5:30p
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
5:30p
PHS Cheer tryouts-Main Gym
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
5:30p
Tacoma Swim Club
6:00p
COM - HRM/LOWER GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - Lacrosse
6:00p
COM - PHS/AUX GYM - Gym Rats
6:00p
Wrestling Weight Lifting
6:30p
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
6:30p
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
7:00p
GHH Cheer Meeting - Library
3
7:00a
COM - PHS/AUDITORIUM,COMMONS,MAIN GYM - YMCA Music Career Day
8:00a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC
8:00a
Right Response Training
9:00a
COM - AES/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
9:00a
COM - DES/BACK FIELD - PAA Youth Soccer
9:00a
COM - GMS/BOTH FIELDS - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - HRM/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - KMS/UPPER FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/BASEBALL FIELD - GHLL
9:00a
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - PAA Baseball
9:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - Lacrosse
9:00a
COM - PURDY/FIELDS - GHLL
9:00a
COM - VGE/FIELD - PAA Youth Baseball
10:00a
COM - HRM/TURF FIELD - West Narrows
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 1 - HSC Tryouts
10:30a
COM - GHH/TURF # 2 - HSC Tryouts
10:30a
Special Olympics Killer Whales
11:00a
COM - PHS/ROY ANDERSON - West Narrows
12:00p
COM - MES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
COM - PHS/Baseball Field - Narrows
12:00p
COM - VES/FIELD - KPLL
12:00p
GHH C-Team Baseball @ North Kitsap DH - Away
12:00p
GHH JV Baseball @ South Kitsap - Away
1:00p
COM -AES/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - PHS/FAST PITCH FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
COM - VGE/FIELD - GHLL
1:00p
GHH Track @ Shelton Invitational
7:00p
PHS Talent Show