Fort Bend Christian Academy
FBCA
Last updated:
7/7/2024 8:30 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
HS Theatre Performance
4:00p
T Phillips Basketball
5:00p
Cedar Stars Rush
28
3:15p
US Volleyball Practice
4:00p
US Boys Basketball vs. FBCHA (Scrimmage)
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
29
TBD
US Volleyball Area Playoff
8:10a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ Trafton Academy
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Trafton Academy
4:00p
MS Soccer @ British Int. School
30
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:45a
MS Chapel
9:45a
US Chapel
3:15p
US Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
31
Halloween
1:30p
LS Basketball Finals
5:00p
US JV Football vs Second Baptist
1
TBD
MS Boys Basketball @ Salem Jamboree
TBD
MS Girls Basketball @ Salem Jamboree
9:00a
Late Arrival
7:00p
US Football at Second Baptist
2
US & MS Swim Meet at British School
8:00a
HS Football Meetings
10:00a
Tad Molloy Basketball
2:00p
US Boys Basketball vs. HCYA
4:30p
UPSL Game
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
5:00p
Cedar Stars Rush
4
3:15p
US Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
7:00p
Young Life Club
5
8:10a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Emery Weiner
3:30p
Tutoring
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Emery Weiner
5:30p
US Boys Basketball (Away) at The Woodlands Christian
6:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Cypress Christian
6
8:00a
Coffee Chat with Counselors
9:45a
MS Chapel
9:45a
US Chapel
3:15p
US Volleyball Practice
4:30p
US Freshmen Boys Basketball (Away) at St. Catherine School
4:30p
US Girls Basketball (Away) at Duchesne Academy
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
7
1:40p
LS Veterans Day Chapel
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Grace School
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ St. Thomas Episcopal
4:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Thomas Episcopal
5:30p
US Boys Basketball vs. Logos Prep
8
12:00a
LS Veterans Day Chapel
8:15a
LS Veterans Day Chapel
7:00p
US Football vs. Westbury Christian
9
TBD
US Boys Varsity Basketball at Yates Showcase
TBD
US Girls Basketball (Away) at East Bernard (Scrimmage)
8:00a
HS Football Meetings
10:00a
MS Musical "Seussical Jr"
10:00a
Tad Molloy Basketball
10:00a
US Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Salt & Light Academy
12:00p
US & MS Swim - Polar Bear Invitational
10
5:00p
Cedar Stars Rush
11
Veteran's Day
6:00a
MS BBK Practice
7:40a
Young Men's Service League
9:45a
MS/US Veteran's Day Chapel
3:00p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US BBK Practice
5:00p
US GBK Practice
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
7:00p
Young Life Club
12
8:10a
Moms In Prayer
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
US BBK Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Westbury Christian
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Westbury Christian
4:00p
US Freshmen Boys Basketball (Away) at St. Catherine School
5:15p
MS Boy Basketball vs. Westbury Christian
5:30p
US Boys Basketball (Away) at Lutheran North
6:00p
Open House for Prospective Students and Parents
13
World Kindness Day
6:00a
MS BBK Practice
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:30a
8th Grade Preview Day
3:00p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
NEST
3:30p
US BBK Practice
5:00p
US GBK Practice
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 248
6:30p
Girls Scouts
14
6:00a
MS GBK (Green) Practice
6:00a
US GBK Practice
2:00p
US Swim Meet vs. British School
2:30p
MS Boys Basketball FBCA Turkey Shootout
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball - FBCA Turkey Shootout
4:30p
MS Soccer @ Lutheran South Academy
5:30p
US Boys Basketball (Away) at Rosehill Christian
7:00p
US NEHS Java Jam (rescheduled)
15
TBD
US Girls Basketball at Rosehill Christian Tournament
6:00a
MS GBK (Green) Practice
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball - FBCA Turkey Shootout
6:00p
HS NEHS Java Jam
16
TBD
US Girls Basketball at Rosehill Christian Tournament
8:00a
HS Football Meetings
8:00a
MS Girls Basketball - FBCA Turkey Shootout
10:00a
Tad Molloy Basketball
4:30p
UPSL Game
17
3:00p
Young Men's Service League
5:00p
Cedar Stars Rush
18
6:00a
MS BBK Practice
3:30p
MS GBK Practice
3:30p
US BBK Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Grace School
4:00p
US Boys Basketball vs. FBCHA
5:00p
US GBK Practice
6:00p
Middle School Spelling Bee
6:00p
US Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Constantine
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
7:00p
Young Life Club
19
8:10a
Moms In Prayer
9:30a
District Football Meeting
3:15p
US BBK Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Bay Area Christian
4:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Mark's Episcopal
5:00p
MS Soccer vs. Bay Area Christian
6:00p
US Girls Basketball vs. CHSA
20
6:00a
MS BBK Practice
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:45a
MS Chapel
9:45a
US Chapel
3:15p
US BBK Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Grace School
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Grace School
4:45p
US GBK Practice
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
21
TBD
US Boys Varsity Basketball at Grapevine Faith Tournament
TBD
US Girls Basketball at Brazos High School Tournament
6:00a
MS BBK Practice
3:15p
US BBK Practice
3:30p
MS GBK Practice
7:00p
MS 5/6 grade Band/Choir Concert
22
TBD
MS Boys Basketball @ Kinkaid Tournament
TBD
US Boys Varsity Basketball at Grapevine Faith Tournament
9:00a
Middle School Grandparents Day
3:15p
US BBK Practice
3:30p
MS GBK Practice
5:30p
US Girls Basketball at Kashmere High School
7:00p
NEHS Java Jam (final reschedule)
23
TBD
MS Boys Basketball @ Kinkaid Tournament
TBD
US Boys Varsity Basketball at Grapevine Faith Tournament
TBD
US Girls Basketball at Brazos High School Tournament
8:00a
HS Football Meetings
10:00a
Tad Molloy Basketball
24
25
School Holiday
11:00a
US BBK Open Gym
1:00p
Us Girls Basketball (Away) at Needville
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
26
School Holiday
8:10a
Moms In Prayer
9:00a
US GBK Practice
11:00a
US BBK Open Gym
27
School Holiday
11:00a
US BBK Open Gym
6:15p
Cedar Stars Rush
28
Thanksgiving
School Holiday
29
School Holiday
TBD
US Boys JV Basketball at 8 Before 24 Tournament
4:00p
US GBK Practice
30
TBD
US Boys JV Basketball at 8 Before 24 Tournament
8:00a
HS Football Meetings
10:00a
Tad Molloy Basketball